England - League Two (2026 - 2027)
Tuesday, 20 October, 2026
19:45
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.47 |
3.30 |
2.55 |
|
2.50 |
3.35 |
2.55 |
|
2.60 |
3.35 |
2.55 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.43 |
1.25 |
1.43 |
|
1.44 |
1.27 |
1.42 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.85 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.82 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.22 |
|
2.5 |
1.91 |
1.77 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.00 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.60 |
2.14 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Crawley, away team is from Shrewsbury.
Distance between them is 250.1 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Broadfield Stadium,
which has capacity
5 996 persons and seats capacity 3 295.
Dimension of the field is 100 x 65 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Broadfield Stadium.
Match will start in 19:45 local time.
Crawley - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
League Two |
Crawley |
2 - 2 |
Chesterfield |
4.51 |
4.03 |
1.62 |
| 06.10.2026 |
EFL Trophy |
Crawley |
4 - 0 |
Bromley |
2.95 |
3.71 |
2.03 |
| 22.09.2026 |
EFL Trophy |
Milton Keynes Dons |
4 - 1 |
Crawley |
1.33 |
5.19 |
6.61 |
| 19.09.2026 |
League Two |
Grimsby |
2 - 0 |
Crawley |
1.39 |
4.66 |
6.35 |
| 12.09.2026 |
League Two |
Crawley |
1 - 3 |
Cheltenham |
2.31 |
3.51 |
2.71 |
| 05.09.2026 |
League Two |
Accrington |
3 - 2 |
Crawley |
2.03 |
3.52 |
3.33 |
| 01.09.2026 |
League Two |
Northampton |
1 - 1 |
Crawley |
1.74 |
3.68 |
4.21 |
| 29.08.2026 |
League Two |
Crawley |
0 - 2 |
Bristol Rovers |
3.06 |
3.51 |
2.11 |
| 22.08.2026 |
League Two |
Rochdale |
1 - 2 |
Crawley |
1.93 |
3.47 |
3.60 |
| 15.08.2026 |
League Two |
Crawley |
0 - 1 |
Crewe |
2.51 |
3.29 |
2.60 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Shrewsbury - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
League Two |
Shrewsbury |
0 - 1 |
Exeter |
2.11 |
3.22 |
3.30 |
| 06.10.2026 |
EFL Trophy |
Shrewsbury |
0 - 2 |
Stockport |
4.49 |
3.91 |
1.61 |
| 03.10.2026 |
League Two |
Grimsby |
1 - 2 |
Shrewsbury |
1.67 |
3.87 |
4.57 |
| 26.09.2026 |
League Two |
Shrewsbury |
2 - 2 |
Colchester |
2.41 |
3.19 |
2.76 |
| 22.09.2026 |
EFL Trophy |
Tranmere Rovers |
1 - 0 |
Shrewsbury |
2.21 |
3.19 |
2.99 |
| 19.09.2026 |
League Two |
Crewe |
1 - 1 |
Shrewsbury |
1.87 |
3.45 |
3.80 |
| 12.09.2026 |
League Two |
Shrewsbury |
2 - 0 |
Northampton |
2.60 |
3.12 |
2.63 |
| 05.09.2026 |
League Two |
Fleetwood |
2 - 0 |
Shrewsbury |
1.88 |
3.43 |
3.88 |
| 01.09.2026 |
League Two |
Rochdale |
3 - 0 |
Shrewsbury |
2.14 |
3.35 |
3.11 |
| 29.08.2026 |
League Two |
Shrewsbury |
1 - 0 |
Salford City |
3.49 |
3.37 |
1.98 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 18.04.2026 |
League Two |
Crawley |
0 - 0 |
Shrewsbury |
1.89 |
3.44 |
3.93 |
| 18.10.2025 |
League Two |
Shrewsbury |
1 - 0 |
Crawley |
2.25 |
3.37 |
2.99 |
| 03.05.2025 |
League One |
Shrewsbury |
1 - 2 |
Crawley |
2.81 |
3.60 |
2.28 |
| 12.10.2024 |
League One |
Crawley |
3 - 5 |
Shrewsbury |
2.13 |
3.53 |
3.14 |
| 11.03.2014 |
League One |
Shrewsbury |
1 - 1 |
Crawley |
2.75 |
3.19 |
2.44 |
| 14.09.2013 |
League One |
Crawley |
1 - 1 |
Shrewsbury |
1.78 |
3.50 |
4.19 |
| 01.04.2013 |
League One |
Shrewsbury |
3 - 0 |
Crawley |
2.66 |
3.23 |
2.52 |
| 08.12.2012 |
League One |
Crawley |
2 - 2 |
Shrewsbury |
1.72 |
3.57 |
4.47 |
| 27.02.2012 |
League Two |
Shrewsbury |
2 - 1 |
Crawley |
2.49 |
3.23 |
2.66 |
| 15.10.2011 |
League Two |
Crawley |
2 - 1 |
Shrewsbury |
1.70 |
3.53 |
4.64 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team Crawley there were 5 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 1 win
and 3 times draw.
League Two Standing to 20.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Salford City |
10 |
6 |
1 |
3 |
15 |
10 |
+5 |
19 |
| 2 |
Barnet |
8 |
5 |
3 |
0 |
20 |
11 |
+9 |
18 |
| 3 |
Crewe |
10 |
4 |
6 |
0 |
12 |
7 |
+5 |
18 |
| 4 |
Gillingham |
10 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
15 |
10 |
+5 |
16 |
| 5 |
York City |
9 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
17 |
11 |
+6 |
15 |
| 6 |
Walsall |
9 |
3 |
6 |
0 |
12 |
6 |
+6 |
15 |
| 7 |
Chesterfield |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
17 |
14 |
+3 |
15 |
| 8 |
Cheltenham |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
16 |
16 |
0 |
15 |
| 9 |
Bristol Rovers |
10 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
15 |
17 |
-2 |
15 |
| 10 |
Rochdale |
10 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
11 |
12 |
-1 |
14 |
| 11 |
Grimsby |
10 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
13 |
11 |
+2 |
13 |
| 12 |
Newport County |
10 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
13 |
12 |
+1 |
13 |
| 13 |
Tranmere Rovers |
10 |
2 |
6 |
2 |
13 |
13 |
0 |
12 |
| 14 |
Exeter |
10 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
12 |
| 15 |
Accrington |
10 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
13 |
14 |
-1 |
11 |
| 16 |
Fleetwood |
10 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
10 |
11 |
-1 |
11 |
| 17 |
Swindon |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
9 |
14 |
-5 |
11 |
| 18 |
Shrewsbury |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
9 |
15 |
-6 |
11 |
| 19 |
Colchester |
9 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
10 |
13 |
-3 |
10 |
| 20 |
Rotherham |
10 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
12 |
16 |
-4 |
10 |
| 21 |
Oldham |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
9 |
13 |
-4 |
8 |
| 22 |
Port Vale |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
9 |
-5 |
8 |
| 23 |
Northampton |
8 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
-3 |
7 |
| 24 |
Crawley |
8 |
1 |
2 |
5 |
8 |
15 |
-7 |
5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Crawley |
|
| Shrewsbury |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Crawley |
Crawley |
|
Shrewsbury |
Shrewsbury |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Salford City |
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 2 |
Barnet |
|
|
|
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
| 3 |
Crewe |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 4 |
Gillingham |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
York City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Walsall |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Chesterfield |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Cheltenham |
1 - 3 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Bristol Rovers |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Rochdale |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 11 |
Grimsby |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 12 |
Newport County |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 13 |
Tranmere Rovers |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 14 |
Exeter |
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 15 |
Accrington |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Fleetwood |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 17 |
Swindon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Shrewsbury |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 19 |
Colchester |
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 20 |
Rotherham |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 21 |
Oldham |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 22 |
Port Vale |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 23 |
Northampton |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 24 |
Crawley |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Crawley |
Shrewsbury |
| Wins |
1 |
3 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
5 |
5 |
| Goals For |
8 |
9 |
| Goals Against |
15 |
15 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
0.90 |
| Average Conceded |
1.88 |
1.50 |
| Matches Scored |
62% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
80% |
| BTS |
62% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
88% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
40% |
| Over 3.5 |
38% |
20% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
0 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
3 |
3 |
| Goals For |
3 |
3 |
| Goals Against |
8 |
9 |
| Average Scored |
0.75 |
0.60 |
| Average Conceded |
2.00 |
1.80 |
| Matches Scored |
50% |
40% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
100% |
| BTS |
50% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
40% |
| Over 3.5 |
50% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.47 |
3.30 |
2.55 |
|
2.50 |
3.35 |
2.55 |
|
2.60 |
3.35 |
2.55 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.43 |
1.25 |
1.43 |
|
1.44 |
1.27 |
1.42 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.85 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.82 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.22 |
|
2.5 |
1.91 |
1.77 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.00 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.60 |
2.14 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign