Slovakia - Superliga (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
17:00
DAC Dunajska Streda
FK Kosice
Our User's Votes
1 0% for DAC Dunajska Streda
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.55 |
4.55 |
4.67 |
|
1.50 |
4.50 |
4.60 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.15 |
1.16 |
2.32 |
|
1.14 |
1.14 |
2.30 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.22 |
3.75 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
6.25 |
1.06 |
|
1.5 |
7.50 |
1.06 |
|
2.5 |
2.97 |
1.30 |
|
2.5 |
3.30 |
1.29 |
|
3.5 |
1.88 |
1.85 |
|
3.5 |
1.91 |
1.80 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.40 |
2.73 |
|
|
1.36 |
2.88 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Dunajska Streda, away team is from Kosice.
Distance between them is 281.1 km.
Match will take place on stadium
MOL Arena,
which has capacity
3 170 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium MOL Arena.
Match will start in 18:00 local time.
DAC Dunajska Streda - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Superliga |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
0 - 2 |
DAC Dunajska Streda |
6.25 |
4.75 |
1.38 |
| 28.10.2026 |
Superliga |
FK Kosice |
0 - 1 |
DAC Dunajska Streda |
3.23 |
3.75 |
1.98 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Superliga |
DAC Dunajska Streda |
5 - 0 |
MFK Ruzomberok |
1.31 |
5.23 |
7.26 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Superliga |
MSK Zilina |
2 - 3 |
DAC Dunajska Streda |
2.82 |
3.65 |
2.14 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Superliga |
MFK Zemplin Michalovce |
0 - 3 |
DAC Dunajska Streda |
4.59 |
3.91 |
1.61 |
| 01.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
DAC Dunajska Streda |
2 - 1 |
Puskas Academy |
- |
- |
- |
| 20.09.2026 |
Superliga |
DAC Dunajska Streda |
2 - 2 |
Spartak Trnava |
1.75 |
3.63 |
4.03 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Superliga |
AS Trencin |
1 - 4 |
DAC Dunajska Streda |
4.54 |
4.32 |
1.56 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Superliga |
DAC Dunajska Streda |
2 - 0 |
Slovan Bratislava |
2.59 |
3.46 |
2.38 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Superliga |
MFK Skalica |
1 - 6 |
DAC Dunajska Streda |
4.12 |
3.62 |
1.75 |
Overall form: 9 wins and 1 draw
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 1 draw
in last 4 home matches.
FK Kosice - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Superliga |
AS Trencin |
0 - 5 |
FK Kosice |
2.99 |
3.78 |
2.02 |
| 28.10.2026 |
Superliga |
FK Kosice |
0 - 1 |
DAC Dunajska Streda |
3.23 |
3.75 |
1.98 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Superliga |
FK Kosice |
2 - 2 |
MSK Zilina |
1.85 |
3.96 |
3.32 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Superliga |
MFK Zemplin Michalovce |
1 - 1 |
FK Kosice |
3.01 |
3.65 |
2.03 |
| 14.10.2026 |
Slovak Cup |
Povazska Bystr. |
0 - 2 |
FK Kosice |
3.22 |
3.65 |
1.89 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Superliga |
FK Kosice |
1 - 1 |
KFC Komarno |
1.68 |
3.90 |
4.10 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Superliga |
FK Kosice |
2 - 0 |
MFK Ruzomberok |
1.52 |
4.23 |
4.98 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Superliga |
Spartak Trnava |
5 - 2 |
FK Kosice |
1.80 |
3.82 |
3.67 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Superliga |
FK Kosice |
3 - 0 |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
1.56 |
4.19 |
4.68 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Superliga |
Zeleziarne Podbr. |
2 - 2 |
FK Kosice |
1.80 |
3.93 |
3.52 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 28.10.2026 |
Superliga |
FK Kosice |
0 - 1 |
DAC Dunajska Streda |
3.23 |
3.75 |
1.98 |
| 04.03.2026 |
Slovak Cup |
FK Kosice |
4 - 0 |
DAC Dunajska Streda |
3.26 |
3.42 |
1.85 |
| 01.11.2025 |
Superliga |
DAC Dunajska Streda |
3 - 1 |
FK Kosice |
1.44 |
4.37 |
5.59 |
| 01.10.2025 |
Superliga |
FK Kosice |
0 - 2 |
DAC Dunajska Streda |
3.07 |
3.48 |
2.01 |
| 20.04.2025 |
Champ. Group |
DAC Dunajska Streda |
3 - 2 |
FK Kosice |
1.85 |
3.69 |
3.35 |
| 29.03.2025 |
Champ. Group |
FK Kosice |
2 - 2 |
DAC Dunajska Streda |
2.83 |
3.15 |
2.25 |
| 26.10.2024 |
Superliga |
DAC Dunajska Streda |
1 - 3 |
FK Kosice |
1.45 |
3.90 |
5.98 |
| 28.07.2024 |
Superliga |
FK Kosice |
2 - 2 |
DAC Dunajska Streda |
3.61 |
3.30 |
1.88 |
| 03.11.2023 |
Superliga |
FK Kosice |
0 - 3 |
DAC Dunajska Streda |
3.80 |
3.62 |
1.78 |
| 05.08.2023 |
Superliga |
DAC Dunajska Streda |
5 - 2 |
FK Kosice |
1.44 |
4.21 |
5.90 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 6 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team DAC Dunajska Streda there were 4 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has 1 win
and no draws.
Superliga Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
DAC Dunajska Streda |
13 |
11 |
2 |
0 |
39 |
7 |
+32 |
35 |
| 2 |
Slovan Bratislava |
13 |
8 |
3 |
2 |
30 |
13 |
+17 |
27 |
| 3 |
MSK Zilina |
13 |
7 |
4 |
2 |
33 |
25 |
+8 |
25 |
| 4 |
Spartak Trnava |
13 |
6 |
4 |
3 |
26 |
17 |
+9 |
22 |
| 5 |
FK Kosice |
13 |
4 |
6 |
3 |
30 |
23 |
+7 |
18 |
| 6 |
Zeleziarne Podbrezova |
13 |
5 |
2 |
6 |
19 |
23 |
-4 |
17 |
| 7 |
MFK Zemplin Michalovce |
13 |
4 |
2 |
7 |
12 |
23 |
-11 |
14 |
| 8 |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
13 |
4 |
2 |
7 |
13 |
25 |
-12 |
14 |
| 9 |
MFK Ruzomberok |
13 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
12 |
25 |
-13 |
12 |
| 10 |
KFC Komarno |
13 |
1 |
7 |
5 |
11 |
17 |
-6 |
10 |
| 11 |
MFK Skalica |
13 |
2 |
4 |
7 |
13 |
24 |
-11 |
10 |
| 12 |
AS Trencin |
13 |
2 |
3 |
8 |
12 |
28 |
-16 |
9 |
Played Matches in the League
| DAC Dunajska Streda |
|
| FK Kosice |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
DAC Dunajska Streda |
DAC Dunajska Streda |
|
FK Kosice |
FK Kosice |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
DAC Dunajska Streda |
- |
- |
- |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 2 |
Slovan Bratislava |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 3 |
MSK Zilina |
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
4 - 4 |
4 - 4 |
| 4 |
Spartak Trnava |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
5 - 2 |
5 - 2 |
| 5 |
FK Kosice |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 6 |
Zeleziarne Podbrezova |
5 - 0 |
|
5 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 7 |
MFK Zemplin Michalovce |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 8 |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
2 - 0 |
0 - 2 |
2 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
| 9 |
MFK Ruzomberok |
5 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
5 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 10 |
KFC Komarno |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 11 |
MFK Skalica |
|
1 - 6 |
|
|
|
2 - 4 |
2 - 4 |
| 12 |
AS Trencin |
|
1 - 4 |
|
|
3 - 3 |
0 - 5 |
0 - 5 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
DAC Dunajska Streda |
FK Kosice |
| Wins |
11 |
4 |
| Draws |
2 |
6 |
| Losses |
0 |
3 |
| Goals For |
39 |
30 |
| Goals Against |
7 |
23 |
| Average Scored |
3.00 |
2.31 |
| Average Conceded |
0.54 |
1.77 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
92% |
| Matches Conceded |
38% |
77% |
| BTS |
38% |
69% |
| Over 1.5 |
92% |
92% |
| Over 2.5 |
62% |
69% |
| Over 3.5 |
46% |
54% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
4 |
2 |
| Draws |
1 |
3 |
| Losses |
0 |
1 |
| Goals For |
16 |
18 |
| Goals Against |
2 |
14 |
| Average Scored |
3.20 |
3.00 |
| Average Conceded |
0.40 |
2.33 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
20% |
83% |
| BTS |
20% |
83% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
83% |
| Over 3.5 |
60% |
83% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.55 |
4.55 |
4.67 |
|
1.50 |
4.50 |
4.60 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.15 |
1.16 |
2.32 |
|
1.14 |
1.14 |
2.30 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.22 |
3.75 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
6.25 |
1.06 |
|
1.5 |
7.50 |
1.06 |
|
2.5 |
2.97 |
1.30 |
|
2.5 |
3.30 |
1.29 |
|
3.5 |
1.88 |
1.85 |
|
3.5 |
1.91 |
1.80 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.40 |
2.73 |
|
|
1.36 |
2.88 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for DAC Dunajska Streda
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign