England - League Two (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
15:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.83 |
3.54 |
3.99 |
|
1.85 |
3.75 |
3.90 |
|
1.87 |
3.60 |
3.80 |
|
1.88 |
3.60 |
3.80 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.20 |
1.25 |
1.88 |
|
1.20 |
1.22 |
1.83 |
|
1.25 |
1.27 |
1.88 |
|
1.21 |
1.24 |
1.82 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.36 |
2.88 |
|
|
1.38 |
2.80 |
|
|
1.38 |
2.75 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.23 |
|
1.5 |
3.95 |
1.20 |
|
2.5 |
1.92 |
1.81 |
|
2.5 |
1.91 |
1.75 |
|
2.5 |
1.95 |
1.75 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.31 |
2.92 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.37 |
2.85 |
|
3.5 |
1.37 |
2.80 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.71 |
2.02 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.68 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.63 |
2.10 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Crewe, away team is from Rochdale.
Distance between them is 60.8 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Alexandra Stadium,
which has capacity
10 153 seats.
Dimension of the field is 91 x 60 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Alexandra Stadium.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Crewe - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
League Two |
Swindon |
0 - 1 |
Crewe |
2.53 |
3.37 |
2.49 |
| 06.10.2026 |
EFL Trophy |
Blackpool |
2 - 2 |
Crewe |
1.64 |
4.03 |
4.10 |
| 03.10.2026 |
League Two |
Crewe |
3 - 1 |
Bristol Rovers |
2.85 |
3.48 |
2.28 |
| 26.09.2026 |
League Two |
Rotherham |
1 - 1 |
Crewe |
2.02 |
3.56 |
3.20 |
| 19.09.2026 |
League Two |
Crewe |
1 - 1 |
Shrewsbury |
1.87 |
3.45 |
3.80 |
| 12.09.2026 |
League Two |
Colchester |
1 - 1 |
Crewe |
2.08 |
3.52 |
3.11 |
| 05.09.2026 |
League Two |
Crewe |
1 - 1 |
York City |
2.67 |
3.33 |
2.41 |
| 01.09.2026 |
League Two |
Crewe |
2 - 2 |
Walsall |
2.22 |
3.40 |
2.92 |
| 29.08.2026 |
League Two |
Port Vale |
0 - 0 |
Crewe |
2.18 |
3.41 |
3.04 |
| 25.08.2026 |
EFL Cup |
Barnsley |
3 - 2 |
Crewe |
1.62 |
4.10 |
4.81 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 7 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 3 draws
in last 4 home matches.
Rochdale - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
League Two |
Tranmere Rovers |
1 - 1 |
Rochdale |
1.95 |
3.44 |
3.52 |
| 06.10.2026 |
EFL Trophy |
Huddersfield |
5 - 0 |
Rochdale |
1.30 |
5.11 |
7.53 |
| 03.10.2026 |
League Two |
Rochdale |
1 - 0 |
Swindon |
2.19 |
3.64 |
2.87 |
| 26.09.2026 |
League Two |
Fleetwood |
1 - 2 |
Rochdale |
1.86 |
3.49 |
3.79 |
| 19.09.2026 |
League Two |
Rochdale |
2 - 0 |
Oldham |
3.50 |
3.53 |
1.93 |
| 12.09.2026 |
League Two |
Walsall |
0 - 0 |
Rochdale |
1.72 |
3.76 |
4.18 |
| 05.09.2026 |
League Two |
Rochdale |
1 - 4 |
Gillingham |
2.06 |
3.34 |
3.30 |
| 01.09.2026 |
League Two |
Rochdale |
3 - 0 |
Shrewsbury |
2.14 |
3.35 |
3.11 |
| 29.08.2026 |
League Two |
Colchester |
1 - 0 |
Rochdale |
2.07 |
3.30 |
3.31 |
| 22.08.2026 |
League Two |
Rochdale |
1 - 2 |
Crawley |
1.93 |
3.47 |
3.60 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 25.02.2023 |
League Two |
Crewe |
1 - 1 |
Rochdale |
2.40 |
3.07 |
3.03 |
| 30.07.2022 |
League Two |
Rochdale |
1 - 2 |
Crewe |
2.18 |
3.32 |
3.26 |
| 24.04.2021 |
League One |
Crewe |
1 - 1 |
Rochdale |
2.69 |
3.33 |
2.57 |
| 09.01.2021 |
League One |
Rochdale |
3 - 3 |
Crewe |
4.25 |
3.59 |
1.83 |
| 16.02.2016 |
League One |
Rochdale |
2 - 2 |
Crewe |
1.53 |
3.90 |
5.76 |
| 06.02.2016 |
League One |
Crewe |
2 - 0 |
Rochdale |
4.56 |
3.63 |
1.70 |
| 03.03.2015 |
League One |
Rochdale |
4 - 0 |
Crewe |
1.78 |
3.49 |
4.22 |
| 02.09.2014 |
EFL Trophy |
Crewe |
0 - 3 |
Rochdale |
2.77 |
3.26 |
2.35 |
| 19.08.2014 |
League One |
Crewe |
2 - 5 |
Rochdale |
2.36 |
3.20 |
2.84 |
| 26.12.2009 |
League Two |
Crewe |
2 - 2 |
Rochdale |
2.90 |
3.29 |
2.26 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 5 times draw.
On stadium of home team Crewe there were 6 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 2 wins
and 3 times draw.
League Two Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Salford City |
10 |
6 |
1 |
3 |
15 |
10 |
+5 |
19 |
| 2 |
Barnet |
8 |
5 |
3 |
0 |
20 |
11 |
+9 |
18 |
| 3 |
Crewe |
10 |
4 |
6 |
0 |
12 |
7 |
+5 |
18 |
| 4 |
Gillingham |
10 |
4 |
4 |
2 |
15 |
10 |
+5 |
16 |
| 5 |
York City |
9 |
4 |
3 |
2 |
17 |
11 |
+6 |
15 |
| 6 |
Walsall |
9 |
3 |
6 |
0 |
12 |
6 |
+6 |
15 |
| 7 |
Chesterfield |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
17 |
14 |
+3 |
15 |
| 8 |
Cheltenham |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
16 |
16 |
0 |
15 |
| 9 |
Bristol Rovers |
10 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
15 |
17 |
-2 |
15 |
| 10 |
Rochdale |
10 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
11 |
12 |
-1 |
14 |
| 11 |
Grimsby |
10 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
13 |
11 |
+2 |
13 |
| 12 |
Newport County |
10 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
13 |
12 |
+1 |
13 |
| 13 |
Tranmere Rovers |
10 |
2 |
6 |
2 |
13 |
13 |
0 |
12 |
| 14 |
Exeter |
10 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
12 |
| 15 |
Accrington |
10 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
13 |
14 |
-1 |
11 |
| 16 |
Fleetwood |
10 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
10 |
11 |
-1 |
11 |
| 17 |
Swindon |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
9 |
14 |
-5 |
11 |
| 18 |
Shrewsbury |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
9 |
15 |
-6 |
11 |
| 19 |
Colchester |
9 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
10 |
13 |
-3 |
10 |
| 20 |
Rotherham |
10 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
12 |
16 |
-4 |
10 |
| 21 |
Oldham |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
9 |
13 |
-4 |
8 |
| 22 |
Port Vale |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
9 |
-5 |
8 |
| 23 |
Northampton |
8 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
-3 |
7 |
| 24 |
Crawley |
8 |
1 |
2 |
5 |
8 |
15 |
-7 |
5 |
Played Matches in the League
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Crewe |
Crewe |
|
Rochdale |
Rochdale |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Salford City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
Barnet |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Crewe |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Gillingham |
|
|
|
|
1 - 4 |
|
|
| 5 |
York City |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Walsall |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 7 |
Chesterfield |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Cheltenham |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Bristol Rovers |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Rochdale |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 11 |
Grimsby |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Newport County |
|
|
|
|
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 13 |
Tranmere Rovers |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 14 |
Exeter |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
Accrington |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Fleetwood |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 17 |
Swindon |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 18 |
Shrewsbury |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
| 19 |
Colchester |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 20 |
Rotherham |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 21 |
Oldham |
|
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 22 |
Port Vale |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 23 |
Northampton |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
| 24 |
Crawley |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Crewe |
Rochdale |
| Wins |
4 |
4 |
| Draws |
6 |
2 |
| Losses |
0 |
4 |
| Goals For |
12 |
11 |
| Goals Against |
7 |
12 |
| Average Scored |
1.20 |
1.10 |
| Average Conceded |
0.70 |
1.20 |
| Matches Scored |
90% |
70% |
| Matches Conceded |
60% |
60% |
| BTS |
60% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
60% |
70% |
| Over 2.5 |
20% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
20% |
10% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
1 |
| Draws |
3 |
2 |
| Losses |
0 |
2 |
| Goals For |
8 |
3 |
| Goals Against |
5 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
1.60 |
0.60 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
1.20 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
40% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
80% |
| BTS |
80% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
60% |
| Over 2.5 |
40% |
40% |
| Over 3.5 |
40% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.83 |
3.54 |
3.99 |
|
1.85 |
3.75 |
3.90 |
|
1.87 |
3.60 |
3.80 |
|
1.88 |
3.60 |
3.80 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.20 |
1.25 |
1.88 |
|
1.20 |
1.22 |
1.83 |
|
1.25 |
1.27 |
1.88 |
|
1.21 |
1.24 |
1.82 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.36 |
2.88 |
|
|
1.38 |
2.80 |
|
|
1.38 |
2.75 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.22 |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.23 |
|
1.5 |
3.95 |
1.20 |
|
2.5 |
1.92 |
1.81 |
|
2.5 |
1.91 |
1.75 |
|
2.5 |
1.95 |
1.75 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.31 |
2.92 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.37 |
2.85 |
|
3.5 |
1.37 |
2.80 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.71 |
2.02 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.68 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.63 |
2.10 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign