France - Ligue 3 (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
13:45
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.89 |
3.13 |
3.90 |
|
1.91 |
3.10 |
3.75 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.17 |
1.26 |
1.72 |
|
1.25 |
1.30 |
1.73 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.63 |
1.38 |
|
1.5 |
2.88 |
1.36 |
|
2.5 |
1.54 |
2.27 |
|
2.5 |
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.15 |
4.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.17 |
4.50 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.01 |
1.70 |
|
|
2.00 |
1.73 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Concarneau, away team is from Bastia.
Distance between them is 1 191.2 km.
Match will start in 14:45 local time.
Concarneau - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Ligue 3 |
Concarneau |
2 - 1 |
Paris 13 Atl. |
1.77 |
3.33 |
4.24 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Ligue 3 |
Bourg Peronnas |
1 - 1 |
Concarneau |
3.50 |
3.09 |
1.97 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Ligue 3 |
Concarneau |
2 - 0 |
Caen |
2.32 |
3.02 |
2.78 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Ligue 3 |
Aubagne Air Bel |
1 - 2 |
Concarneau |
3.18 |
3.07 |
2.11 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Ligue 3 |
Concarneau |
2 - 2 |
Th. Lusitanos |
2.02 |
3.23 |
3.24 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Ligue 3 |
Valenciennes |
0 - 0 |
Concarneau |
2.21 |
3.13 |
2.89 |
| 20.08.2026 |
Ligue 3 |
Concarneau |
2 - 0 |
Villefranche-B. |
1.90 |
3.24 |
3.59 |
| 14.08.2026 |
Ligue 3 |
Quevilly-Rouen |
1 - 1 |
Concarneau |
2.49 |
3.04 |
2.57 |
| 07.08.2026 |
Ligue 3 |
Concarneau |
0 - 2 |
Orleans |
2.52 |
3.13 |
2.51 |
| 18.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Brest |
2 - 2 |
Concarneau |
1.49 |
3.99 |
5.36 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Bastia - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.10.2026 |
Ligue 3 |
Bastia |
1 - 1 |
Orleans |
2.21 |
3.24 |
2.97 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Ligue 3 |
Paris 13 Atl. |
1 - 0 |
Bastia |
2.82 |
2.99 |
2.33 |
| 17.09.2026 |
Ligue 3 |
Bastia |
1 - 1 |
Cannes |
2.72 |
3.10 |
2.32 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Ligue 3 |
Bourg Peronnas |
0 - 1 |
Bastia |
3.18 |
3.18 |
2.04 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Ligue 3 |
Bastia |
0 - 3 |
Amiens |
2.01 |
3.11 |
3.37 |
| 27.08.2026 |
Ligue 3 |
Caen |
0 - 1 |
Bastia |
2.18 |
3.20 |
2.86 |
| 20.08.2026 |
Ligue 3 |
Bastia |
2 - 3 |
Versailles 78 |
2.21 |
3.13 |
2.89 |
| 14.08.2026 |
Ligue 3 |
Aubagne Air Bel |
0 - 1 |
Bastia |
2.51 |
3.04 |
2.56 |
| 07.08.2026 |
Ligue 3 |
Bastia |
0 - 2 |
Le Puy Foot |
1.81 |
3.35 |
3.81 |
| 24.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Aubagne Air Bel |
1 - 1 |
Bastia |
2.56 |
3.23 |
2.40 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 23.04.2024 |
Ligue 2 |
Bastia |
2 - 0 |
Concarneau |
2.09 |
3.14 |
3.50 |
| 05.08.2023 |
Ligue 2 |
Concarneau |
0 - 0 |
Bastia |
3.00 |
3.05 |
2.37 |
| 05.03.2021 |
Ligue 3 |
Bastia |
1 - 1 |
Concarneau |
1.73 |
3.07 |
5.08 |
| 02.10.2020 |
Ligue 3 |
Concarneau |
1 - 1 |
Bastia |
3.35 |
2.91 |
2.19 |
| 05.01.2019 |
Coupe de France |
Bastia |
2 - 2 |
Concarneau |
2.97 |
3.13 |
2.28 |
In last 5 head to head matches
home team
has no wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team Concarneau there were 2 matches played,
home team has no wins
away team has no wins
and 2 times draw.
Ligue 3 Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
La Roche-sur-Yon |
9 |
6 |
3 |
0 |
15 |
8 |
+7 |
21 |
| 2 |
Rouen |
9 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
17 |
5 |
+12 |
20 |
| 3 |
Concarneau |
9 |
4 |
4 |
1 |
12 |
8 |
+4 |
16 |
| 4 |
Versailles 78 |
9 |
5 |
1 |
3 |
13 |
12 |
+1 |
16 |
| 5 |
Amiens |
9 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
12 |
3 |
+9 |
15 |
| 6 |
Cannes |
9 |
3 |
6 |
0 |
11 |
4 |
+7 |
15 |
| 7 |
Caen |
9 |
5 |
0 |
4 |
17 |
12 |
+5 |
15 |
| 8 |
Le Puy Foot 43 Auvergne |
9 |
4 |
1 |
4 |
11 |
9 |
+2 |
13 |
| 9 |
Thionville Lusitanos |
9 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
14 |
14 |
0 |
12 |
| 10 |
Fleury 91 |
9 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
15 |
12 |
+3 |
12 |
| 11 |
Paris 13 Atletico |
9 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
9 |
-2 |
12 |
| 12 |
Bastia |
9 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
7 |
11 |
-4 |
11 |
| 13 |
Quevilly-Rouen |
9 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
8 |
12 |
-4 |
10 |
| 14 |
Orleans |
9 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
11 |
-4 |
9 |
| 15 |
Valenciennes |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
9 |
14 |
-5 |
8 |
| 16 |
Aubagne Air Bel |
9 |
2 |
1 |
6 |
6 |
12 |
-6 |
7 |
| 17 |
Bourg Peronnas |
9 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
5 |
15 |
-10 |
5 |
| 18 |
Villefranche-Beaujolais |
9 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
7 |
22 |
-15 |
4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Concarneau |
|
| Bastia |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Concarneau |
Concarneau |
|
Bastia |
Bastia |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
La Roche-sur-Yon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Rouen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Concarneau |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Versailles 78 |
|
|
|
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
| 5 |
Amiens |
|
|
|
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
| 6 |
Cannes |
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 7 |
Caen |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 8 |
Le Puy Foot 43 Auvergne |
|
|
|
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 9 |
Thionville Lusitanos |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Fleury 91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Paris 13 Atletico |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 12 |
Bastia |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 13 |
Quevilly-Rouen |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Orleans |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 15 |
Valenciennes |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Aubagne Air Bel |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 17 |
Bourg Peronnas |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 18 |
Villefranche-Beaujolais |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Concarneau |
Bastia |
| Wins |
4 |
3 |
| Draws |
4 |
2 |
| Losses |
1 |
4 |
| Goals For |
12 |
7 |
| Goals Against |
8 |
11 |
| Average Scored |
1.33 |
0.78 |
| Average Conceded |
0.89 |
1.22 |
| Matches Scored |
78% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
67% |
| BTS |
56% |
33% |
| Over 1.5 |
89% |
56% |
| Over 2.5 |
33% |
22% |
| Over 3.5 |
11% |
11% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
3 |
| Draws |
1 |
0 |
| Losses |
1 |
1 |
| Goals For |
8 |
3 |
| Goals Against |
5 |
1 |
| Average Scored |
1.60 |
0.75 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
0.25 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
75% |
| Matches Conceded |
60% |
25% |
| BTS |
40% |
0% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
0% |
| Over 2.5 |
40% |
0% |
| Over 3.5 |
20% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.89 |
3.13 |
3.90 |
|
1.91 |
3.10 |
3.75 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.17 |
1.26 |
1.72 |
|
1.25 |
1.30 |
1.73 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.63 |
1.38 |
|
1.5 |
2.88 |
1.36 |
|
2.5 |
1.54 |
2.27 |
|
2.5 |
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.15 |
4.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.17 |
4.50 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.01 |
1.70 |
|
|
2.00 |
1.73 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign