South Korea - K League 1 (2026)
06:00
Daejeon Hana Citizen
Gwangju FC
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.40 | 4.70 | 7.00 |
|
|
1.35 | 4.70 | 6.75 |
|
|
1.33 | 5.00 | 7.50 |
|
|
1.40 | 5.00 | 6.50 |
|
|
1.37 | 4.30 | 6.40 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.07 | 1.16 | 2.82 |
|
|
1.06 | 1.14 | 2.75 |
|
|
1.08 | 1.14 | 3.10 |
|
|
1.11 | 1.16 | 2.80 |
|
|
1.06 | 1.16 | 2.63 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.12 | 5.25 | |
|
|
1.08 | 6.50 | |
|
|
1.15 | 5.00 | |
|
|
1.09 | 4.90 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.70 | 1.15 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.60 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.60 | 1.15 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.33 | 1.56 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.30 | 1.53 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.45 | 1.53 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.30 | 1.53 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.58 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.48 | 2.33 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.52 | 2.35 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.46 | 2.50 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.75 | 1.97 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.80 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.77 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.74 | 1.86 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 04:05. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Daejeon, away team is from Gwangju. Distance between them is 137.5 km. Match will take place on stadium Daejeon World Cup, which has capacity 40 535 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Daejeon World Cup. Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Daejeon Hana Citizen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.10.2026 | AFC Champ. League | Shanghai Port | 1 - 1 | Daejeon Hana C. | 2.15 | 3.57 | 3.09 |
| 09.10.2026 | K League 1 | Daejeon Hana C. | 2 - 1 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 2.24 | 3.45 | 2.87 |
| 20.09.2026 | K League 1 | Incheon United | 1 - 1 | Daejeon Hana C. | 2.73 | 3.25 | 2.43 |
| 15.09.2026 | AFC Champ. League | Daejeon Hana C. | 1 - 0 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.28 |
| 12.09.2026 | K League 1 | Daejeon Hana C. | 2 - 2 | Pohang Steelers | 1.83 | 3.48 | 4.02 |
| 09.09.2026 | K League 1 | Daejeon Hana C. | 3 - 2 | FC Anyang | 1.58 | 3.95 | 5.08 |
| 05.09.2026 | K League 1 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 0 - 5 | Daejeon Hana C. | 3.88 | 3.39 | 1.88 |
| 30.08.2026 | K League 1 | Jeju SK | 3 - 1 | Daejeon Hana C. | 3.34 | 3.31 | 2.07 |
| 26.08.2026 | K League 1 | Daejeon Hana C. | 2 - 1 | Ulsan HD | 2.26 | 3.46 | 2.85 |
| 23.08.2026 | K League 1 | Daejeon Hana C. | 3 - 0 | Gangwon FC | 2.51 | 3.11 | 2.74 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5 wins and 1 draw
in last 6 home matches.
Gwangju FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | K League 1 | Gwangju FC | 4 - 3 | Ulsan HD | 4.50 | 3.99 | 1.64 |
| 20.09.2026 | K League 1 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 2 - 2 | Gwangju FC | 1.39 | 4.57 | 6.93 |
| 13.09.2026 | K League 1 | Gwangju FC | 1 - 1 | FC Anyang | 3.39 | 3.36 | 2.05 |
| 09.09.2026 | K League 1 | Gwangju FC | 0 - 1 | Jeju SK | 3.86 | 3.40 | 1.90 |
| 06.09.2026 | K League 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 2 - 2 | Gwangju FC | 1.58 | 3.87 | 5.34 |
| 30.08.2026 | K League 1 | Gwangju FC | 2 - 5 | FC Seoul | 6.08 | 4.13 | 1.48 |
| 26.08.2026 | K League 1 | Gangwon FC | 2 - 2 | Gwangju FC | 1.49 | 3.97 | 6.33 |
| 23.08.2026 | K League 1 | Gwangju FC | 0 - 1 | Incheon United | 4.61 | 3.37 | 1.76 |
| 15.08.2026 | K League 1 | Gwangju FC | 1 - 2 | Pohang Steelers | 3.91 | 3.15 | 1.95 |
| 08.08.2026 | K League 1 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 0 - 0 | Gwangju FC | 1.89 | 3.23 | 4.11 |
Overall form: 1 win, 5 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 draws
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.08.2026 | K League 1 | Daejeon Hana C. | 2 - 0 | Gwangju FC | 1.45 | 4.24 | 6.41 |
| 02.05.2026 | K League 1 | Gwangju FC | 0 - 5 | Daejeon Hana C. | 4.44 | 3.45 | 1.77 |
| 17.08.2025 | K League 1 | Gwangju FC | 2 - 0 | Daejeon Hana C. | 2.24 | 3.26 | 3.00 |
| 22.06.2025 | K League 1 | Gwangju FC | 2 - 2 | Daejeon Hana C. | 2.11 | 3.19 | 3.31 |
| 29.03.2025 | K League 1 | Daejeon Hana C. | 1 - 1 | Gwangju FC | 2.31 | 2.89 | 3.15 |
| 02.11.2024 | Rel. Group | Gwangju FC | 0 - 0 | Daejeon Hana C. | 1.85 | 3.35 | 3.83 |
| 01.09.2024 | K League 1 | Daejeon Hana C. | 2 - 0 | Gwangju FC | 3.07 | 3.23 | 2.17 |
| 22.06.2024 | K League 1 | Daejeon Hana C. | 2 - 1 | Gwangju FC | 3.21 | 3.22 | 2.10 |
| 06.05.2024 | K League 1 | Gwangju FC | 2 - 1 | Daejeon Hana C. | 1.83 | 3.28 | 4.02 |
| 04.08.2023 | K League 1 | Gwangju FC | 3 - 0 | Daejeon Hana C. | 2.10 | 3.23 | 3.28 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 4 wins, away team has 3 wins and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team Daejeon Hana Citizen there were 4 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has no wins and 1 time draw.
K League 1 Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Seoul | 31 | +32 | 65 |
| 2 | Ulsan HD | 31 | +4 | 47 |
| 3 | Gangwon FC | 31 | +10 | 46 |
| 4 | Jeju SK | 31 | +5 | 46 |
| 5 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 31 | +9 | 44 |
| 6 | Daejeon Hana Citizen | 31 | +10 | 43 |
| 7 | Incheon United | 31 | +6 | 42 |
| 8 | FC Anyang | 31 | -8 | 41 |
| 9 | Pohang Steelers | 31 | -9 | 40 |
| 10 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 31 | -7 | 33 |
| 11 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 31 | -11 | 32 |
| 12 | Gwangju FC | 31 | -41 | 18 |
Played Matches in the League
| Daejeon Hana Citizen | |
| Gwangju FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Daejeon Hana Citizen | Daejeon Hana Citizen | Gwangju FC | Gwangju FC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | FC Seoul | 1 - 2 | 4 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 5 | 5 - 0 | 5 - 0 | |
| 2 | Ulsan HD | 2 - 1 | 1 - 4 | 2 - 1 | 4 - 3 | 5 - 1 | 5 - 1 | |
| 3 | Gangwon FC | 3 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 4 | Jeju SK | 0 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 5 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 6 | Daejeon Hana Citizen | - | - | - | 0 - 5 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 7 | Incheon United | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | |
| 8 | FC Anyang | 3 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 9 | Pohang Steelers | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 10 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 1 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 11 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 5 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 12 | Gwangju FC | 2 - 0 | 0 - 5 | 2 - 0 | - | - | - | |
*** 3 matches per season
Teams League Statistic
| Daejeon Hana Citizen | Gwangju FC | |
| Wins | 11 | 2 |
| Draws | 10 | 12 |
| Losses | 10 | 17 |
| Goals For | 48 | 25 |
| Goals Against | 38 | 66 |
| Average Scored | 1.55 | 0.81 |
| Average Conceded | 1.23 | 2.13 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 48% |
| Matches Conceded | 74% | 87% |
| BTS | 55% | 48% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 52% | 52% |
| Over 3.5 | 35% | 39% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 0 |
| Draws | 6 | 7 |
| Losses | 5 | 7 |
| Goals For | 21 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 32 |
| Average Scored | 1.31 | 0.64 |
| Average Conceded | 1.25 | 2.29 |
| Matches Scored | 69% | 43% |
| Matches Conceded | 81% | 86% |
| BTS | 56% | 43% |
| Over 1.5 | 81% | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.40 | 4.70 | 7.00 |
|
|
1.35 | 4.70 | 6.75 |
|
|
1.33 | 5.00 | 7.50 |
|
|
1.40 | 5.00 | 6.50 |
|
|
1.37 | 4.30 | 6.40 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.07 | 1.16 | 2.82 |
|
|
1.06 | 1.14 | 2.75 |
|
|
1.08 | 1.14 | 3.10 |
|
|
1.11 | 1.16 | 2.80 |
|
|
1.06 | 1.16 | 2.63 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.12 | 5.25 | |
|
|
1.08 | 6.50 | |
|
|
1.15 | 5.00 | |
|
|
1.09 | 4.90 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.70 | 1.15 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.60 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.60 | 1.15 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.33 | 1.56 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.30 | 1.53 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.45 | 1.53 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.30 | 1.53 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.58 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.48 | 2.33 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.52 | 2.35 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.46 | 2.50 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.75 | 1.97 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.80 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.77 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.74 | 1.86 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 04:05. They may vary at this moment.