Bulgaria - Championship Group (2025 - 2026)
Saturday, 16 May, 2026
14:00
CSKA 1948 Sofia
Ludogorets Razgrad
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Ludogorets Razgrad
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.36 |
3.22 |
2.15 |
|
3.35 |
3.10 |
2.10 |
|
3.20 |
3.30 |
2.10 |
|
3.20 |
3.25 |
2.10 |
|
3.30 |
3.25 |
2.14 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.65 |
1.31 |
1.29 |
|
1.60 |
1.30 |
1.25 |
|
1.62 |
1.29 |
1.29 |
|
1.66 |
1.31 |
1.32 |
|
1.61 |
1.28 |
1.28 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.40 |
1.50 |
|
|
2.30 |
1.53 |
|
|
2.30 |
1.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.97 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.00 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
3.10 |
1.36 |
|
1.5 |
3.00 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
3.25 |
1.29 |
|
2.5 |
1.73 |
2.05 |
|
2.5 |
1.68 |
2.05 |
|
2.5 |
1.67 |
2.15 |
|
2.5 |
1.71 |
2.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.76 |
1.92 |
|
3.5 |
1.23 |
3.42 |
|
3.5 |
1.23 |
3.65 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
4.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.26 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.28 |
3.30 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.81 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.88 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.83 |
|
|
1.82 |
1.85 |
|
|
1.71 |
1.95 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Sofia, away team is from Razgrad.
Distance between them is 275.3 km.
Coach of home team is Aleksandar Aleksandrov (Bul) and coach of away team is Per-Mathias Hogmo (Nor).
Match will take place on stadium
Bistritsa,
which has capacity
2 000 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Bistritsa.
Match will start in 16:00 local time.
CSKA 1948 Sofia - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 13.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
CSKA Sofia |
1 - 1 |
CSKA 1948 Sofia |
2.02 |
3.18 |
3.61 |
| 08.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
CSKA 1948 Sofia |
0 - 1 |
CSKA Sofia |
2.86 |
3.12 |
2.40 |
| 02.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Levski Sofia |
1 - 0 |
CSKA 1948 Sofia |
1.59 |
3.72 |
5.42 |
| 25.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
1 - 2 |
CSKA 1948 Sofia |
1.55 |
4.02 |
5.34 |
| 15.04.2026 |
First PFL |
Cherno more Varna |
0 - 4 |
CSKA 1948 Sofia |
2.63 |
2.94 |
2.75 |
| 10.04.2026 |
First PFL |
CSKA 1948 Sofia |
1 - 0 |
Botev Vratsa |
1.60 |
3.69 |
5.28 |
| 05.04.2026 |
First PFL |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
3 - 0 |
CSKA 1948 Sofia |
1.46 |
4.27 |
6.18 |
| 21.03.2026 |
First PFL |
CSKA 1948 Sofia |
3 - 2 |
Lokomotiv Sofia |
1.69 |
3.67 |
4.58 |
| 14.03.2026 |
First PFL |
Spartak Varna |
1 - 2 |
CSKA 1948 Sofia |
5.64 |
3.93 |
1.53 |
| 08.03.2026 |
First PFL |
CSKA 1948 Sofia |
0 - 0 |
Botev Plovdiv |
1.66 |
3.72 |
4.83 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Ludogorets Razgrad - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 13.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
1 - 1 |
Levski Sofia |
1.75 |
3.46 |
4.46 |
| 09.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Levski Sofia |
0 - 1 |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
2.10 |
3.22 |
3.38 |
| 03.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
CSKA Sofia |
1 - 0 |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
2.71 |
3.19 |
2.49 |
| 29.04.2026 |
Bulgarian Cup |
CSKA Sofia |
0 - 0 |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
2.32 |
3.34 |
2.73 |
| 25.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
1 - 2 |
CSKA 1948 Sofia |
1.55 |
4.02 |
5.34 |
| 21.04.2026 |
Bulgarian Cup |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
1 - 2 |
CSKA Sofia |
1.69 |
3.37 |
4.86 |
| 15.04.2026 |
First PFL |
Arda Kardzhali |
1 - 0 |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
6.53 |
3.78 |
1.51 |
| 09.04.2026 |
First PFL |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
0 - 0 |
Cherno more Varna |
1.30 |
4.87 |
9.29 |
| 05.04.2026 |
First PFL |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
3 - 0 |
CSKA 1948 Sofia |
1.46 |
4.27 |
6.18 |
| 29.03.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
3 - 2 |
Farul Constanta |
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 25.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
1 - 2 |
CSKA 1948 Sofia |
1.55 |
4.02 |
5.34 |
| 05.04.2026 |
First PFL |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
3 - 0 |
CSKA 1948 Sofia |
1.46 |
4.27 |
6.18 |
| 27.10.2025 |
First PFL |
CSKA 1948 Sofia |
5 - 4 |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
3.62 |
3.30 |
1.98 |
| 07.04.2025 |
First PFL |
CSKA 1948 Sofia |
1 - 3 |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
5.25 |
3.78 |
1.57 |
| 16.12.2024 |
Bulgarian Cup |
CSKA 1948 Sofia |
2 - 3 |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
5.20 |
3.71 |
1.56 |
| 28.10.2024 |
First PFL |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
3 - 0 |
CSKA 1948 Sofia |
1.29 |
4.49 |
9.55 |
| 11.04.2024 |
First PFL |
CSKA 1948 Sofia |
0 - 1 |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
6.93 |
4.34 |
1.39 |
| 03.03.2024 |
First PFL |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
2 - 0 |
CSKA 1948 Sofia |
1.29 |
4.85 |
9.16 |
| 29.02.2024 |
Bulgarian Cup |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
3 - 1 |
CSKA 1948 Sofia |
1.40 |
4.48 |
7.69 |
| 10.02.2024 |
Super Cup |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
1 - 1 |
CSKA 1948 Sofia |
1.41 |
4.27 |
6.64 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 7 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team CSKA 1948 Sofia there were 4 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 3 wins
and no draws.
Championship Group Standing to 16.05.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Levski Sofia |
34 |
24 |
5 |
5 |
69 |
25 |
+44 |
77 |
| 2 |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
34 |
18 |
10 |
6 |
60 |
24 |
+36 |
64 |
| 3 |
CSKA Sofia |
34 |
18 |
9 |
7 |
47 |
27 |
+20 |
63 |
| 4 |
CSKA 1948 Sofia |
34 |
19 |
6 |
9 |
53 |
35 |
+18 |
63 |
Played Matches in the League
| CSKA 1948 Sofia |
|
| Ludogorets Razgrad |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
CSKA 1948 Sofia |
CSKA 1948 Sofia |
|
Ludogorets Razgrad |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Levski Sofia |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 2 |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 3 |
CSKA Sofia |
0 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 4 |
CSKA 1948 Sofia |
- |
- |
- |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
CSKA 1948 Sofia |
Ludogorets Razgrad |
| Wins |
19 |
18 |
| Draws |
6 |
10 |
| Losses |
9 |
6 |
| Goals For |
53 |
60 |
| Goals Against |
35 |
24 |
| Average Scored |
1.56 |
1.76 |
| Average Conceded |
1.03 |
0.71 |
| Matches Scored |
74% |
79% |
| Matches Conceded |
65% |
47% |
| BTS |
47% |
41% |
| Over 1.5 |
68% |
71% |
| Over 2.5 |
53% |
47% |
| Over 3.5 |
24% |
18% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
9 |
9 |
| Draws |
3 |
4 |
| Losses |
4 |
4 |
| Goals For |
25 |
30 |
| Goals Against |
18 |
12 |
| Average Scored |
1.56 |
1.76 |
| Average Conceded |
1.12 |
0.71 |
| Matches Scored |
69% |
71% |
| Matches Conceded |
69% |
41% |
| BTS |
50% |
29% |
| Over 1.5 |
62% |
59% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
41% |
| Over 3.5 |
31% |
24% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.36 |
3.22 |
2.15 |
|
3.35 |
3.10 |
2.10 |
|
3.20 |
3.30 |
2.10 |
|
3.20 |
3.25 |
2.10 |
|
3.30 |
3.25 |
2.14 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.65 |
1.31 |
1.29 |
|
1.60 |
1.30 |
1.25 |
|
1.62 |
1.29 |
1.29 |
|
1.66 |
1.31 |
1.32 |
|
1.61 |
1.28 |
1.28 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.40 |
1.50 |
|
|
2.30 |
1.53 |
|
|
2.30 |
1.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.97 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.00 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
3.10 |
1.36 |
|
1.5 |
3.00 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
3.25 |
1.29 |
|
2.5 |
1.73 |
2.05 |
|
2.5 |
1.68 |
2.05 |
|
2.5 |
1.67 |
2.15 |
|
2.5 |
1.71 |
2.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.76 |
1.92 |
|
3.5 |
1.23 |
3.42 |
|
3.5 |
1.23 |
3.65 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
4.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.26 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.28 |
3.30 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.81 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.88 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.83 |
|
|
1.82 |
1.85 |
|
|
1.71 |
1.95 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Ludogorets Razgrad
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign