Ecuador - Relegation Group (2026)
17:30
Delfin Manta
Manta FC
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.36 | 3.10 | 3.10 |
|
|
2.35 | 3.05 | 2.95 |
|
|
2.30 | 3.10 | 2.90 |
|
|
2.35 | 3.00 | 2.70 |
|
|
2.30 | 3.15 | 3.15 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.33 | 1.33 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.23 | 1.38 | 1.58 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.30 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.34 | 1.51 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.30 | 1.54 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.63 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.72 | 1.98 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.16 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.65 | 1.39 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.85 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.70 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.65 | 1.41 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.58 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.55 | 2.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.52 | 2.32 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.18 | 4.02 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.16 | 4.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.19 | 4.33 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.16 | 4.50 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.91 | 1.78 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.83 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.93 | 1.77 | |
|
|
1.97 | 1.71 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Both teams are from Manta. Both teams play their home matches on stadium Jocay. Match will take place on stadium Jocay, which has capacity 15 000 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Jocay. Match will start in 11:30 local time.
Delfin Manta - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.2026 | Rel. Group | Delfin Manta | 3 - 2 | Mushuc Runa | 2.20 | 3.06 | 3.27 |
| 20.09.2026 | Rel. Group | Tecnico Universitario | 1 - 1 | Delfin Manta | 1.93 | 3.14 | 4.05 |
| 17.09.2026 | Copa Ecuador | LDU Portoviejo | 0 - 2 | Delfin Manta | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2026 | Serie A | Barcelona Guayaquil | 1 - 1 | Delfin Manta | 1.59 | 3.63 | 5.57 |
| 06.09.2026 | Serie A | Delfin Manta | 0 - 1 | Univ. Catolica Q. | 3.51 | 3.34 | 1.99 |
| 01.09.2026 | Serie A | Delfin Manta | 1 - 0 | Tecnico Universitario | 1.97 | 3.13 | 3.88 |
| 28.08.2026 | Serie A | Mushuc Runa | 1 - 0 | Delfin Manta | 1.58 | 3.72 | 5.53 |
| 23.08.2026 | Serie A | Delfin Manta | 0 - 1 | Aucas Quito | 3.26 | 2.93 | 2.26 |
| 15.08.2026 | Serie A | Independiente Valle | 3 - 2 | Delfin Manta | 1.18 | 6.15 | 13.00 |
| 09.08.2026 | Serie A | Delfin Manta | 1 - 1 | Orense SC | 2.49 | 2.97 | 2.86 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Manta FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Rel. Group | Manta FC | 1 - 0 | Tecnico Universitario | 2.17 | 3.09 | 3.30 |
| 21.09.2026 | Rel. Group | Manta FC | 2 - 1 | Orense SC | 2.83 | 3.05 | 2.51 |
| 12.09.2026 | Serie A | Manta FC | 0 - 0 | Aucas Quito | 3.58 | 3.12 | 2.05 |
| 08.09.2026 | Serie A | Emelec Guayaquil | 1 - 0 | Manta FC | 1.60 | 3.65 | 5.42 |
| 02.09.2026 | Serie A | Macara Ambato | 4 - 3 | Manta FC | 1.48 | 3.98 | 6.36 |
| 30.08.2026 | Serie A | Manta FC | 2 - 0 | Barcelona Guayaquil | 3.77 | 3.13 | 1.99 |
| 22.08.2026 | Serie A | Univ. Catolica Q. | 5 - 1 | Manta FC | 1.31 | 4.85 | 8.11 |
| 15.08.2026 | Serie A | Manta FC | 0 - 2 | Leones Atuntaqui | 2.75 | 2.92 | 2.62 |
| 11.08.2026 | Serie A | Deportivo Cuenca | 1 - 2 | Manta FC | 1.66 | 3.47 | 5.09 |
| 01.08.2026 | Serie A | Manta FC | 1 - 2 | Mushuc Runa | 2.78 | 3.04 | 2.50 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.07.2026 | Serie A | Manta FC | 0 - 1 | Delfin Manta | 2.87 | 2.60 | 2.85 |
| 14.03.2026 | Serie A | Delfin Manta | 0 - 1 | Manta FC | 2.19 | 2.96 | 3.48 |
| 28.06.2025 | Serie A | Delfin Manta | 2 - 0 | Manta FC | 2.01 | 3.24 | 3.55 |
| 04.03.2025 | Serie A | Manta FC | 2 - 2 | Delfin Manta | 2.78 | 3.02 | 2.50 |
| 07.02.2025 | Club Friendly | Delfin Manta | 0 - 0 | Manta FC | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.88 |
| 05.10.2021 | Serie A | Delfin Manta | 2 - 1 | Manta FC | 1.74 | 3.37 | 4.26 |
| 20.04.2021 | Serie A | Manta FC | 1 - 2 | Delfin Manta | 3.06 | 3.25 | 2.14 |
In last 7 head to head matches home team has 4 wins, away team has 1 win and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Delfin Manta there were 4 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw.
Relegation Group Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deportivo Cuenca | 33 | -11 | 41 |
| 2 | Mushuc Runa | 32 | -4 | 39 |
| 3 | Orense SC | 32 | -12 | 34 |
| 4 | Tecnico Universitario | 33 | -16 | 33 |
| 5 | Delfin Manta | 32 | -11 | 32 |
| 6 | Manta FC | 32 | -23 | 27 |
Played Matches in the League
| Delfin Manta | |
| Manta FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Delfin Manta | Delfin Manta | Manta FC | Manta FC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Deportivo Cuenca | |||||||
| 2 | Mushuc Runa | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||||
| 3 | Orense SC | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 4 | Tecnico Universitario | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 5 | Delfin Manta | - | - | - | ||||
| 6 | Manta FC | - | - | - | ||||
Teams League Statistic
| Delfin Manta | Manta FC | |
| Wins | 8 | 7 |
| Draws | 8 | 6 |
| Losses | 16 | 19 |
| Goals For | 23 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 34 | 43 |
| Average Scored | 0.72 | 0.62 |
| Average Conceded | 1.06 | 1.34 |
| Matches Scored | 56% | 44% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 78% |
| BTS | 38% | 31% |
| Over 1.5 | 41% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 28% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 12% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 11 |
| Goals For | 13 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 28 |
| Average Scored | 0.81 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 0.75 | 1.87 |
| Matches Scored | 62% | 47% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 93% |
| BTS | 31% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 31% | 53% |
| Over 2.5 | 19% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 6% | 27% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.36 | 3.10 | 3.10 |
|
|
2.35 | 3.05 | 2.95 |
|
|
2.30 | 3.10 | 2.90 |
|
|
2.35 | 3.00 | 2.70 |
|
|
2.30 | 3.15 | 3.15 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.33 | 1.33 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.23 | 1.38 | 1.58 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.30 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.34 | 1.51 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.30 | 1.54 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.63 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.72 | 1.98 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.16 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.65 | 1.39 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.85 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.70 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.65 | 1.41 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.58 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.57 | 2.38 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.55 | 2.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.52 | 2.32 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.18 | 4.02 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.16 | 4.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.19 | 4.33 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.16 | 4.50 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.91 | 1.78 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.83 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.93 | 1.77 | |
|
|
1.97 | 1.71 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.