France - Championnat National (2025 - 2026)
18:30
Concarneau
Villefranche-Beaujolais
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.79 | 3.40 | 4.24 |
|
|
1.75 | 3.50 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.80 | 3.30 | 4.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.19 | 1.27 | 1.94 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.25 | 1.91 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.23 | 1.78 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.32 | 2.85 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.95 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.77 | 1.94 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.66 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.27 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.21 | 3.50 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.86 | 1.86 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.86 | 1.75 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 12.05.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Concarneau, away team is from Villefranche-sur-Saone. Distance between them is 688.2 km. Match will start in 19:30 local time.
Concarneau - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | Champ. National | Caen | 0 - 0 | Concarneau | 2.06 | 3.37 | 3.06 |
| 30.04.2026 | Champ. National | Concarneau | 0 - 0 | Paris 13 Atl. | 1.75 | 3.32 | 4.19 |
| 24.04.2026 | Champ. National | Stade Briochin | 1 - 2 | Concarneau | 2.98 | 2.99 | 2.24 |
| 17.04.2026 | Champ. National | Concarneau | 0 - 0 | Rouen | 2.99 | 3.09 | 2.22 |
| 10.04.2026 | Champ. National | Orleans | 1 - 1 | Concarneau | 1.84 | 3.27 | 3.83 |
| 03.04.2026 | Champ. National | Concarneau | 0 - 3 | Le Puy Foot | 2.56 | 3.04 | 2.50 |
| 27.03.2026 | Champ. National | Chateauroux | 3 - 1 | Concarneau | 2.47 | 2.99 | 2.61 |
| 20.03.2026 | Champ. National | Concarneau | 1 - 2 | Valenciennes | 2.25 | 2.99 | 3.00 |
| 13.03.2026 | Champ. National | Sochaux | 2 - 0 | Concarneau | 1.84 | 3.19 | 3.92 |
| 06.03.2026 | Champ. National | Concarneau | 1 - 1 | Dijon | 3.30 | 3.06 | 2.05 |
Overall form: 1 win, 5 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Villefranche-Beaujolais - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.2026 | Champ. National | Bourg Peronnas | 1 - 0 | Villefranche-B. | 1.94 | 3.21 | 3.54 |
| 24.04.2026 | Champ. National | Caen | 3 - 0 | Villefranche-B. | 1.72 | 3.50 | 4.11 |
| 17.04.2026 | Champ. National | Villefranche-B. | 3 - 1 | Paris 13 Atl. | 2.36 | 2.81 | 3.02 |
| 10.04.2026 | Champ. National | Stade Briochin | 0 - 0 | Villefranche-B. | 2.22 | 3.07 | 2.97 |
| 03.04.2026 | Champ. National | Villefranche-B. | 2 - 1 | Rouen | 4.09 | 3.18 | 1.84 |
| 27.03.2026 | Champ. National | Orleans | 0 - 0 | Villefranche-B. | 1.55 | 3.64 | 5.30 |
| 20.03.2026 | Champ. National | Villefranche-B. | 2 - 3 | Le Puy Foot | 3.37 | 3.09 | 2.01 |
| 13.03.2026 | Champ. National | Chateauroux | 0 - 1 | Villefranche-B. | 2.09 | 3.06 | 3.18 |
| 06.03.2026 | Champ. National | Villefranche-B. | 2 - 3 | Valenciennes | 2.97 | 3.04 | 2.24 |
| 27.02.2026 | Champ. National | Sochaux | 2 - 1 | Villefranche-B. | 1.55 | 3.57 | 5.16 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.08.2025 | Champ. National | Villefranche-B. | 0 - 0 | Concarneau | 2.44 | 3.01 | 2.74 |
| 21.03.2025 | Champ. National | Villefranche-B. | 1 - 1 | Concarneau | 2.35 | 3.06 | 2.76 |
| 23.10.2024 | Champ. National | Concarneau | 1 - 1 | Villefranche-B. | 1.72 | 3.40 | 4.26 |
| 24.03.2023 | Champ. National | Villefranche-B. | 1 - 1 | Concarneau | 3.00 | 3.01 | 2.24 |
| 21.10.2022 | Champ. National | Concarneau | 4 - 1 | Villefranche-B. | 1.94 | 3.13 | 3.63 |
| 07.02.2022 | Champ. National | Concarneau | 2 - 0 | Villefranche-B. | 2.08 | 2.89 | 3.60 |
| 27.08.2021 | Champ. National | Villefranche-B. | 1 - 1 | Concarneau | 2.03 | 2.91 | 3.85 |
| 03.04.2021 | Champ. National | Villefranche-B. | 1 - 0 | Concarneau | 2.26 | 2.79 | 3.50 |
| 06.11.2020 | Champ. National | Concarneau | 1 - 0 | Villefranche-B. | 2.88 | 2.73 | 2.58 |
| 22.11.2019 | Champ. National | Villefranche-B. | 0 - 0 | Concarneau | 1.77 | 3.25 | 4.54 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 1 win and 6 times draw. On stadium of home team Concarneau there were 4 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has no wins and 1 time draw.
Championnat National Standing to 15.05.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dijon | 31 | +26 | 62 |
| 2 | Sochaux | 31 | +25 | 57 |
| 3 | Fleury 91 | 31 | +18 | 54 |
| 4 | Rouen | 31 | +13 | 52 |
| 5 | Versailles 78 | 31 | +12 | 52 |
| 6 | Orleans | 31 | +1 | 51 |
| 7 | Le Puy Foot 43 Auvergne | 31 | +7 | 46 |
| 8 | Caen | 31 | +7 | 40 |
| 9 | Concarneau | 31 | -5 | 37 |
| 10 | Valenciennes | 31 | -9 | 36 |
| 11 | Villefranche-Beaujolais | 31 | -11 | 36 |
| 12 | Aubagne Air Bel | 31 | -10 | 34 |
| 13 | Paris 13 Atletico | 31 | -14 | 32 |
| 14 | Bourg Peronnas | 32 | -19 | 31 |
| 15 | Quevilly-Rouen | 31 | -12 | 30 |
| 16 | Chateauroux | 31 | -14 | 29 |
| 17 | Stade Briochin | 31 | -15 | 26 |
Played Matches in the League
| Concarneau | |
| Villefranche-Beaujolais | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Concarneau | Concarneau | Villefranche-Beaujolais | Villefranche-Beaujolais | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Dijon | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 2 | Sochaux | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 3 | Fleury 91 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 4 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 4 | Rouen | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 5 | Versailles 78 | 0 - 2 | 4 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 6 | Orleans | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 7 | Le Puy Foot 43 Auvergne | 0 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 2 - 3 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |
| 8 | Caen | 3 - 3 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |
| 9 | Concarneau | - | - | - | 0 - 0 | |||
| 10 | Valenciennes | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 11 | Villefranche-Beaujolais | 0 - 0 | - | - | - | |||
| 12 | Aubagne Air Bel | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |
| 13 | Paris 13 Atletico | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 14 | Bourg Peronnas | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 15 | Quevilly-Rouen | 3 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 16 | Chateauroux | 0 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 17 | Stade Briochin | 2 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
Teams League Statistic
| Concarneau | Villefranche-Beaujolais | |
| Wins | 8 | 10 |
| Draws | 13 | 6 |
| Losses | 10 | 15 |
| Goals For | 30 | 32 |
| Goals Against | 35 | 43 |
| Average Scored | 0.97 | 1.03 |
| Average Conceded | 1.13 | 1.39 |
| Matches Scored | 55% | 65% |
| Matches Conceded | 61% | 77% |
| BTS | 39% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 65% | 68% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 61% |
| Over 3.5 | 19% | 19% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 6 | 4 |
| Losses | 5 | 9 |
| Goals For | 15 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.07 | 1.47 |
| Matches Scored | 53% | 47% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 73% |
| BTS | 33% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 53% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 13% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.79 | 3.40 | 4.24 |
|
|
1.75 | 3.50 | 4.00 |
|
|
1.80 | 3.30 | 4.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.19 | 1.27 | 1.94 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.25 | 1.91 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.23 | 1.78 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.32 | 2.85 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.95 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.77 | 1.94 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.66 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.27 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.21 | 3.50 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.86 | 1.86 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.86 | 1.75 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 12.05.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.