Bulgaria - Championship Group (2025 - 2026)
15:45
CSKA Sofia
CSKA 1948 Sofia
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.18 | 3.00 | 3.56 |
|
|
2.15 | 2.90 | 3.50 |
|
|
2.05 | 3.10 | 3.40 |
|
|
2.10 | 3.10 | 3.30 |
|
|
2.04 | 3.20 | 3.65 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.26 | 1.35 | 1.63 |
|
|
1.23 | 1.33 | 1.60 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.30 | 1.67 |
|
|
1.29 | 1.33 | 1.68 |
|
|
1.23 | 1.29 | 1.68 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 2.40 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.40 | |
|
|
1.43 | 2.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.52 | 1.41 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.55 | 1.45 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.70 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.70 | 1.38 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.53 | 2.42 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.48 | 2.45 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.58 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.56 | 2.23 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.13 | 4.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.16 | 4.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.19 | 4.10 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.02 | 1.71 | |
|
|
2.05 | 1.65 | |
|
|
2.10 | 1.67 | |
|
|
1.95 | 1.75 | |
|
|
1.94 | 1.71 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 12.05.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Both teams are from Sofia. Distance between home team stadium and away team stadium is 11.0 km. Coach of home team is Hristo Yanev (Bul) and coach of away team is Aleksandar Aleksandrov (Bul). Match will take place on stadium Vasil Levski, which has capacity 43 230 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Vasil Levski. Match will start in 17:45 local time.
CSKA Sofia - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.05.2026 | Champ. Group | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 0 - 1 | CSKA Sofia | 2.86 | 3.12 | 2.40 |
| 03.05.2026 | Champ. Group | CSKA Sofia | 1 - 0 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 2.71 | 3.19 | 2.49 |
| 29.04.2026 | Bulgarian Cup | CSKA Sofia | 0 - 0 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 2.32 | 3.23 | 2.75 |
| 25.04.2026 | Champ. Group | CSKA Sofia | 1 - 3 | Levski Sofia | 2.51 | 3.02 | 2.77 |
| 21.04.2026 | Bulgarian Cup | Ludogorets Razgrad | 1 - 2 | CSKA Sofia | 1.69 | 3.37 | 4.67 |
| 13.04.2026 | First PFL | CSKA Sofia | 1 - 1 | Levski Sofia | 2.64 | 2.75 | 2.93 |
| 08.04.2026 | First PFL | Montana | 0 - 1 | CSKA Sofia | 10.51 | 5.04 | 1.26 |
| 04.04.2026 | First PFL | Beroe Stara Zagora | 0 - 3 | CSKA Sofia | 9.49 | 4.28 | 1.35 |
| 22.03.2026 | First PFL | CSKA Sofia | 2 - 0 | Dobrudzha Dobrich | 1.19 | 5.94 | 13.90 |
| 14.03.2026 | First PFL | Ludogorets Razgrad | 3 - 0 | CSKA Sofia | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.55 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
CSKA 1948 Sofia - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.05.2026 | Champ. Group | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 0 - 1 | CSKA Sofia | 2.86 | 3.12 | 2.40 |
| 02.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Levski Sofia | 1 - 0 | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 1.59 | 3.72 | 5.42 |
| 25.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Ludogorets Razgrad | 1 - 2 | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 1.55 | 4.02 | 5.34 |
| 15.04.2026 | First PFL | Cherno more Varna | 0 - 4 | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 2.63 | 2.94 | 2.75 |
| 10.04.2026 | First PFL | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 1 - 0 | Botev Vratsa | 1.60 | 3.69 | 5.28 |
| 05.04.2026 | First PFL | Ludogorets Razgrad | 3 - 0 | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 1.46 | 4.27 | 6.18 |
| 21.03.2026 | First PFL | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 3 - 2 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 1.69 | 3.67 | 4.58 |
| 14.03.2026 | First PFL | Spartak Varna | 1 - 2 | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 5.64 | 3.93 | 1.53 |
| 08.03.2026 | First PFL | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 0 - 0 | Botev Plovdiv | 1.66 | 3.72 | 4.83 |
| 05.03.2026 | First PFL | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 0 - 5 | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 3.60 | 3.02 | 2.10 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 wins and 2 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.05.2026 | Champ. Group | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 0 - 1 | CSKA Sofia | 2.86 | 3.12 | 2.40 |
| 14.02.2026 | First PFL | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 0 - 2 | CSKA Sofia | 3.01 | 3.09 | 2.35 |
| 10.02.2026 | Bulgarian Cup | CSKA Sofia | 2 - 0 | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 1.81 | 3.29 | 3.99 |
| 24.08.2025 | First PFL | CSKA Sofia | 0 - 1 | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 1.58 | 3.86 | 5.46 |
| 07.12.2024 | First PFL | CSKA Sofia | 2 - 2 | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 1.51 | 3.77 | 6.08 |
| 07.11.2024 | First PFL | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 1 - 3 | CSKA Sofia | 3.54 | 3.17 | 1.98 |
| 31.05.2024 | Playoff | CSKA Sofia | 0 - 2 | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 1.63 | 3.46 | 5.03 |
| 09.03.2024 | First PFL | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 1 - 2 | CSKA Sofia | 3.66 | 3.02 | 2.08 |
| 17.09.2023 | First PFL | CSKA Sofia | 2 - 0 | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 1.90 | 3.21 | 4.05 |
| 03.06.2023 | Champ. Group | CSKA Sofia | 1 - 1 | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 1.52 | 3.71 | 5.87 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 6 wins, away team has 2 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team CSKA Sofia there were 6 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 2 wins and 2 times draw.
Championship Group Standing to 13.05.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Levski Sofia | 33 | +44 | 76 |
| 2 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 33 | +36 | 63 |
| 3 | CSKA Sofia | 33 | +20 | 62 |
| 4 | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 33 | +18 | 62 |
Played Matches in the League
| CSKA Sofia | |
| CSKA 1948 Sofia | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | CSKA Sofia | CSKA Sofia | CSKA 1948 Sofia | CSKA 1948 Sofia | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Levski Sofia | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 2 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 3 | CSKA Sofia | - | - | - | 0 - 1 | |||
| 4 | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 0 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
Teams League Statistic
| CSKA Sofia | CSKA 1948 Sofia | |
| Wins | 18 | 19 |
| Draws | 8 | 5 |
| Losses | 7 | 9 |
| Goals For | 46 | 52 |
| Goals Against | 26 | 34 |
| Average Scored | 1.39 | 1.58 |
| Average Conceded | 0.79 | 1.03 |
| Matches Scored | 76% | 73% |
| Matches Conceded | 58% | 64% |
| BTS | 39% | 45% |
| Over 1.5 | 64% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 21% | 24% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 11 | 10 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 28 | 27 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.65 | 1.59 |
| Average Conceded | 0.71 | 0.94 |
| Matches Scored | 82% | 76% |
| Matches Conceded | 59% | 59% |
| BTS | 53% | 41% |
| Over 1.5 | 65% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 41% | 59% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 18% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.18 | 3.00 | 3.56 |
|
|
2.15 | 2.90 | 3.50 |
|
|
2.05 | 3.10 | 3.40 |
|
|
2.10 | 3.10 | 3.30 |
|
|
2.04 | 3.20 | 3.65 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.26 | 1.35 | 1.63 |
|
|
1.23 | 1.33 | 1.60 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.30 | 1.67 |
|
|
1.29 | 1.33 | 1.68 |
|
|
1.23 | 1.29 | 1.68 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 2.40 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.40 | |
|
|
1.43 | 2.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.52 | 1.41 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.55 | 1.45 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.70 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.70 | 1.38 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.53 | 2.42 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.48 | 2.45 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.58 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.56 | 2.23 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.13 | 4.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.16 | 4.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.19 | 4.10 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.02 | 1.71 | |
|
|
2.05 | 1.65 | |
|
|
2.10 | 1.67 | |
|
|
1.95 | 1.75 | |
|
|
1.94 | 1.71 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 12.05.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.