Peru - Liga 1 (2026 - Clausura)
Sunday, 6 September, 2026
00:00
00:00
Cusco FC
Deportivo Moquegua
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Cusco FC
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Deportivo Moquegua
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.29 | 5.00 | 10.20 |
|
|
1.25 | 4.90 | 8.50 |
|
|
1.22 | 5.00 | 10.00 |
|
|
1.27 | 5.00 | 8.25 |
|
|
1.27 | 5.25 | 9.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.02 | 1.14 | 3.38 |
|
|
1.03 | 1.13 | 3.60 |
|
|
1.06 | 1.15 | 3.40 |
|
|
1.04 | 1.12 | 3.25 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.07 | 6.75 | |
|
|
1.08 | 7.25 | |
|
|
1.06 | 6.75 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.16 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.66 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.23 | 1.56 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.56 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.41 | 2.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.50 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.06 | 1.68 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.70 | |
|
|
2.20 | 1.62 | |
|
|
2.15 | 1.62 | |
|
|
2.02 | 1.68 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Cusco, away team is from Moquegua. Distance between them is 423.4 km. Match will start in 18:00 local time.
Cusco FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Liga 1 | Cienciano | 1 - 2 | Cusco FC | 2.09 | 3.37 | 3.18 |
| 23.08.2026 | Liga 1 | Dep. Garcilaso | 4 - 1 | Cusco FC | 2.86 | 2.92 | 2.48 |
| 15.08.2026 | Liga 1 | Cusco FC | 2 - 0 | Juan Pablo II | 1.31 | 5.07 | 7.76 |
| 07.08.2026 | Liga 1 | Comerciantes Unidos | 3 - 1 | Cusco FC | 2.54 | 3.21 | 2.59 |
| 02.08.2026 | Liga 1 | Cusco FC | 4 - 1 | Univ. de Cajamarca | 1.49 | 4.19 | 5.61 |
| 25.07.2026 | Liga 1 | Univ. de Deportes | 2 - 1 | Cusco FC | 1.41 | 4.37 | 6.69 |
| 19.07.2026 | Liga 1 | Cusco FC | 4 - 1 | Alianza Atletico | 1.58 | 3.77 | 5.30 |
| 29.06.2026 | Peru | Cusco FC | 1 - 2 | Cienciano | 2.91 | 2.99 | 2.30 |
| 22.06.2026 | Peru | Binacional | 4 - 3 | Cusco FC | 6.42 | 4.40 | 1.38 |
| 15.06.2026 | Peru | Dep. Garcilaso | 0 - 0 | Cusco FC | 2.32 | 3.18 | 2.74 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Deportivo Moquegua - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Liga 1 | Dep. Moquegua | 1 - 4 | Alianza Atletico | 2.54 | 3.05 | 2.68 |
| 27.08.2026 | Copa de la Liga | ADT Tarma | 2 - 0 | Dep. Moquegua | 1.54 | 3.61 | 5.46 |
| 22.08.2026 | Liga 1 | Sport Huancayo | 0 - 2 | Dep. Moquegua | 1.34 | 4.68 | 7.62 |
| 16.08.2026 | Liga 1 | Dep. Moquegua | 1 - 1 | Sport Boys | 2.63 | 2.94 | 2.63 |
| 09.08.2026 | Liga 1 | Dep. Garcilaso | 2 - 0 | Dep. Moquegua | 1.51 | 3.86 | 5.97 |
| 02.08.2026 | Liga 1 | Dep. Moquegua | 0 - 0 | Melgar Arequipa | 3.77 | 3.30 | 1.90 |
| 26.07.2026 | Liga 1 | Univ. de Cajamarca | 0 - 0 | Dep. Moquegua | 1.62 | 3.79 | 4.80 |
| 18.07.2026 | Liga 1 | Dep. Moquegua | 2 - 2 | Comerciantes Unidos | 2.19 | 3.04 | 3.29 |
| 12.07.2026 | Peru | Dep. Moquegua | 0 - 0 | Dep. Garcilaso | 2.58 | 2.96 | 2.61 |
| 29.06.2026 | Peru | Melgar Arequipa | 0 - 0 | Dep. Moquegua | 1.95 | 3.56 | 3.16 |
Overall form: 1 win, 6 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.03.2026 | Liga 1 | Dep. Moquegua | 1 - 2 | Cusco FC | 3.40 | 3.02 | 2.13 |
Liga 1 Standing to 06.09.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deportivo Garcilaso | 7 | +7 | 16 |
| 2 | Universitario de Deportes | 7 | +6 | 16 |
| 3 | Sport Boys | 7 | +7 | 14 |
| 4 | Alianza Atletico | 7 | +3 | 13 |
| 5 | Atletico Grau | 7 | +3 | 13 |
| 6 | Cusco FC | 7 | +3 | 12 |
| 7 | Alianza Lima | 7 | +3 | 12 |
| 8 | Juan Pablo II College | 7 | +3 | 11 |
| 9 | Melgar Arequipa | 7 | +3 | 11 |
| 10 | Sporting Cristal | 7 | +2 | 10 |
| 11 | Sport Huancayo | 7 | 0 | 10 |
| 12 | Comerciantes Unidos | 7 | +1 | 8 |
| 13 | FC Cajamarca | 7 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Deportivo Moquegua | 7 | -3 | 7 |
| 15 | Los Chankas CYC | 7 | -7 | 7 |
| 16 | Cienciano | 7 | -8 | 4 |
| 17 | Universidad de Cajamarca | 7 | -10 | 2 |
| 18 | ADT Tarma | 7 | -10 | 2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Cusco FC | |
| Deportivo Moquegua | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Cusco FC | Cusco FC | Deportivo Moquegua | Deportivo Moquegua | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Deportivo Garcilaso | 4 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 2 | Universitario de Deportes | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 3 | Sport Boys | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 4 | Alianza Atletico | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 1 - 4 | ||||
| 5 | Atletico Grau | |||||||
| 6 | Cusco FC | - | - | - | ||||
| 7 | Alianza Lima | |||||||
| 8 | Juan Pablo II College | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 9 | Melgar Arequipa | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 10 | Sporting Cristal | |||||||
| 11 | Sport Huancayo | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 12 | Comerciantes Unidos | 3 - 1 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 13 | FC Cajamarca | |||||||
| 14 | Deportivo Moquegua | - | - | - | ||||
| 15 | Los Chankas CYC | |||||||
| 16 | Cienciano | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 17 | Universidad de Cajamarca | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||
| 18 | ADT Tarma | |||||||
*** One match per season
Teams League Statistic
| Cusco FC | Deportivo Moquegua | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 15 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 2.14 | 0.86 |
| Average Conceded | 1.71 | 1.29 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 57% |
| Matches Conceded | 86% | 57% |
| BTS | 86% | 43% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 86% | 29% |
| Over 3.5 | 57% | 29% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 10 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 3.33 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 33% |
| BTS | 67% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 67% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.29 | 5.00 | 10.20 |
|
|
1.25 | 4.90 | 8.50 |
|
|
1.22 | 5.00 | 10.00 |
|
|
1.27 | 5.00 | 8.25 |
|
|
1.27 | 5.25 | 9.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.02 | 1.14 | 3.38 |
|
|
1.03 | 1.13 | 3.60 |
|
|
1.06 | 1.15 | 3.40 |
|
|
1.04 | 1.12 | 3.25 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.07 | 6.75 | |
|
|
1.08 | 7.25 | |
|
|
1.06 | 6.75 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.16 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.66 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.23 | 1.56 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.56 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.41 | 2.65 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.50 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.06 | 1.68 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.70 | |
|
|
2.20 | 1.62 | |
|
|
2.15 | 1.62 | |
|
|
2.02 | 1.68 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Cusco FC
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Deportivo Moquegua
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign