Italy - Serie C - Group C (2026 - 2027)
13:30
Cosenza
Team Altamura
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.07 | 3.08 | 3.33 |
|
|
2.10 | 3.00 | 3.20 |
|
|
2.10 | 3.10 | 3.25 |
|
|
2.10 | 3.00 | 3.10 |
|
|
2.25 | 2.90 | 2.88 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.24 | 1.26 | 1.58 |
|
|
1.23 | 1.25 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.30 | 1.62 |
|
|
1.31 | 1.33 | 1.63 |
|
|
1.28 | 1.27 | 1.46 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.48 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.30 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.74 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.80 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.90 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.65 | 1.38 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.59 | 2.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.62 | 2.15 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.55 | 2.18 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.17 | 3.94 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.33 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.90 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.88 | 1.79 | |
|
|
1.88 | 1.80 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.83 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Cosenza, away team is from Altamura. Distance between them is 170.4 km. Match will start in 14:30 local time.
Cosenza - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | Serie C - C | Picerno | 1 - 2 | Cosenza | 1.90 | 3.14 | 3.68 |
| 04.10.2026 | Serie C - C | Cosenza | 0 - 2 | Foggia | 2.61 | 3.21 | 2.48 |
| 26.09.2026 | Serie C - C | Bari | 1 - 0 | Cosenza | 1.32 | 4.31 | 7.88 |
| 19.09.2026 | Serie C - C | Cosenza | 1 - 1 | Scafatese | 2.25 | 3.10 | 2.87 |
| 15.09.2026 | Serie C - C | Giugliano | 5 - 2 | Cosenza | 2.30 | 3.05 | 2.83 |
| 12.09.2026 | Serie C - C | Cosenza | 0 - 0 | Cavese 1919 | 2.54 | 2.95 | 2.59 |
| 07.09.2026 | Serie C - C | Catania | 4 - 0 | Cosenza | 1.51 | 3.56 | 5.78 |
| 02.09.2026 | Coppa Serie C | Sorrento | 1 - 0 | Cosenza | 2.02 | 3.19 | 3.08 |
| 29.08.2026 | Serie C - C | Cosenza | 1 - 2 | Potenza | 2.88 | 3.12 | 2.23 |
| 22.08.2026 | Serie C - C | Audace Cerign. | 3 - 1 | Cosenza | 2.21 | 2.98 | 3.05 |
Overall form: 1 win, 2 draws and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Team Altamura - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Serie C - C | Team Altamura | 0 - 3 | Catania | 4.52 | 3.19 | 1.72 |
| 04.10.2026 | Serie C - C | Audace Cerign. | 0 - 0 | Team Altamura | 1.75 | 3.54 | 4.10 |
| 27.09.2026 | Serie C - C | Scafatese | 2 - 0 | Team Altamura | 1.86 | 3.17 | 3.81 |
| 19.09.2026 | Serie C - C | Team Altamura | 2 - 1 | Picerno | 2.67 | 2.89 | 2.48 |
| 15.09.2026 | Serie C - C | Casertana | 1 - 0 | Team Altamura | 1.72 | 3.26 | 4.42 |
| 11.09.2026 | Serie C - C | Team Altamura | 0 - 3 | Bari | 3.81 | 3.10 | 1.89 |
| 06.09.2026 | Serie C - C | Team Altamura | 0 - 2 | Savoia | 1.94 | 3.10 | 3.61 |
| 02.09.2026 | Coppa Serie C | Team Altamura | 2 - 2 | Sambenedettese | 2.09 | 2.95 | 3.16 |
| 29.08.2026 | Serie C - C | Inter U23 | 1 - 1 | Team Altamura | 1.70 | 3.24 | 4.49 |
| 24.08.2026 | Serie C - C | Team Altamura | 1 - 0 | Monopoli 1966 | 3.05 | 2.87 | 2.27 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2026 | Serie C - C | Cosenza | 1 - 0 | Team Altamura | 1.66 | 3.43 | 4.83 |
| 01.11.2025 | Serie C - C | Team Altamura | 1 - 1 | Cosenza | 4.16 | 3.33 | 1.76 |
In last 2 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has no wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Cosenza there was only 1 match played, and winner was home team.
Serie C - Group C Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Potenza | 9 | +12 | 22 |
| 2 | Bari | 9 | +7 | 19 |
| 3 | Sorrento | 9 | +4 | 18 |
| 4 | Catania | 9 | +7 | 16 |
| 5 | Casertana | 9 | +2 | 15 |
| 6 | Audace Cerignola | 9 | +5 | 14 |
| 7 | Inter U23 | 8 | +3 | 13 |
| 8 | Scafatese | 8 | +2 | 13 |
| 9 | Salernitana | 9 | +2 | 13 |
| 10 | Picerno | 9 | 0 | 12 |
| 11 | Cavese 1919 | 9 | 0 | 12 |
| 12 | Monopoli 1966 | 9 | 0 | 12 |
| 13 | Foggia | 9 | -1 | 11 |
| 14 | Casarano | 9 | -3 | 11 |
| 15 | Savoia | 9 | -1 | 10 |
| 16 | Barletta | 9 | -3 | 8 |
| 17 | Team Altamura | 9 | -9 | 8 |
| 18 | Giugliano | 9 | -10 | 7 |
| 19 | Cosenza | 9 | -12 | 5 |
| 20 | Crotone | 9 | -5 | 0 |
Played Matches in the League
| Cosenza | |
| Team Altamura | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Cosenza | Cosenza | Team Altamura | Team Altamura | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Potenza | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 2 | Bari | 1 - 0 | 0 - 3 | |||||
| 3 | Sorrento | |||||||
| 4 | Catania | 4 - 0 | 0 - 3 | |||||
| 5 | Casertana | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 6 | Audace Cerignola | 3 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 7 | Inter U23 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 8 | Scafatese | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 9 | Salernitana | |||||||
| 10 | Picerno | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 11 | Cavese 1919 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 12 | Monopoli 1966 | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 13 | Foggia | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 14 | Casarano | |||||||
| 15 | Savoia | 0 - 2 | ||||||
| 16 | Barletta | |||||||
| 17 | Team Altamura | - | - | - | ||||
| 18 | Giugliano | 5 - 2 | ||||||
| 19 | Cosenza | - | - | - | ||||
| 20 | Crotone | |||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Cosenza | Team Altamura | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 5 |
| Goals For | 7 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 0.78 | 0.44 |
| Average Conceded | 2.11 | 1.44 |
| Matches Scored | 56% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 89% | 78% |
| BTS | 56% | 22% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 2 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 0.25 |
| Average Conceded | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 25% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 75% |
| BTS | 50% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.07 | 3.08 | 3.33 |
|
|
2.10 | 3.00 | 3.20 |
|
|
2.10 | 3.10 | 3.25 |
|
|
2.10 | 3.00 | 3.10 |
|
|
2.25 | 2.90 | 2.88 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.24 | 1.26 | 1.58 |
|
|
1.23 | 1.25 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.30 | 1.62 |
|
|
1.31 | 1.33 | 1.63 |
|
|
1.28 | 1.27 | 1.46 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.48 | 2.30 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.30 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.74 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.80 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.90 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.65 | 1.38 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.59 | 2.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.62 | 2.15 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.55 | 2.18 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.17 | 3.94 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.33 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.90 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.88 | 1.79 | |
|
|
1.88 | 1.80 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.83 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.