South Korea - Championship Group (2026)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
05:00
Daejeon Hana Citizen
Incheon United
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Daejeon Hana Citizen
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.03 |
3.44 |
3.49 |
|
2.00 |
3.35 |
3.50 |
|
2.00 |
3.40 |
3.50 |
|
2.10 |
3.30 |
3.40 |
|
2.10 |
3.20 |
3.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.28 |
1.28 |
1.74 |
|
1.25 |
1.25 |
1.70 |
|
1.29 |
1.30 |
1.73 |
|
1.30 |
1.31 |
1.70 |
|
1.30 |
1.27 |
1.58 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.43 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.55 |
|
|
1.49 |
2.40 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.20 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.26 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.28 |
|
2.5 |
1.83 |
1.91 |
|
2.5 |
1.87 |
1.90 |
|
2.5 |
1.77 |
1.93 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
1.94 |
|
3.5 |
1.27 |
3.14 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.26 |
3.45 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.74 |
1.98 |
|
|
1.73 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.73 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.70 |
1.91 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Daejeon, away team is from Incheon.
Distance between them is 140.0 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Daejeon World Cup,
which has capacity
40 535 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Daejeon World Cup.
Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Daejeon Hana Citizen - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.11.2026 |
AFC Champ. League |
Kashiwa Reysol |
2 - 0 |
Daejeon Hana C. |
1.54 |
4.12 |
5.16 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
0 - 0 |
Daejeon Hana C. |
2.46 |
3.33 |
2.60 |
| 27.10.2026 |
AFC Champ. League |
Daejeon Hana C. |
0 - 1 |
Vissel Kobe |
2.30 |
3.36 |
2.81 |
| 24.10.2026 |
K League 1 |
Gimcheon Sangmu |
1 - 2 |
Daejeon Hana C. |
3.46 |
3.46 |
1.95 |
| 18.10.2026 |
K League 1 |
Daejeon Hana C. |
3 - 2 |
Gwangju FC |
1.37 |
4.70 |
6.79 |
| 13.10.2026 |
AFC Champ. League |
Shanghai Port |
1 - 1 |
Daejeon Hana C. |
2.10 |
3.55 |
3.05 |
| 09.10.2026 |
K League 1 |
Daejeon Hana C. |
2 - 1 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
2.22 |
3.45 |
2.88 |
| 20.09.2026 |
K League 1 |
Incheon United |
1 - 1 |
Daejeon Hana C. |
2.70 |
3.26 |
2.44 |
| 15.09.2026 |
AFC Champ. League |
Daejeon Hana C. |
1 - 0 |
Kyoto Sanga FC |
2.10 |
3.30 |
3.28 |
| 12.09.2026 |
K League 1 |
Daejeon Hana C. |
2 - 2 |
Pohang Steelers |
1.82 |
3.48 |
3.98 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Incheon United - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Champ. Group |
FC Seoul |
0 - 1 |
Incheon United |
1.75 |
3.59 |
4.26 |
| 24.10.2026 |
K League 1 |
Incheon United |
3 - 1 |
Jeju SK |
2.22 |
3.13 |
3.11 |
| 18.10.2026 |
K League 1 |
Gangwon FC |
1 - 1 |
Incheon United |
2.17 |
3.11 |
3.28 |
| 09.10.2026 |
K League 1 |
Incheon United |
3 - 0 |
Pohang Steelers |
2.24 |
3.02 |
3.22 |
| 27.09.2026 |
K League 1 |
Gangwon FC |
0 - 0 |
Incheon United |
2.34 |
3.02 |
3.02 |
| 20.09.2026 |
K League 1 |
Incheon United |
1 - 1 |
Daejeon Hana C. |
2.70 |
3.26 |
2.44 |
| 12.09.2026 |
K League 1 |
Ulsan HD |
2 - 1 |
Incheon United |
2.18 |
3.31 |
3.07 |
| 08.09.2026 |
K League 1 |
Incheon United |
2 - 1 |
Bucheon FC 1995 |
1.74 |
3.42 |
4.50 |
| 05.09.2026 |
K League 1 |
FC Seoul |
1 - 0 |
Incheon United |
1.89 |
3.36 |
3.81 |
| 30.08.2026 |
K League 1 |
Incheon United |
1 - 1 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
2.89 |
3.15 |
2.35 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 20.09.2026 |
K League 1 |
Incheon United |
1 - 1 |
Daejeon Hana C. |
2.70 |
3.26 |
2.44 |
| 05.05.2026 |
K League 1 |
Daejeon Hana C. |
0 - 0 |
Incheon United |
2.07 |
3.25 |
3.36 |
| 18.03.2026 |
K League 1 |
Incheon United |
1 - 3 |
Daejeon Hana C. |
2.41 |
3.12 |
2.84 |
| 10.11.2024 |
Rel. Group |
Incheon United |
1 - 2 |
Daejeon Hana C. |
2.19 |
3.06 |
3.18 |
| 17.08.2024 |
K League 1 |
Daejeon Hana C. |
2 - 1 |
Incheon United |
2.58 |
3.13 |
2.55 |
| 18.05.2024 |
K League 1 |
Daejeon Hana C. |
0 - 1 |
Incheon United |
2.82 |
3.09 |
2.41 |
| 30.03.2024 |
K League 1 |
Incheon United |
2 - 0 |
Daejeon Hana C. |
2.03 |
3.35 |
3.37 |
| 16.07.2023 |
K League 1 |
Incheon United |
2 - 0 |
Daejeon Hana C. |
2.03 |
3.17 |
3.47 |
| 04.06.2023 |
K League 1 |
Daejeon Hana C. |
1 - 3 |
Incheon United |
2.67 |
3.30 |
2.43 |
| 04.03.2023 |
K League 1 |
Incheon United |
3 - 3 |
Daejeon Hana C. |
2.24 |
3.13 |
3.07 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Daejeon Hana Citizen there were 4 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
Championship Group Standing to 08.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
FC Seoul |
34 |
20 |
7 |
7 |
61 |
30 |
+31 |
67 |
| 2 |
Ulsan HD |
34 |
16 |
6 |
12 |
54 |
48 |
+6 |
54 |
| 3 |
Daejeon Hana Citizen |
34 |
13 |
11 |
10 |
53 |
41 |
+12 |
50 |
| 4 |
Incheon United |
34 |
13 |
10 |
11 |
44 |
35 |
+9 |
49 |
| 5 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
34 |
12 |
13 |
9 |
43 |
33 |
+10 |
49 |
| 6 |
Gangwon FC |
34 |
11 |
15 |
8 |
41 |
32 |
+9 |
48 |
Played Matches in the League
| Daejeon Hana Citizen |
|
| Incheon United |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Daejeon Hana Citizen |
Daejeon Hana Citizen |
|
Incheon United |
Incheon United |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
FC Seoul |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 2 |
Ulsan HD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Daejeon Hana Citizen |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Incheon United |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 5 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Gangwon FC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Daejeon Hana Citizen |
Incheon United |
| Wins |
13 |
13 |
| Draws |
11 |
10 |
| Losses |
10 |
11 |
| Goals For |
53 |
44 |
| Goals Against |
41 |
35 |
| Average Scored |
1.56 |
1.29 |
| Average Conceded |
1.21 |
1.03 |
| Matches Scored |
71% |
79% |
| Matches Conceded |
74% |
71% |
| BTS |
56% |
56% |
| Over 1.5 |
76% |
65% |
| Over 2.5 |
53% |
47% |
| Over 3.5 |
35% |
18% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
6 |
6 |
| Draws |
6 |
6 |
| Losses |
5 |
5 |
| Goals For |
24 |
21 |
| Goals Against |
22 |
18 |
| Average Scored |
1.41 |
1.24 |
| Average Conceded |
1.29 |
1.06 |
| Matches Scored |
71% |
76% |
| Matches Conceded |
82% |
65% |
| BTS |
59% |
53% |
| Over 1.5 |
82% |
59% |
| Over 2.5 |
53% |
47% |
| Over 3.5 |
29% |
18% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.03 |
3.44 |
3.49 |
|
2.00 |
3.35 |
3.50 |
|
2.00 |
3.40 |
3.50 |
|
2.10 |
3.30 |
3.40 |
|
2.10 |
3.20 |
3.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.28 |
1.28 |
1.74 |
|
1.25 |
1.25 |
1.70 |
|
1.29 |
1.30 |
1.73 |
|
1.30 |
1.31 |
1.70 |
|
1.30 |
1.27 |
1.58 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.43 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.55 |
|
|
1.49 |
2.40 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.20 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.26 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.28 |
|
2.5 |
1.83 |
1.91 |
|
2.5 |
1.87 |
1.90 |
|
2.5 |
1.77 |
1.93 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
1.94 |
|
3.5 |
1.27 |
3.14 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.26 |
3.45 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.74 |
1.98 |
|
|
1.73 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.73 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.70 |
1.91 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Daejeon Hana Citizen
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign