South Korea - K League 2 (2026)
06:00
Daegu FC
Chungbuk Cheongju
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.51 | 4.05 | 5.09 |
|
|
1.53 | 4.00 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.53 | 4.00 | 4.60 |
|
|
1.62 | 3.70 | 4.35 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.10 | 1.15 | 2.22 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.17 | 2.30 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.21 | 2.30 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.18 | 1.97 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.24 | 3.70 | |
|
|
1.25 | 3.20 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.35 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.95 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.17 | 1.59 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.08 | 1.61 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.42 | 2.49 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.46 | 2.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.42 | 2.50 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.65 | 2.08 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.70 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.07 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Daegu, away team is from Cheongju. Distance between them is 130.6 km. Match will take place on stadium Daegu, which has capacity 65 000 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Daegu. Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Daegu FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.2026 | K League 2 | Seoul E-Land | 2 - 1 | Daegu FC | 2.06 | 3.52 | 2.86 |
| 12.09.2026 | K League 2 | Daegu FC | 3 - 1 | Yongin FC | 1.47 | 4.09 | 5.27 |
| 04.09.2026 | K League 2 | Paju Frontier | 0 - 0 | Daegu FC | 4.55 | 3.89 | 1.57 |
| 28.08.2026 | K League 2 | Ansan Greeners | 1 - 2 | Daegu FC | 6.05 | 4.57 | 1.38 |
| 22.08.2026 | K League 2 | Daegu FC | 1 - 1 | Busan I'Park | 1.92 | 3.54 | 3.24 |
| 16.08.2026 | K League 2 | Daegu FC | 2 - 0 | Chungnam Asan | 1.79 | 3.61 | 3.62 |
| 07.08.2026 | K League 2 | Gyeongnam FC | 0 - 1 | Daegu FC | 3.74 | 3.56 | 1.77 |
| 01.08.2026 | K League 2 | Hwaseong FC | 5 - 1 | Daegu FC | 3.26 | 3.43 | 1.94 |
| 25.07.2026 | K League 2 | Daegu FC | 1 - 2 | Suwon FC | 1.80 | 3.77 | 3.42 |
| 18.07.2026 | K League 2 | Gimpo FC | 1 - 1 | Daegu FC | 2.82 | 3.30 | 2.19 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Chungbuk Cheongju - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.2026 | K League 2 | Chungbuk Ch. | 3 - 1 | Seongnam FC | 2.60 | 3.12 | 2.42 |
| 20.09.2026 | K League 2 | Ansan Greeners | 2 - 3 | Chungbuk Ch. | 3.51 | 3.26 | 1.90 |
| 12.09.2026 | K League 2 | Chungnam Asan | 0 - 1 | Chungbuk Ch. | 2.05 | 3.24 | 3.13 |
| 04.09.2026 | K League 2 | Chungbuk Ch. | 0 - 2 | Seoul E-Land | 3.92 | 3.57 | 1.73 |
| 29.08.2026 | K League 2 | Hwaseong FC | 2 - 1 | Chungbuk Ch. | 1.82 | 3.39 | 3.74 |
| 23.08.2026 | K League 2 | Chungbuk Ch. | 1 - 1 | Gyeongnam FC | 2.49 | 3.16 | 2.48 |
| 15.08.2026 | K League 2 | Chungbuk Ch. | 2 - 1 | Jeonnam Dragons | 2.41 | 3.19 | 2.58 |
| 07.08.2026 | K League 2 | Gimpo FC | 3 - 0 | Chungbuk Ch. | 1.71 | 3.41 | 4.27 |
| 01.08.2026 | K League 2 | Chungbuk Ch. | 2 - 2 | Suwon Samsung Bl. | 4.84 | 3.72 | 1.58 |
| 29.07.2026 | Korean FA Cup | Chungbuk Ch. | 1 - 3 | FC Anyang | 3.22 | 3.32 | 1.97 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.07.2026 | K League 2 | Chungbuk Ch. | 1 - 5 | Daegu FC | 4.28 | 3.55 | 1.69 |
| 17.04.2024 | Korean FA Cup | Daegu FC | 1 - 1 | Chungbuk Ch. | 1.37 | 4.22 | 6.99 |
In last 2 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has no wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Daegu FC there was only 1 match played, and result was draw.
K League 2 Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Suwon Samsung Bluewings | 26 | +22 | 56 |
| 2 | Suwon FC | 26 | +22 | 51 |
| 3 | Seoul E-Land | 27 | +16 | 51 |
| 4 | Daegu FC | 26 | +13 | 46 |
| 5 | Hwaseong FC | 27 | +13 | 44 |
| 6 | Busan I'Park | 27 | +7 | 42 |
| 7 | Chungnam Asan | 26 | +3 | 35 |
| 8 | Gimpo FC | 26 | 0 | 35 |
| 9 | Gyeongnam FC | 26 | 0 | 34 |
| 10 | Chungbuk Cheongju | 27 | -8 | 32 |
| 11 | Seongnam FC | 26 | -4 | 31 |
| 12 | Paju Frontier | 26 | -4 | 30 |
| 13 | Yongin FC | 26 | -5 | 27 |
| 14 | Cheonan City | 27 | -6 | 26 |
| 15 | Jeonnam Dragons | 26 | -14 | 24 |
| 16 | Ansan Greeners | 27 | -25 | 22 |
| 17 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 26 | -30 | 14 |
Played Matches in the League
| Daegu FC | |
| Chungbuk Cheongju | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Daegu FC | Daegu FC | Chungbuk Cheongju | Chungbuk Cheongju | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Suwon Samsung Bluewings | 0 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||
| 2 | Suwon FC | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 4 | |||
| 3 | Seoul E-Land | 1 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 4 | Daegu FC | - | - | - | 1 - 5 | |||
| 5 | Hwaseong FC | 1 - 0 | 5 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 6 | Busan I'Park | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 7 | Chungnam Asan | 2 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 8 | Gimpo FC | 3 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |
| 9 | Gyeongnam FC | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 10 | Chungbuk Cheongju | 1 - 5 | - | - | - | |||
| 11 | Seongnam FC | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | ||
| 12 | Paju Frontier | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||
| 13 | Yongin FC | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||
| 14 | Cheonan City | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | ||
| 15 | Jeonnam Dragons | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | ||
| 16 | Ansan Greeners | 3 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |
| 17 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1 - 4 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
Teams League Statistic
| Daegu FC | Chungbuk Cheongju | |
| Wins | 13 | 6 |
| Draws | 7 | 14 |
| Losses | 6 | 7 |
| Goals For | 48 | 34 |
| Goals Against | 35 | 42 |
| Average Scored | 1.85 | 1.26 |
| Average Conceded | 1.35 | 1.56 |
| Matches Scored | 92% | 81% |
| Matches Conceded | 69% | 81% |
| BTS | 69% | 74% |
| Over 1.5 | 81% | 81% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 37% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 8 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 8 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 26 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.31 |
| Average Conceded | 1.23 | 1.38 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 77% |
| BTS | 62% | 69% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 38% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.51 | 4.05 | 5.09 |
|
|
1.53 | 4.00 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.53 | 4.00 | 4.60 |
|
|
1.62 | 3.70 | 4.35 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.10 | 1.15 | 2.22 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.17 | 2.30 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.21 | 2.30 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.18 | 1.97 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.24 | 3.70 | |
|
|
1.25 | 3.20 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.35 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.95 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.17 | 1.59 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.08 | 1.61 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.42 | 2.49 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.46 | 2.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.42 | 2.50 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.65 | 2.08 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.70 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.07 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.