Uruguay - Primera Division (2026 - Clausura)
19:00
Danubio Montevideo
Central Espanol
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.89 | 3.24 | 3.73 |
|
|
1.93 | 3.20 | 3.70 |
|
|
1.91 | 3.25 | 3.60 |
|
|
1.93 | 3.30 | 3.60 |
|
|
1.98 | 3.05 | 3.65 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.19 | 1.24 | 1.72 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.28 | 1.70 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.29 | 1.73 |
|
|
1.26 | 1.30 | 1.78 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.30 | 1.68 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.40 | 2.65 | |
|
|
1.41 | 2.65 | |
|
|
1.42 | 2.60 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.85 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.90 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.75 | 1.38 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.63 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.63 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.63 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.55 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.19 | 3.78 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.85 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 4.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.17 | 4.25 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.89 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.80 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.93 | 1.77 | |
|
|
1.96 | 1.70 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Both teams are from Montevideo. Match will take place on stadium Jardines del Hipodromo, which has capacity 18 000 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium Jardines del Hipodromo. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Danubio Montevideo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Central Espanol | 0 - 6 | Danubio Montevideo | 2.62 | 2.93 | 2.50 |
| 09.10.2026 | Primera Division | Montevideo Torque | 1 - 0 | Danubio Montevideo | 1.85 | 3.37 | 3.81 |
| 04.10.2026 | Primera Division | Danubio Montevideo | 2 - 1 | Cerro Largo Melo | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.68 |
| 27.09.2026 | Primera Division | Defensor Sporting | 1 - 0 | Danubio Montevideo | 2.22 | 3.12 | 3.00 |
| 24.09.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Danubio Montevideo | 1 - 1 | Penarol Montevideo | 3.78 | 3.11 | 1.90 |
| 20.09.2026 | Primera Division | Danubio Montevideo | 1 - 1 | Montevideo Wanderers | 2.11 | 3.14 | 3.30 |
| 13.09.2026 | Primera Division | Juventud de L.P. | 1 - 1 | Danubio Montevideo | 2.02 | 3.14 | 3.50 |
| 05.09.2026 | Primera Division | Danubio Montevideo | 0 - 4 | Penarol Montevideo | 4.75 | 3.38 | 1.70 |
| 02.09.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Montevideo Torque | 2 - 0 | Danubio Montevideo | 2.00 | 3.08 | 3.49 |
| 29.08.2026 | Primera Division | Progreso Montevideo | 1 - 0 | Danubio Montevideo | 2.95 | 3.03 | 2.33 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Central Espanol - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Central Espanol | 0 - 6 | Danubio Montevideo | 2.62 | 2.93 | 2.50 |
| 11.10.2026 | Primera Division | Central Espanol | 0 - 1 | Nacional Montevideo | 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.56 |
| 03.10.2026 | Primera Division | Deportivo Mald. | 3 - 0 | Central Espanol | 1.59 | 3.88 | 5.00 |
| 27.09.2026 | Primera Division | Central Espanol | 1 - 2 | Liverpool Montevideo | 4.14 | 3.29 | 1.83 |
| 21.09.2026 | Primera Division | Central Espanol | 1 - 4 | Montevideo Torque | 3.59 | 3.26 | 1.96 |
| 13.09.2026 | Primera Division | Cerro Largo Melo | 0 - 0 | Central Espanol | 2.35 | 2.95 | 3.02 |
| 09.09.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Racing Club Montevideo | 2 - 4 | Central Espanol | 1.67 | 3.29 | 4.98 |
| 06.09.2026 | Primera Division | Central Espanol | 1 - 1 | Defensor Sporting | 3.14 | 3.00 | 2.22 |
| 02.09.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Central Espanol | 3 - 0 | Juventud de L.P. | 2.80 | 3.05 | 2.33 |
| 28.08.2026 | Primera Division | Montevideo Wanderers | 3 - 0 | Central Espanol | 1.99 | 3.16 | 3.56 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Central Espanol | 0 - 6 | Danubio Montevideo | 2.62 | 2.93 | 2.50 |
| 12.04.2026 | Primera Division | Central Espanol | 2 - 2 | Danubio Montevideo | 3.13 | 3.01 | 2.25 |
| 04.05.2013 | Primera Division | Danubio Montevideo | 0 - 2 | Central Espanol | 1.73 | 3.40 | 4.33 |
| 10.11.2012 | Primera Division | Central Espanol | 1 - 0 | Danubio Montevideo | 2.68 | 3.09 | 2.43 |
| 05.06.2011 | Primera Division | Central Espanol | 1 - 0 | Danubio Montevideo | 1.92 | 3.27 | 3.41 |
| 04.12.2010 | Primera Division | Danubio Montevideo | 4 - 2 | Central Espanol | 1.66 | 3.54 | 4.66 |
| 17.04.2010 | Primera Division | Central Espanol | 2 - 0 | Danubio Montevideo | 2.65 | 3.25 | 2.35 |
| 05.12.2009 | Primera Division | Danubio Montevideo | 2 - 0 | Central Espanol | 1.39 | 3.93 | 6.46 |
| 30.05.2009 | Primera Division | Danubio Montevideo | 1 - 1 | Central Espanol | 1.40 | 3.90 | 6.49 |
| 17.12.2008 | Primera Division | Central Espanol | 2 - 2 | Danubio Montevideo | 4.13 | 3.33 | 1.74 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 4 wins and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team Danubio Montevideo there were 4 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw.
Primera Division Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Montevideo City Torque | 10 | +10 | 22 |
| 2 | Liverpool Montevideo | 10 | +10 | 21 |
| 3 | Penarol Montevideo | 10 | +9 | 20 |
| 4 | Nacional Montevideo | 10 | +5 | 20 |
| 5 | Deportivo Maldonado | 10 | +8 | 18 |
| 6 | Juventud de Las Piedras | 10 | +6 | 17 |
| 7 | Cerro Montevideo | 10 | -1 | 17 |
| 8 | Montevideo Wanderers | 10 | -1 | 15 |
| 9 | Progreso Montevideo | 10 | -3 | 13 |
| 10 | Boston River | 10 | 0 | 12 |
| 11 | Racing Club Montevideo | 10 | -1 | 12 |
| 12 | Defensor Sporting | 10 | -8 | 8 |
| 13 | Danubio Montevideo | 10 | -7 | 7 |
| 14 | Albion Montevideo | 10 | -8 | 6 |
| 15 | Cerro Largo Melo | 10 | -7 | 5 |
| 16 | Central Espanol | 10 | -12 | 5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Danubio Montevideo | |
| Central Espanol | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Danubio Montevideo | Danubio Montevideo | Central Espanol | Central Espanol | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Montevideo City Torque | 1 - 0 | 1 - 4 | |||||
| 2 | Liverpool Montevideo | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 3 | Penarol Montevideo | 0 - 4 | 0 - 4 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 4 | Nacional Montevideo | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 5 | Deportivo Maldonado | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 6 | Juventud de Las Piedras | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 7 | Cerro Montevideo | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 8 | Montevideo Wanderers | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||
| 9 | Progreso Montevideo | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 10 | Boston River | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 11 | Racing Club Montevideo | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 12 | Defensor Sporting | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 13 | Danubio Montevideo | - | - | - | ||||
| 14 | Albion Montevideo | |||||||
| 15 | Cerro Largo Melo | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||
| 16 | Central Espanol | - | - | - | ||||
*** One match in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| Danubio Montevideo | Central Espanol | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 7 |
| Goals For | 4 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 0.40 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 30% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 30% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 3 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 0.60 | 0.25 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 25% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 75% |
| BTS | 40% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.89 | 3.24 | 3.73 |
|
|
1.93 | 3.20 | 3.70 |
|
|
1.91 | 3.25 | 3.60 |
|
|
1.93 | 3.30 | 3.60 |
|
|
1.98 | 3.05 | 3.65 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.19 | 1.24 | 1.72 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.28 | 1.70 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.29 | 1.73 |
|
|
1.26 | 1.30 | 1.78 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.30 | 1.68 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.40 | 2.65 | |
|
|
1.41 | 2.65 | |
|
|
1.42 | 2.60 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.85 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.90 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.75 | 1.38 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.63 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.63 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.63 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.55 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.19 | 3.78 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.85 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 4.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.17 | 4.25 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.89 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.80 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.93 | 1.77 | |
|
|
1.96 | 1.70 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.