Slovakia - Championship Group (2025 - 2026)
16:00
DAC Dunajska Streda
Spartak Trnava
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.34 | 3.15 | 3.04 |
|
|
2.30 | 3.15 | 2.90 |
|
|
2.20 | 3.50 | 2.75 |
|
|
2.20 | 3.30 | 2.90 |
|
|
2.14 | 3.25 | 2.88 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.34 | 1.32 | 1.55 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.33 | 1.55 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.25 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.37 | 1.30 | 1.60 |
|
|
1.29 | 1.23 | 1.52 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.65 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.08 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.75 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.75 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.55 | 1.22 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.01 | 1.76 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.70 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.95 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.91 | 1.74 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.37 | 2.66 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 2.80 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.59 | 2.21 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.10 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.05.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Dunajska Streda, away team is from Trnava. Distance between them is 42.8 km. Match will take place on stadium MOL Arena, which has capacity 3 170 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium MOL Arena. Match will start in 17:00 local time.
DAC Dunajska Streda - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | Champ. Group | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 2 - 1 | DAC Dunajska Streda | 3.57 | 3.54 | 1.88 |
| 02.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Slovan Bratislava | 1 - 0 | DAC Dunajska Streda | 1.81 | 3.38 | 4.08 |
| 25.04.2026 | Champ. Group | DAC Dunajska Streda | 3 - 1 | MSK Zilina | 1.92 | 3.38 | 3.58 |
| 22.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Spartak Trnava | 2 - 1 | DAC Dunajska Streda | 2.28 | 3.10 | 3.01 |
| 18.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 1 - 2 | DAC Dunajska Streda | 2.91 | 3.42 | 2.20 |
| 12.04.2026 | Champ. Group | DAC Dunajska Streda | 3 - 0 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1.43 | 4.15 | 6.74 |
| 04.04.2026 | Champ. Group | DAC Dunajska Streda | 0 - 3 | Slovan Bratislava | 2.36 | 3.27 | 2.74 |
| 26.03.2026 | Club Friendly | Admira Wacker Modling | 0 - 1 | DAC Dunajska Streda | - | - | - |
| 21.03.2026 | Champ. Group | MSK Zilina | 3 - 1 | DAC Dunajska Streda | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.70 |
| 08.03.2026 | Champ. Group | DAC Dunajska Streda | 2 - 1 | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 1.87 | 3.65 | 3.51 |
Overall form: 5 wins and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Spartak Trnava - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Spartak Trnava | 1 - 0 | MSK Zilina | 1.69 | 3.92 | 4.09 |
| 03.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 0 - 3 | Spartak Trnava | 2.94 | 3.57 | 2.10 |
| 26.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Spartak Trnava | 0 - 1 | Slovan Bratislava | 2.84 | 3.46 | 2.22 |
| 22.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Spartak Trnava | 2 - 1 | DAC Dunajska Streda | 2.28 | 3.10 | 3.01 |
| 18.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Spartak Trnava | 3 - 0 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1.48 | 4.29 | 5.36 |
| 11.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Slovan Bratislava | 2 - 2 | Spartak Trnava | 1.74 | 3.69 | 4.04 |
| 05.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Spartak Trnava | 4 - 1 | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 1.80 | 3.66 | 3.78 |
| 21.03.2026 | Champ. Group | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 1 - 0 | Spartak Trnava | 3.59 | 3.49 | 1.89 |
| 07.03.2026 | Champ. Group | MSK Zilina | 0 - 1 | Spartak Trnava | 2.29 | 3.33 | 2.80 |
| 03.03.2026 | Slovak Cup | Zeleziarne Podbr. | 4 - 1 | Spartak Trnava | 2.45 | 3.33 | 2.33 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Spartak Trnava | 2 - 1 | DAC Dunajska Streda | 2.28 | 3.10 | 3.01 |
| 07.12.2025 | Superliga | DAC Dunajska Streda | 3 - 1 | Spartak Trnava | 1.94 | 3.35 | 3.58 |
| 31.08.2025 | Superliga | Spartak Trnava | 0 - 3 | DAC Dunajska Streda | 2.28 | 3.21 | 2.89 |
| 11.05.2025 | Champ. Group | DAC Dunajska Streda | 1 - 0 | Spartak Trnava | 1.82 | 3.36 | 3.72 |
| 08.03.2025 | Champ. Group | Spartak Trnava | 1 - 1 | DAC Dunajska Streda | 2.01 | 3.21 | 3.26 |
| 16.02.2025 | Superliga | Spartak Trnava | 1 - 1 | DAC Dunajska Streda | 1.99 | 3.18 | 3.38 |
| 28.09.2024 | Superliga | DAC Dunajska Streda | 0 - 0 | Spartak Trnava | 2.05 | 3.05 | 3.39 |
| 12.05.2024 | Champ. Group | DAC Dunajska Streda | 1 - 0 | Spartak Trnava | 2.18 | 3.25 | 2.96 |
| 10.03.2024 | Champ. Group | Spartak Trnava | 3 - 0 | DAC Dunajska Streda | 1.85 | 3.22 | 3.93 |
| 18.02.2024 | Superliga | Spartak Trnava | 1 - 2 | DAC Dunajska Streda | 1.82 | 3.30 | 4.06 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 5 wins, away team has 2 wins and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team DAC Dunajska Streda there were 4 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has no wins and 1 time draw.
Championship Group Standing to 16.05.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slovan Bratislava | 31 | +27 | 68 |
| 2 | Spartak Trnava | 31 | +17 | 56 |
| 3 | DAC Dunajska Streda | 31 | +18 | 55 |
| 4 | MSK Zilina | 31 | +20 | 52 |
| 5 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 31 | -10 | 41 |
| 6 | Zeleziarne Podbrezova | 31 | +2 | 39 |
Played Matches in the League
| DAC Dunajska Streda | |
| Spartak Trnava | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | DAC Dunajska Streda | DAC Dunajska Streda | Spartak Trnava | Spartak Trnava | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Slovan Bratislava | 0 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 2 | Spartak Trnava | 2 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 3 | DAC Dunajska Streda | - | - | - | 2 - 1 | |||
| 4 | MSK Zilina | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 5 | MFK Zemplin Michalovce | 3 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 6 | Zeleziarne Podbrezova | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |
Teams League Statistic
| DAC Dunajska Streda | Spartak Trnava | |
| Wins | 16 | 17 |
| Draws | 7 | 5 |
| Losses | 8 | 9 |
| Goals For | 52 | 51 |
| Goals Against | 34 | 34 |
| Average Scored | 1.68 | 1.65 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 81% | 74% |
| Matches Conceded | 65% | 61% |
| BTS | 55% | 39% |
| Over 1.5 | 81% | 74% |
| Over 2.5 | 61% | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 35% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 9 | 7 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 28 | 26 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.87 | 1.73 |
| Average Conceded | 1.13 | 1.27 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 87% |
| Matches Conceded | 73% | 73% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 93% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 47% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.34 | 3.15 | 3.04 |
|
|
2.30 | 3.15 | 2.90 |
|
|
2.20 | 3.50 | 2.75 |
|
|
2.20 | 3.30 | 2.90 |
|
|
2.14 | 3.25 | 2.88 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.34 | 1.32 | 1.55 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.33 | 1.55 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.25 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.37 | 1.30 | 1.60 |
|
|
1.29 | 1.23 | 1.52 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.65 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.08 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.75 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.75 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.55 | 1.22 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.01 | 1.76 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.70 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.95 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.91 | 1.74 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.37 | 2.66 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 2.80 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.59 | 2.21 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.10 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.05.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.