Romania - Liga I (2026 - 2027)
13:00
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
Universitatea Cluj
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
5.77 | 4.33 | 1.48 |
|
|
5.50 | 4.50 | 1.50 |
|
|
5.75 | 4.10 | 1.55 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.47 | 1.17 | 1.10 |
|
|
2.50 | 1.17 | 1.13 |
|
|
2.28 | 1.19 | 1.11 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.50 | 1.17 | |
|
|
4.00 | 1.18 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.20 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.19 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.27 | 1.58 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.57 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.07 | 1.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.41 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.41 | 2.65 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.68 | 2.06 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.73 | 1.96 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Miercurea Ciuc, away team is from Cluj-Napoca. Distance between them is 174.3 km. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | Liga I | Rapid Bucuresti | 2 - 0 | C. Mierc. Ciuc | 1.25 | 5.52 | 9.46 |
| 24.10.2026 | Liga I | C. Mierc. Ciuc | 2 - 1 | FC Voluntari | 2.83 | 3.35 | 2.31 |
| 16.10.2026 | Liga I | Otelul Galati | 1 - 1 | C. Mierc. Ciuc | 1.66 | 3.60 | 4.92 |
| 11.10.2026 | Liga I | C. Mierc. Ciuc | 0 - 1 | Universitatea Craiova | 8.62 | 5.30 | 1.28 |
| 21.09.2026 | Liga I | Petrolul Ploiesti | 2 - 0 | C. Mierc. Ciuc | 1.56 | 3.95 | 5.13 |
| 11.09.2026 | Liga I | C. Mierc. Ciuc | 1 - 3 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 5.81 | 4.04 | 1.49 |
| 05.09.2026 | Liga I | UTA Arad | 5 - 1 | C. Mierc. Ciuc | 1.48 | 4.02 | 6.04 |
| 02.09.2026 | Cupa Romaniei | Gloria Bistrita | 0 - 2 | C. Mierc. Ciuc | 2.35 | 3.03 | 2.67 |
| 29.08.2026 | Liga I | C. Mierc. Ciuc | 2 - 3 | CFR Cluj | 3.76 | 3.45 | 1.90 |
| 24.08.2026 | Liga I | FC Botosani | 1 - 0 | C. Mierc. Ciuc | 1.61 | 3.85 | 4.91 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 3 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Universitatea Cluj - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2026 | Liga I | Universitatea Cluj | 1 - 0 | FC FCSB | 2.48 | 3.50 | 2.50 |
| 28.10.2026 | Cupa Romaniei | CFR Cluj | 1 - 3 | Universitatea Cluj | 3.72 | 3.38 | 1.76 |
| 23.10.2026 | Liga I | Corvinul Hun. | 0 - 3 | Universitatea Cluj | 2.48 | 3.31 | 2.58 |
| 19.10.2026 | Liga I | Universitatea Cluj | 2 - 2 | Arges Pitesti | 1.67 | 3.57 | 4.77 |
| 12.10.2026 | Liga I | Universitatea Cluj | 3 - 4 | Rapid Bucuresti | 2.54 | 3.18 | 2.57 |
| 08.10.2026 | Liga I | CFR Cluj | 1 - 3 | Universitatea Cluj | 2.35 | 3.29 | 2.75 |
| 20.09.2026 | Liga I | FC Voluntari | 0 - 2 | Universitatea Cluj | 3.20 | 3.45 | 2.07 |
| 14.09.2026 | Liga I | Universitatea Cluj | 3 - 0 | Otelul Galati | 1.70 | 3.68 | 4.38 |
| 07.09.2026 | Liga I | Universitatea Craiova | 4 - 0 | Universitatea Cluj | 1.54 | 4.10 | 5.25 |
| 01.09.2026 | Cupa Romaniei | Universitatea Cluj | 1 - 0 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1.43 | 4.01 | 5.50 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 wins and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.02.2026 | Liga I | Universitatea Cluj | 4 - 1 | C. Mierc. Ciuc | 1.42 | 4.03 | 7.03 |
| 04.10.2025 | Liga I | C. Mierc. Ciuc | 2 - 1 | Universitatea Cluj | 4.07 | 3.42 | 1.80 |
In last 2 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 1 win and no draws. On stadium of home team Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc there was only 1 match played, and winner was home team.
Liga I Standing to 07.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 14 | +22 | 33 |
| 2 | Universitatea Craiova | 14 | +24 | 32 |
| 3 | Rapid Bucuresti | 14 | +10 | 30 |
| 4 | Universitatea Cluj | 14 | +6 | 25 |
| 5 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 14 | +1 | 24 |
| 6 | Farul Constanta | 14 | +2 | 23 |
| 7 | FC FCSB | 14 | 0 | 21 |
| 8 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 14 | 0 | 19 |
| 9 | CFR Cluj | 14 | -1 | 18 |
| 10 | UTA Arad | 14 | -3 | 18 |
| 11 | Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe | 14 | -10 | 15 |
| 12 | FC Botosani | 14 | -1 | 14 |
| 13 | Otelul Galati | 14 | -6 | 12 |
| 14 | Arges Pitesti | 14 | -8 | 12 |
| 15 | FC Voluntari | 14 | -17 | 8 |
| 16 | Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc | 14 | -19 | 5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc | |
| Universitatea Cluj | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc | Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc | Universitatea Cluj | Universitatea Cluj | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 2 | Universitatea Craiova | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | |||
| 3 | Rapid Bucuresti | 2 - 0 | 3 - 4 | |||||
| 4 | Universitatea Cluj | - | - | - | ||||
| 5 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 2 - 0 | 2 - 3 | |||||
| 6 | Farul Constanta | 3 - 2 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 7 | FC FCSB | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 8 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 3 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | ||||
| 9 | CFR Cluj | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |||
| 10 | UTA Arad | 5 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 11 | Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 12 | FC Botosani | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 13 | Otelul Galati | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 14 | Arges Pitesti | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 15 | FC Voluntari | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||
| 16 | Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc | - | - | - | ||||
Teams League Statistic
| Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc | Universitatea Cluj | |
| Wins | 1 | 8 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 11 | 5 |
| Goals For | 9 | 26 |
| Goals Against | 28 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 0.64 | 1.86 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.43 |
| Matches Scored | 43% | 86% |
| Matches Conceded | 93% | 71% |
| BTS | 43% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 79% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 36% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 5 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 0.83 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 67% |
| BTS | 50% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
5.77 | 4.33 | 1.48 |
|
|
5.50 | 4.50 | 1.50 |
|
|
5.75 | 4.10 | 1.55 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.47 | 1.17 | 1.10 |
|
|
2.50 | 1.17 | 1.13 |
|
|
2.28 | 1.19 | 1.11 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.50 | 1.17 | |
|
|
4.00 | 1.18 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.20 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.19 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.27 | 1.58 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.57 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.07 | 1.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.41 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.41 | 2.65 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.68 | 2.06 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.73 | 1.96 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.