Brazil - Serie A (2026)
Sunday, 6 September, 2026
23:30
Corinthians SP
Chapecoense SC
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.40 |
4.76 |
8.65 |
|
1.38 |
4.50 |
8.00 |
|
1.33 |
4.50 |
8.50 |
|
1.40 |
4.60 |
8.00 |
|
1.34 |
4.75 |
9.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.06 |
1.20 |
3.02 |
|
1.06 |
1.16 |
2.90 |
|
1.06 |
1.17 |
3.10 |
|
1.08 |
1.19 |
2.90 |
|
1.06 |
1.17 |
3.10 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.08 |
6.25 |
|
|
1.07 |
7.00 |
|
|
1.11 |
6.00 |
|
|
1.08 |
6.00 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.35 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.27 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.25 |
|
2.5 |
1.92 |
1.93 |
|
2.5 |
1.83 |
1.85 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.91 |
|
2.5 |
1.82 |
1.87 |
|
2.5 |
1.95 |
1.82 |
|
3.5 |
1.28 |
3.13 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.15 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.31 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.34 |
3.15 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.16 |
1.62 |
|
|
2.15 |
1.58 |
|
|
2.25 |
1.62 |
|
|
2.20 |
1.58 |
|
|
2.16 |
1.62 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Sao Paulo, away team is from Chapeco.
Distance between them is 719.0 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Arena Corinthians,
which has capacity
68 034 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Arena Corinthians.
Match will start in 19:30 local time.
Corinthians SP - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Serie A |
Corinthians SP |
0 - 1 |
Santos SP |
1.88 |
3.39 |
4.34 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Serie A |
Coritiba PR |
2 - 1 |
Corinthians SP |
3.00 |
2.97 |
2.57 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Copa Lib. Pl. |
Corinthians SP |
1 - 0 |
Rosario Central |
2.13 |
2.86 |
3.91 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Serie A |
Corinthians SP |
1 - 2 |
Cruzeiro MG |
2.29 |
3.04 |
3.43 |
| 14.08.2026 |
Copa Lib. Pl. |
Rosario Central |
0 - 0 |
Corinthians SP |
2.29 |
2.76 |
3.64 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Serie A |
Bragantino SP |
0 - 2 |
Corinthians SP |
2.20 |
3.13 |
3.54 |
| 07.08.2026 |
Copa do Brasil |
Corinthians SP |
2 - 1 |
Internacional RS |
1.86 |
3.21 |
4.16 |
| 02.08.2026 |
Copa do Brasil |
Internacional RS |
2 - 0 |
Corinthians SP |
2.21 |
2.88 |
3.38 |
| 30.07.2026 |
Serie A |
Corinthians SP |
0 - 0 |
Atletico PR |
1.95 |
3.19 |
4.38 |
| 26.07.2026 |
Serie A |
Bahia BA |
1 - 1 |
Corinthians SP |
2.23 |
3.33 |
3.26 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Chapecoense SC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Serie A |
Gremio RS |
3 - 1 |
Chapecoense SC |
1.55 |
4.11 |
5.87 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Serie A |
Chapecoense SC |
1 - 0 |
Sao Paulo SP |
3.66 |
3.30 |
2.08 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Serie A |
Chapecoense SC |
3 - 3 |
Bahia BA |
3.55 |
3.44 |
2.05 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Serie A |
Coritiba PR |
2 - 1 |
Chapecoense SC |
1.65 |
3.76 |
5.38 |
| 05.08.2026 |
Copa do Brasil |
Cruzeiro MG |
2 - 0 |
Chapecoense SC |
1.30 |
4.66 |
9.06 |
| 02.08.2026 |
Copa do Brasil |
Chapecoense SC |
0 - 0 |
Cruzeiro MG |
4.18 |
3.29 |
1.81 |
| 25.07.2026 |
Serie A |
Santos SP |
2 - 2 |
Chapecoense SC |
1.36 |
4.99 |
8.47 |
| 23.07.2026 |
Serie A |
Chapecoense SC |
0 - 4 |
Flamengo RJ |
6.99 |
4.32 |
1.47 |
| 17.07.2026 |
Serie A |
Bahia BA |
2 - 0 |
Chapecoense SC |
1.43 |
4.76 |
6.91 |
| 04.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Gremio RS |
1 - 2 |
Chapecoense SC |
1.51 |
3.91 |
5.36 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 20.03.2026 |
Serie A |
Chapecoense SC |
0 - 0 |
Corinthians SP |
3.39 |
3.10 |
2.26 |
| 02.11.2021 |
Serie A |
Corinthians SP |
1 - 0 |
Chapecoense SC |
1.31 |
4.88 |
9.08 |
| 09.07.2021 |
Serie A |
Chapecoense SC |
0 - 1 |
Corinthians SP |
3.46 |
3.03 |
2.16 |
| 02.10.2019 |
Serie A |
Chapecoense SC |
0 - 1 |
Corinthians SP |
3.47 |
3.05 |
2.20 |
| 01.05.2019 |
Serie A |
Corinthians SP |
1 - 0 |
Chapecoense SC |
1.47 |
3.93 |
6.99 |
| 25.04.2019 |
Copa do Brasil |
Corinthians SP |
2 - 0 |
Chapecoense SC |
1.52 |
3.42 |
7.06 |
| 18.04.2019 |
Copa do Brasil |
Chapecoense SC |
1 - 0 |
Corinthians SP |
2.54 |
2.74 |
2.98 |
| 25.11.2018 |
Serie A |
Corinthians SP |
0 - 0 |
Chapecoense SC |
1.87 |
3.21 |
4.26 |
| 16.08.2018 |
Copa do Brasil |
Chapecoense SC |
0 - 1 |
Corinthians SP |
2.12 |
2.89 |
3.58 |
| 12.08.2018 |
Serie A |
Chapecoense SC |
2 - 1 |
Corinthians SP |
2.15 |
3.10 |
3.41 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 6 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Corinthians SP there were 4 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has no wins
and 1 time draw.
Serie A Standing to 06.09.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Palmeiras SP |
25 |
15 |
7 |
3 |
45 |
21 |
+24 |
52 |
| 2 |
Flamengo RJ |
25 |
15 |
6 |
4 |
50 |
21 |
+29 |
51 |
| 3 |
Atletico PR |
25 |
13 |
6 |
6 |
37 |
25 |
+12 |
45 |
| 4 |
Fluminense RJ |
25 |
11 |
9 |
5 |
39 |
32 |
+7 |
42 |
| 5 |
Bahia BA |
25 |
10 |
10 |
5 |
37 |
30 |
+7 |
40 |
| 6 |
Cruzeiro MG |
25 |
11 |
6 |
8 |
35 |
36 |
-1 |
39 |
| 7 |
Coritiba PR |
25 |
10 |
7 |
8 |
33 |
33 |
0 |
37 |
| 8 |
Atletico MG |
24 |
10 |
6 |
8 |
32 |
28 |
+4 |
36 |
| 9 |
Bragantino SP |
24 |
10 |
5 |
9 |
29 |
25 |
+4 |
35 |
| 10 |
Corinthians SP |
25 |
8 |
8 |
9 |
26 |
25 |
+1 |
32 |
| 11 |
Sao Paulo SP |
24 |
8 |
6 |
10 |
29 |
28 |
+1 |
30 |
| 12 |
Botafogo RJ |
24 |
8 |
6 |
10 |
37 |
40 |
-3 |
30 |
| 13 |
Santos SP |
24 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
34 |
36 |
-2 |
29 |
| 14 |
Vitoria BA |
25 |
8 |
5 |
12 |
24 |
37 |
-13 |
29 |
| 15 |
Gremio RS |
24 |
7 |
7 |
10 |
27 |
32 |
-5 |
28 |
| 16 |
Internacional RS |
25 |
5 |
10 |
10 |
26 |
31 |
-5 |
25 |
| 17 |
Vasco Da Gama RJ |
24 |
6 |
7 |
11 |
27 |
39 |
-12 |
25 |
| 17 |
Mirassol SP |
25 |
6 |
7 |
12 |
27 |
39 |
-12 |
25 |
| 19 |
Remo PA |
25 |
5 |
8 |
12 |
30 |
42 |
-12 |
23 |
| 20 |
Chapecoense SC |
24 |
2 |
8 |
14 |
25 |
49 |
-24 |
14 |
Played Matches in the League
| Corinthians SP |
|
| Chapecoense SC |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Corinthians SP |
Corinthians SP |
|
Chapecoense SC |
Chapecoense SC |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Palmeiras SP |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 2 |
Flamengo RJ |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
0 - 4 |
|
|
| 3 |
Atletico PR |
0 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 4 |
Fluminense RJ |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 5 |
Bahia BA |
1 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
|
3 - 3 |
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 6 |
Cruzeiro MG |
1 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 7 |
Coritiba PR |
0 - 2 |
2 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
|
3 - 3 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 8 |
Atletico MG |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
0 - 4 |
|
|
| 9 |
Bragantino SP |
2 - 0 |
0 - 2 |
2 - 0 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 10 |
Corinthians SP |
- |
- |
- |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 11 |
Sao Paulo SP |
3 - 2 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
1 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 12 |
Botafogo RJ |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 4 |
|
|
| 13 |
Santos SP |
0 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
|
4 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 14 |
Vitoria BA |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 15 |
Gremio RS |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 16 |
Internacional RS |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 17 |
Vasco Da Gama RJ |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 17 |
Mirassol SP |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 19 |
Remo PA |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
| 20 |
Chapecoense SC |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Corinthians SP |
Chapecoense SC |
| Wins |
8 |
2 |
| Draws |
8 |
8 |
| Losses |
9 |
14 |
| Goals For |
26 |
25 |
| Goals Against |
25 |
49 |
| Average Scored |
1.04 |
1.04 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
2.04 |
| Matches Scored |
72% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
60% |
92% |
| BTS |
48% |
62% |
| Over 1.5 |
64% |
88% |
| Over 2.5 |
36% |
54% |
| Over 3.5 |
16% |
38% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
5 |
0 |
| Draws |
3 |
3 |
| Losses |
5 |
9 |
| Goals For |
13 |
8 |
| Goals Against |
11 |
22 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
0.67 |
| Average Conceded |
0.85 |
1.83 |
| Matches Scored |
62% |
58% |
| Matches Conceded |
54% |
100% |
| BTS |
31% |
58% |
| Over 1.5 |
54% |
92% |
| Over 2.5 |
31% |
42% |
| Over 3.5 |
8% |
17% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.40 |
4.76 |
8.65 |
|
1.38 |
4.50 |
8.00 |
|
1.33 |
4.50 |
8.50 |
|
1.40 |
4.60 |
8.00 |
|
1.34 |
4.75 |
9.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.06 |
1.20 |
3.02 |
|
1.06 |
1.16 |
2.90 |
|
1.06 |
1.17 |
3.10 |
|
1.08 |
1.19 |
2.90 |
|
1.06 |
1.17 |
3.10 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.08 |
6.25 |
|
|
1.07 |
7.00 |
|
|
1.11 |
6.00 |
|
|
1.08 |
6.00 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.35 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.27 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.25 |
|
2.5 |
1.92 |
1.93 |
|
2.5 |
1.83 |
1.85 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.91 |
|
2.5 |
1.82 |
1.87 |
|
2.5 |
1.95 |
1.82 |
|
3.5 |
1.28 |
3.13 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.15 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.31 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.34 |
3.15 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
2.16 |
1.62 |
|
|
2.15 |
1.58 |
|
|
2.25 |
1.62 |
|
|
2.20 |
1.58 |
|
|
2.16 |
1.62 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign