Japan - J2 League (2026 - 2027)
06:00
Consadole Sapporo
Blaublitz Akita
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.25 | 3.22 | 2.85 |
|
|
2.20 | 3.25 | 2.80 |
|
|
2.25 | 3.20 | 3.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.32 | 1.24 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.25 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.28 | 1.25 | 1.49 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.07 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.29 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.77 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.30 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.72 | 1.98 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.68 | 1.92 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Sapporo, away team is from Akita. Distance between them is 386.1 km. Match will take place on stadium Sapporo Dome, which has capacity 41 484 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Sapporo Dome. Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Consadole Sapporo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | J2 League | Jubilo Iwata | 1 - 0 | Consadole Sapporo | 1.71 | 3.69 | 3.96 |
| 04.10.2026 | J2 League | Consadole Sapporo | 2 - 1 | Iwaki FC | 2.27 | 3.53 | 2.80 |
| 29.09.2026 | J. League Cup | Consadole Sapporo | 1 - 2 | Fagiano Okayama | 5.04 | 4.12 | 1.51 |
| 26.09.2026 | J2 League | Tegevajaro M. | 3 - 2 | Consadole Sapporo | 2.03 | 3.36 | 3.10 |
| 19.09.2026 | J2 League | Consadole Sapporo | 1 - 1 | Oita Trinita | 2.33 | 3.07 | 2.82 |
| 13.09.2026 | J2 League | Vegalta Sendai | 1 - 1 | Consadole Sapporo | 1.76 | 3.45 | 4.05 |
| 06.09.2026 | J2 League | Consadole Sapporo | 1 - 4 | Tochigi City | 2.37 | 3.42 | 2.52 |
| 02.09.2026 | J. League Cup | Kagoshima United | 0 - 1 | Consadole Sapporo | 2.10 | 3.23 | 3.15 |
| 29.08.2026 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 2 - 1 | Consadole Sapporo | 2.94 | 3.03 | 2.28 |
| 26.08.2026 | Emperor's Cup | Consadole Sapporo | 1 - 3 | Ventforet Kofu | 1.95 | 3.14 | 3.64 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Blaublitz Akita - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | J2 League | Iwaki FC | 1 - 0 | Blaublitz Akita | 2.24 | 3.10 | 2.96 |
| 04.10.2026 | J2 League | Blaublitz Akita | 1 - 0 | Sagan Tosu | 3.03 | 3.24 | 2.27 |
| 26.09.2026 | J2 League | Blaublitz Akita | 2 - 2 | Albirex Niigata | 2.31 | 2.98 | 2.98 |
| 19.09.2026 | J2 League | Shonan Bellmare | 1 - 1 | Blaublitz Akita | 2.05 | 3.09 | 3.37 |
| 12.09.2026 | J2 League | Blaublitz Akita | 4 - 1 | Tokushima Vortis | 2.65 | 2.99 | 2.51 |
| 06.09.2026 | J2 League | Blaublitz Akita | 0 - 0 | Omiya Ardija | 2.93 | 3.28 | 2.17 |
| 02.09.2026 | J. League Cup | Ehime FC | 1 - 0 | Blaublitz Akita | 2.41 | 3.12 | 2.73 |
| 29.08.2026 | J2 League | Vanraure H. | 1 - 0 | Blaublitz Akita | 2.65 | 2.90 | 2.56 |
| 26.08.2026 | Emperor's Cup | Imabari | 4 - 1 | Blaublitz Akita | 2.71 | 2.99 | 2.50 |
| 22.08.2026 | J2 League | Blaublitz Akita | 3 - 0 | Ventforet Kofu | 2.22 | 2.85 | 3.27 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.05.2026 | Playoff | Blaublitz Akita | 1 - 1 | Consadole Sapporo | 2.13 | 3.21 | 3.14 |
| 16.08.2025 | J2 League | Consadole Sapporo | 0 - 2 | Blaublitz Akita | 2.14 | 3.31 | 3.05 |
| 15.03.2025 | J2 League | Blaublitz Akita | 1 - 3 | Consadole Sapporo | 2.21 | 3.17 | 3.00 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Consadole Sapporo there was only 1 match played, and winner was away team.
J2 League Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vegalta Sendai | 10 | +10 | 23 |
| 2 | Omiya Ardija | 10 | +11 | 20 |
| 3 | Albirex Niigata | 10 | 0 | 20 |
| 4 | Kataller Toyama | 10 | +9 | 18 |
| 5 | Yokohama FC | 10 | +6 | 17 |
| 6 | Shonan Bellmare | 10 | +2 | 17 |
| 7 | Oita Trinita | 10 | +3 | 14 |
| 8 | Fujieda MYFC | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 9 | Blaublitz Akita | 10 | +1 | 13 |
| 10 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 10 | 0 | 13 |
| 11 | Jubilo Iwata | 10 | -1 | 13 |
| 12 | Tokushima Vortis | 10 | -2 | 13 |
| 13 | Montedio Yamagata | 10 | +2 | 12 |
| 14 | Iwaki FC | 10 | -4 | 12 |
| 15 | Sagan Tosu | 10 | -3 | 11 |
| 16 | Tochigi City | 10 | -1 | 10 |
| 17 | Imabari | 10 | -8 | 10 |
| 18 | Ventforet Kofu | 10 | -9 | 10 |
| 19 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 10 | -11 | 10 |
| 20 | Consadole Sapporo | 10 | -7 | 8 |
Played Matches in the League
| Consadole Sapporo | |
| Blaublitz Akita | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Consadole Sapporo | Consadole Sapporo | Blaublitz Akita | Blaublitz Akita | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Vegalta Sendai | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 2 | Omiya Ardija | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 3 | Albirex Niigata | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 4 | Kataller Toyama | 0 - 4 | ||||||
| 5 | Yokohama FC | |||||||
| 6 | Shonan Bellmare | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 7 | Oita Trinita | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 8 | Fujieda MYFC | |||||||
| 9 | Blaublitz Akita | - | - | - | ||||
| 10 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 3 - 2 | ||||||
| 11 | Jubilo Iwata | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 12 | Tokushima Vortis | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 4 - 1 | ||||
| 13 | Montedio Yamagata | |||||||
| 14 | Iwaki FC | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 15 | Sagan Tosu | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 16 | Tochigi City | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | |||||
| 17 | Imabari | |||||||
| 18 | Ventforet Kofu | 2 - 1 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 19 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 20 | Consadole Sapporo | - | - | - | ||||
Teams League Statistic
| Consadole Sapporo | Blaublitz Akita | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 6 | 3 |
| Goals For | 12 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 70% |
| BTS | 80% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 7 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 100% |
| BTS | 80% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.25 | 3.22 | 2.85 |
|
|
2.20 | 3.25 | 2.80 |
|
|
2.25 | 3.20 | 3.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.32 | 1.24 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.25 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.28 | 1.25 | 1.49 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.07 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.29 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.77 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.30 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.72 | 1.98 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.68 | 1.92 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.