Hungary - NB I (2026 - 2027)
14:30
Debreceni
Zalaegerszegi
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.79 | 3.68 | 3.63 |
|
|
1.80 | 3.80 | 3.70 |
|
|
1.75 | 3.80 | 3.60 |
|
|
1.88 | 3.75 | 3.65 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.20 | 1.18 | 1.81 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.20 | 1.88 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.20 | 1.91 |
|
|
1.23 | 1.22 | 1.82 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.35 | 2.75 | |
|
|
1.40 | 2.65 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.70 | 1.15 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.60 | 1.15 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.31 | 1.52 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.30 | 1.53 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.45 | 1.53 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.28 | 1.54 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.49 | 2.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.55 | 2.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.49 | 2.40 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 2.39 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.40 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.32 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Debrecen, away team is from Zalaegerszeg. Distance between them is 370.0 km. Match will take place on stadium Nagyerdei Stadion, which has capacity 20 340 seats. Dimension of the field is 106 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Nagyerdei Stadion. Match will start in 15:30 local time.
Debreceni - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | NB I | Ferencvarosi | 1 - 1 | Debreceni | 1.29 | 5.34 | 7.34 |
| 19.09.2026 | NB I | Debreceni | 2 - 4 | Vasas Budapest | 2.28 | 3.52 | 2.60 |
| 05.09.2026 | NB I | Paksi | 2 - 4 | Debreceni | 1.93 | 3.76 | 3.21 |
| 28.08.2026 | NB I | Debreceni | 2 - 2 | MTK Budapest | 2.13 | 3.52 | 2.92 |
| 23.08.2026 | NB I | Kisvarda | 0 - 0 | Debreceni | 3.15 | 3.28 | 2.07 |
| 16.08.2026 | NB I | Debreceni | 1 - 1 | Gyori ETO | 3.08 | 3.58 | 2.02 |
| 12.08.2026 | CL Qual. | FC Copenhagen | 5 - 1 | Debreceni | 1.23 | 5.79 | 9.80 |
| 09.08.2026 | NB I | Debreceni | 1 - 0 | Nyiregyhaza Spartacus | 2.25 | 3.34 | 2.83 |
| 06.08.2026 | CL Qual. | Debreceni | 0 - 3 | FC Copenhagen | 4.58 | 3.73 | 1.72 |
| 02.08.2026 | NB I | Ujpest | 4 - 2 | Debreceni | 2.09 | 3.32 | 3.16 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Zalaegerszegi - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | NB I | Zalaegerszegi | 5 - 1 | Nyiregyhaza Spartacus | 2.63 | 3.33 | 2.36 |
| 20.09.2026 | NB I | Ujpest | 2 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi | 1.78 | 3.67 | 3.79 |
| 06.09.2026 | NB I | Zalaegerszegi | 1 - 0 | Puskas Academy | 2.65 | 3.26 | 2.40 |
| 29.08.2026 | NB I | Kispest Honved | 1 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi | 2.02 | 3.44 | 3.22 |
| 23.08.2026 | NB I | Gyori ETO | 3 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi | 1.51 | 4.20 | 5.05 |
| 17.08.2026 | NB I | Zalaegerszegi | 0 - 1 | Ferencvarosi | 5.86 | 4.02 | 1.47 |
| 08.08.2026 | NB I | Vasas Budapest | 5 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi | - | - | - |
| 03.08.2026 | NB I | Zalaegerszegi | 5 - 2 | Paksi | 3.04 | 3.55 | 2.05 |
| 27.07.2026 | NB I | MTK Budapest | 3 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi | 2.09 | 3.35 | 3.08 |
| 18.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Konyaspor | 1 - 3 | Zalaegerszegi | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.70 |
Overall form: 4 wins and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 5 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2026 | NB I | Zalaegerszegi | 1 - 1 | Debreceni | 2.24 | 3.41 | 2.80 |
| 02.11.2025 | NB I | Debreceni | 2 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi | 1.95 | 3.48 | 3.34 |
| 26.07.2025 | NB I | Zalaegerszegi | 3 - 3 | Debreceni | 2.22 | 3.17 | 3.11 |
| 19.04.2025 | NB I | Debreceni | 4 - 3 | Zalaegerszegi | 2.06 | 3.40 | 3.23 |
| 14.12.2024 | NB I | Zalaegerszegi | 2 - 1 | Debreceni | 2.07 | 3.45 | 3.07 |
| 31.08.2024 | NB I | Debreceni | 3 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi | 1.94 | 3.50 | 3.43 |
| 17.03.2024 | NB I | Debreceni | 5 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi | 1.68 | 3.65 | 4.49 |
| 25.11.2023 | NB I | Zalaegerszegi | 1 - 2 | Debreceni | 3.14 | 3.44 | 2.09 |
| 13.08.2023 | NB I | Debreceni | 1 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi | 1.99 | 3.34 | 3.51 |
| 23.04.2023 | NB I | Zalaegerszegi | 0 - 2 | Debreceni | 2.16 | 3.27 | 3.13 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 7 wins, away team has 1 win and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Debreceni there were 5 matches played, home team has 5 wins, away team has no wins and no draws.
NB I Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Puskas Academy | 9 | +4 | 18 |
| 2 | Vasas Budapest | 9 | +6 | 15 |
| 3 | Gyori ETO | 9 | +5 | 15 |
| 4 | Ujpest | 9 | +4 | 15 |
| 5 | Paksi | 9 | +2 | 14 |
| 6 | Ferencvarosi | 8 | +3 | 13 |
| 7 | Kisvarda | 9 | -1 | 10 |
| 8 | Debreceni | 9 | -3 | 10 |
| 9 | Zalaegerszegi | 9 | -6 | 9 |
| 10 | MTK Budapest | 9 | -2 | 9 |
| 11 | Nyiregyhaza Spartacus | 9 | -9 | 8 |
| 12 | Kispest Honved | 8 | -3 | 7 |
Played Matches in the League
| Debreceni | |
| Zalaegerszegi | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Debreceni | Debreceni | Zalaegerszegi | Zalaegerszegi | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Puskas Academy | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 2 | Vasas Budapest | 2 - 4 | 2 - 4 | 5 - 0 | 5 - 0 | |||
| 3 | Gyori ETO | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||
| 4 | Ujpest | 4 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 5 | Paksi | 2 - 4 | 5 - 2 | |||||
| 6 | Ferencvarosi | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 7 | Kisvarda | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 8 | Debreceni | - | - | - | ||||
| 9 | Zalaegerszegi | - | - | - | ||||
| 10 | MTK Budapest | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||
| 11 | Nyiregyhaza Spartacus | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 5 - 1 | ||||
| 12 | Kispest Honved | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
*** 3 matches per season
Teams League Statistic
| Debreceni | Zalaegerszegi | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 13 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.44 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.78 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 78% | 44% |
| Matches Conceded | 78% | 89% |
| BTS | 67% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 6 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 0.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 2.80 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 20% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 100% |
| BTS | 60% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.79 | 3.68 | 3.63 |
|
|
1.80 | 3.80 | 3.70 |
|
|
1.75 | 3.80 | 3.60 |
|
|
1.88 | 3.75 | 3.65 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.20 | 1.18 | 1.81 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.20 | 1.88 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.20 | 1.91 |
|
|
1.23 | 1.22 | 1.82 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.35 | 2.75 | |
|
|
1.40 | 2.65 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.70 | 1.15 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.60 | 1.15 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.31 | 1.52 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.30 | 1.53 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.45 | 1.53 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.28 | 1.54 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.49 | 2.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.55 | 2.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.49 | 2.40 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 2.39 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.40 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.32 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.