Wales - Premier League (2026 - 2027)
Friday, 6 November, 2026
20:00
Connah's Quay Nomads
Flint Town United
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Connah's Quay Nomads
2 0% for Flint Town United
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.43 |
4.25 |
5.84 |
|
1.45 |
4.30 |
5.75 |
|
1.40 |
4.25 |
6.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.07 |
1.13 |
2.42 |
|
1.09 |
1.16 |
2.40 |
|
1.07 |
1.13 |
2.40 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.16 |
4.30 |
|
|
1.13 |
4.35 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.13 |
|
2.5 |
2.29 |
1.53 |
|
2.5 |
2.28 |
1.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.28 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.28 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.66 |
2.07 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.70 |
1.98 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Connah's Quay, away team is from Flint.
Distance between them is 6.2 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Deeside Stadium,
which has capacity
1 500 persons and seats capacity 402.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Deeside Stadium.
Match will start in 20:00 local time.
Connah's Quay Nomads - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Premier League |
The New Saints |
0 - 0 |
Connah's Quay Nomads |
1.33 |
4.70 |
7.14 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Connah's Quay Nomads |
2 - 0 |
Llandudno FC |
1.40 |
4.36 |
6.05 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Briton Ferry Llansawel |
1 - 2 |
Connah's Quay Nomads |
5.64 |
4.11 |
1.46 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Connah's Quay Nomads |
1 - 0 |
Pen-y-Bont FC |
1.89 |
3.48 |
3.71 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Barry Town |
1 - 4 |
Connah's Quay Nomads |
3.36 |
3.33 |
1.97 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Connah's Quay Nomads |
1 - 0 |
Cardiff Metropolitan |
1.53 |
3.92 |
5.17 |
| 15.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Connah's Quay Nomads |
3 - 0 |
Airbus UK Broughton |
1.45 |
4.19 |
5.61 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Colwyn Bay |
2 - 1 |
Connah's Quay Nomads |
3.18 |
3.21 |
2.11 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Connah's Quay Nomads |
1 - 1 |
Haverfordwest County |
1.32 |
4.91 |
6.89 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Flint Town Utd |
1 - 2 |
Connah's Quay Nomads |
4.76 |
3.80 |
1.59 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 draw
in last 5 home matches.
Flint Town United - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Flint Town Utd |
5 - 0 |
Holywell Town |
1.40 |
4.57 |
5.92 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Trefelin BGC |
0 - 2 |
Flint Town Utd |
3.16 |
3.50 |
1.98 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Flint Town Utd |
0 - 1 |
Colwyn Bay |
4.58 |
3.83 |
1.60 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Haverfordwest County |
0 - 1 |
Flint Town Utd |
1.93 |
3.57 |
3.45 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Flint Town Utd |
3 - 0 |
Ammanford AFC |
1.44 |
4.36 |
5.47 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Airbus UK Broughton |
4 - 1 |
Flint Town Utd |
1.78 |
3.72 |
3.61 |
| 15.09.2026 |
Premier League |
The New Saints |
5 - 0 |
Flint Town Utd |
1.11 |
8.04 |
14.55 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Flint Town Utd |
1 - 1 |
Cardiff Metropolitan |
2.90 |
3.37 |
2.16 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Caernarfon Town |
3 - 0 |
Flint Town Utd |
1.49 |
4.21 |
5.08 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Flint Town Utd |
1 - 2 |
Connah's Quay Nomads |
4.76 |
3.80 |
1.59 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Flint Town Utd |
1 - 2 |
Connah's Quay Nomads |
4.76 |
3.80 |
1.59 |
| 26.12.2025 |
Premier League |
Flint Town Utd |
0 - 2 |
Connah's Quay Nomads |
4.32 |
3.86 |
1.63 |
| 25.08.2025 |
Premier League |
Connah's Quay Nomads |
3 - 2 |
Flint Town Utd |
1.61 |
3.81 |
4.56 |
| 11.03.2025 |
Rel. Group |
Connah's Quay Nomads |
4 - 0 |
Flint Town Utd |
1.54 |
4.07 |
4.87 |
| 25.01.2025 |
Rel. Group |
Flint Town Utd |
2 - 1 |
Connah's Quay Nomads |
4.01 |
3.76 |
1.69 |
| 26.12.2024 |
Premier League |
Connah's Quay Nomads |
7 - 2 |
Flint Town Utd |
1.67 |
3.70 |
4.23 |
| 26.08.2024 |
Premier League |
Flint Town Utd |
0 - 1 |
Connah's Quay Nomads |
6.40 |
4.45 |
1.40 |
| 09.12.2023 |
Welsh Cup |
Flint Town Utd |
0 - 3 |
Connah's Quay Nomads |
8.03 |
5.43 |
1.26 |
| 31.12.2022 |
Premier League |
Flint Town Utd |
0 - 0 |
Connah's Quay Nomads |
5.21 |
3.99 |
1.51 |
| 26.12.2022 |
Premier League |
Connah's Quay Nomads |
2 - 0 |
Flint Town Utd |
1.26 |
5.26 |
8.94 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 8 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Connah's Quay Nomads there were 4 matches played,
home team has 4 wins,
away team has no wins
and no draws.
Premier League Standing to 06.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
The New Saints |
15 |
13 |
2 |
0 |
53 |
6 |
+47 |
41 |
| 2 |
Connah's Quay Nomads |
15 |
11 |
2 |
2 |
32 |
9 |
+23 |
35 |
| 3 |
Pen-y-Bont FC |
14 |
10 |
3 |
1 |
30 |
11 |
+19 |
33 |
| 4 |
Caernarfon Town |
15 |
9 |
2 |
4 |
42 |
19 |
+23 |
29 |
| 5 |
Colwyn Bay |
15 |
9 |
2 |
4 |
26 |
17 |
+9 |
29 |
| 6 |
Barry Town United |
15 |
9 |
1 |
5 |
32 |
26 |
+6 |
28 |
| 7 |
Airbus UK Broughton |
15 |
9 |
0 |
6 |
31 |
22 |
+9 |
27 |
| 8 |
Cardiff Metropolitan |
15 |
6 |
4 |
5 |
26 |
23 |
+3 |
22 |
| 9 |
Cambrian United |
15 |
5 |
3 |
7 |
23 |
38 |
-15 |
18 |
| 10 |
Llandudno FC |
15 |
5 |
1 |
9 |
22 |
28 |
-6 |
16 |
| 11 |
Haverfordwest County |
15 |
5 |
1 |
9 |
12 |
20 |
-8 |
16 |
| 12 |
Briton Ferry Llansawel |
15 |
4 |
3 |
8 |
16 |
25 |
-9 |
15 |
| 13 |
Flint Town United |
15 |
4 |
2 |
9 |
19 |
25 |
-6 |
14 |
| 14 |
Ammanford AFC |
15 |
2 |
3 |
10 |
10 |
42 |
-32 |
9 |
| 15 |
Trefelin BGC |
15 |
1 |
3 |
11 |
8 |
36 |
-28 |
6 |
| 16 |
Holywell Town |
14 |
0 |
2 |
12 |
14 |
49 |
-35 |
2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Connah's Quay Nomads |
|
| Flint Town United |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Connah's Quay Nomads |
Connah's Quay Nomads |
|
Flint Town United |
Flint Town United |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
The New Saints |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
5 - 0 |
5 - 0 |
| 2 |
Connah's Quay Nomads |
- |
- |
- |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 3 |
Pen-y-Bont FC |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 4 |
Caernarfon Town |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 5 |
Colwyn Bay |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 6 |
Barry Town United |
|
1 - 4 |
|
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
| 7 |
Airbus UK Broughton |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
4 - 1 |
4 - 1 |
| 8 |
Cardiff Metropolitan |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 9 |
Cambrian United |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 10 |
Llandudno FC |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 11 |
Haverfordwest County |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 12 |
Briton Ferry Llansawel |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 13 |
Flint Town United |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 14 |
Ammanford AFC |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
| 15 |
Trefelin BGC |
6 - 0 |
|
6 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 16 |
Holywell Town |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
5 - 0 |
|
|
*** Two matches in regular season, then 2 groups by 6 teams and 2 more matches in group - total 32 matches
Teams League Statistic
| |
Connah's Quay Nomads |
Flint Town United |
| Wins |
11 |
4 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
2 |
9 |
| Goals For |
32 |
19 |
| Goals Against |
9 |
25 |
| Average Scored |
2.13 |
1.27 |
| Average Conceded |
0.60 |
1.67 |
| Matches Scored |
93% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
47% |
73% |
| BTS |
47% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
73% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
53% |
| Over 3.5 |
20% |
33% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
6 |
2 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
5 |
| Goals For |
18 |
7 |
| Goals Against |
3 |
17 |
| Average Scored |
2.25 |
0.88 |
| Average Conceded |
0.38 |
2.12 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
62% |
| Matches Conceded |
25% |
75% |
| BTS |
25% |
38% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
75% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
12% |
38% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.43 |
4.25 |
5.84 |
|
1.45 |
4.30 |
5.75 |
|
1.40 |
4.25 |
6.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.07 |
1.13 |
2.42 |
|
1.09 |
1.16 |
2.40 |
|
1.07 |
1.13 |
2.40 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.16 |
4.30 |
|
|
1.13 |
4.35 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.13 |
|
2.5 |
2.29 |
1.53 |
|
2.5 |
2.28 |
1.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.28 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.28 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.66 |
2.07 |
|
|
1.65 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.70 |
1.98 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Connah's Quay Nomads
2 0% for Flint Town United
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign