Vietnam - V.League 1 (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
13:15
13:15
Cong An Ha Noi
Ha Noi FC
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Cong An Ha Noi
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Ha Noi FC
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Both teams are from Hanoi. Match will start in 19:15 local time.
Cong An Ha Noi - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.10.2026 | AFC Champ. League | Cong An Ha Noi | 0 - 1 | Kashima Antlers | 6.26 | 4.83 | 1.42 |
| 08.10.2026 | ASEAN Champ | Lion C. Sailors | 0 - 1 | Cong An Ha Noi | 2.34 | 3.39 | 2.60 |
| 20.09.2026 | V.League 1 | Tr. Tuoi D. Nai | 0 - 3 | Cong An Ha Noi | 6.56 | 4.46 | 1.36 |
| 15.09.2026 | AFC Champ. League | Gamba Osaka | 4 - 1 | Cong An Ha Noi | 1.41 | 4.61 | 6.19 |
| 10.09.2026 | V.League 1 | Viettel | 0 - 1 | Cong An Ha Noi | 3.01 | 2.84 | 2.32 |
| 05.09.2026 | V.League 1 | Cong An Ha Noi | 2 - 0 | Hong Linh Ha Tinh | 1.19 | 5.80 | 11.09 |
| 11.08.2026 | AFC Champ. League | Adelaide United | 0 - 2 | Cong An Ha Noi | 1.56 | 4.10 | 4.89 |
| 07.06.2026 | V.League 1 | Viettel | 1 - 0 | Cong An Ha Noi | 2.72 | 2.98 | 2.46 |
| 31.05.2026 | V.League 1 | Cong An Ha Noi | 2 - 1 | Becamex City | 1.19 | 6.56 | 9.15 |
| 24.05.2026 | V.League 1 | Hong Linh Ha Tinh | 1 - 1 | Cong An Ha Noi | 4.86 | 3.43 | 1.64 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 1 loss
in last 3 home matches.
Ha Noi FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | V.League 1 | Ha Noi FC | 1 - 0 | Bac Ninh FC | 1.42 | 4.22 | 5.80 |
| 20.09.2026 | Vietnamese Cup | Ha Noi FC | 1 - 1 | SHB Da Nang | 1.81 | 3.53 | 3.51 |
| 12.09.2026 | V.League 1 | Ha Noi FC | 1 - 4 | Song Lam Nghe An | 1.36 | 4.14 | 7.55 |
| 05.09.2026 | V.League 1 | Cong An City | 3 - 1 | Ha Noi FC | 3.64 | 3.54 | 1.79 |
| 07.06.2026 | V.League 1 | Ha Noi FC | 1 - 1 | Cong An City | 1.32 | 4.79 | 7.07 |
| 31.05.2026 | V.League 1 | Hoang Anh Gia Lai | 3 - 1 | Ha Noi FC | 3.78 | 3.92 | 1.69 |
| 24.05.2026 | V.League 1 | Ha Noi FC | 2 - 1 | Nam Dinh FC | 1.96 | 3.59 | 3.08 |
| 17.05.2026 | V.League 1 | PVF-CAND | 0 - 4 | Ha Noi FC | 3.86 | 3.72 | 1.71 |
| 09.05.2026 | V.League 1 | Thanh Hoa FC | 1 - 0 | Ha Noi FC | 5.07 | 4.29 | 1.47 |
| 01.05.2026 | V.League 1 | Ha Noi FC | 2 - 1 | SHB Da Nang | 1.40 | 4.39 | 5.99 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2026 | V.League 1 | Ha Noi FC | 2 - 1 | Cong An Ha Noi | 2.63 | 3.28 | 2.34 |
| 28.08.2025 | V.League 1 | Cong An Ha Noi | 4 - 2 | Ha Noi FC | 2.24 | 3.22 | 2.79 |
| 26.05.2025 | V.League 1 | Cong An Ha Noi | 0 - 2 | Ha Noi FC | 2.50 | 3.17 | 2.52 |
| 19.10.2024 | V.League 1 | Ha Noi FC | 1 - 1 | Cong An Ha Noi | 2.08 | 3.30 | 3.01 |
| 16.06.2024 | V.League 1 | Ha Noi FC | 2 - 1 | Cong An Ha Noi | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2023 | V.League 1 | Cong An Ha Noi | 2 - 0 | Ha Noi FC | 2.09 | 3.22 | 3.13 |
| 06.08.2023 | Champ. Group | Cong An Ha Noi | 2 - 1 | Ha Noi FC | 2.74 | 3.05 | 2.33 |
| 09.02.2023 | V.League 1 | Ha Noi FC | 2 - 0 | Cong An Ha Noi | 2.58 | 3.10 | 2.44 |
In last 8 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 4 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Cong An Ha Noi there were 4 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has 1 win and no draws.
V.League 1 Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cong An Ha Noi | 3 | +6 | 9 |
| 2 | Ninh Binh FC | 3 | +4 | 7 |
| 3 | Song Lam Nghe An | 3 | +4 | 7 |
| 4 | Thanh Hoa FC | 3 | +1 | 6 |
| 5 | Hong Linh Ha Tinh | 3 | +1 | 6 |
| 6 | Nam Dinh FC | 3 | +1 | 4 |
| 7 | Cong An Ho Chi Minh City | 3 | +1 | 4 |
| 8 | SHB Da Nang | 3 | -1 | 3 |
| 9 | Hai Phong | 3 | -2 | 3 |
| 10 | Hoang Anh Gia Lai | 3 | -3 | 3 |
| 11 | Viettel | 3 | -1 | 3 |
| 12 | Ha Noi FC | 3 | -4 | 3 |
| 13 | Bac Ninh FC | 3 | -1 | 3 |
| 14 | Truong Tuoi Dong Nai | 3 | -6 | 0 |
Played Matches in the League
| Cong An Ha Noi | |
| Ha Noi FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Cong An Ha Noi | Cong An Ha Noi | Ha Noi FC | Ha Noi FC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Cong An Ha Noi | - | - | - | ||||
| 2 | Ninh Binh FC | |||||||
| 3 | Song Lam Nghe An | 1 - 4 | ||||||
| 4 | Thanh Hoa FC | |||||||
| 5 | Hong Linh Ha Tinh | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 6 | Nam Dinh FC | |||||||
| 7 | Cong An Ho Chi Minh City | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 8 | SHB Da Nang | |||||||
| 9 | Hai Phong | |||||||
| 10 | Hoang Anh Gia Lai | |||||||
| 11 | Viettel | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 12 | Ha Noi FC | - | - | - | ||||
| 13 | Bac Ninh FC | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 14 | Truong Tuoi Dong Nai | 0 - 3 | ||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Cong An Ha Noi | Ha Noi FC | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 6 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 2.33 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 67% |
| BTS | 0% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 67% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 2 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 100% |
| BTS | 0% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 100% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Cong An Ha Noi
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Ha Noi FC
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign