India - Championship Group (2025 - 2026)
Sunday, 17 May, 2026
14:00
14:00
Dempo Goa
Diamond Harbour FC
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Dempo Goa
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Diamond Harbour FC
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Panjim, away team is from Diamond Harbour. Distance between them is 1 683.3 km. Match will start in 18:30 local time.
Dempo Goa - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Chanmari FC | 2 - 0 | Dempo Goa | 2.52 | 3.24 | 2.41 |
| 01.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Rajasthan Utd | 0 - 1 | Dempo Goa | 1.75 | 3.41 | 4.07 |
| 26.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Shillong Lajong FC | 0 - 0 | Dempo Goa | 2.11 | 3.25 | 2.98 |
| 19.04.2026 | I-League | Dempo Goa | 1 - 2 | Rajasthan Utd | 2.48 | 3.10 | 2.51 |
| 11.04.2026 | I-League | Dempo Goa | 3 - 0 | Aizawl FC | 1.63 | 3.75 | 4.36 |
| 07.04.2026 | I-League | Dempo Goa | 3 - 0 | Shillong Lajong FC | 1.82 | 3.51 | 3.53 |
| 02.04.2026 | I-League | Dempo Goa | 1 - 1 | Namdhari FC | 2.04 | 3.26 | 3.10 |
| 25.03.2026 | I-League | Sreenidi Deccan | 3 - 1 | Dempo Goa | 1.64 | 3.59 | 4.42 |
| 20.03.2026 | I-League | Gokulam Kerala FC | 2 - 0 | Dempo Goa | 2.05 | 3.24 | 3.15 |
| 12.03.2026 | I-League | Chanmari FC | 2 - 2 | Dempo Goa | 2.85 | 3.22 | 2.18 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Diamond Harbour FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Diamond Harbour | 5 - 2 | Rajasthan Utd | 1.88 | 3.48 | 3.42 |
| 03.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Diamond Harbour | 1 - 2 | Sreenidi Deccan | 1.84 | 3.41 | 3.62 |
| 25.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Chanmari FC | 0 - 2 | Diamond Harbour | 3.17 | 3.61 | 1.90 |
| 18.04.2026 | I-League | Diamond Harbour | 5 - 2 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 1.65 | 3.69 | 4.25 |
| 11.04.2026 | I-League | Diamond Harbour | 3 - 1 | Chanmari FC | 1.75 | 3.62 | 3.77 |
| 06.04.2026 | I-League | Namdhari FC | 4 - 5 | Diamond Harbour | 3.70 | 3.40 | 1.83 |
| 02.04.2026 | I-League | Real Kashmir | 1 - 2 | Diamond Harbour | 3.26 | 3.25 | 2.00 |
| 26.03.2026 | I-League | Rajasthan Utd | 1 - 1 | Diamond Harbour | 2.37 | 3.02 | 2.73 |
| 20.03.2026 | I-League | Aizawl FC | 0 - 2 | Diamond Harbour | 3.22 | 3.36 | 1.96 |
| 14.03.2026 | I-League | Shillong Lajong FC | 1 - 2 | Diamond Harbour | 3.12 | 3.21 | 2.05 |
Overall form: 8 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 5 wins and 1 draw
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2026 | I-League | Diamond Harbour | 2 - 1 | Dempo Goa | 2.53 | 3.50 | 2.28 |
Championship Group Standing to 17.05.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Diamond Harbour FC | 12 | +14 | 28 |
| 2 | Shillong Lajong FC | 12 | +11 | 22 |
| 3 | Sreenidi Deccan FC | 12 | +4 | 22 |
| 4 | Rajasthan United | 12 | -2 | 17 |
| 5 | Chanmari FC | 12 | -5 | 14 |
| 6 | Dempo Goa | 12 | -1 | 13 |
Played Matches in the League
| Dempo Goa | |
| Diamond Harbour FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Dempo Goa | Dempo Goa | Diamond Harbour FC | Diamond Harbour FC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Diamond Harbour FC | - | - | - | ||||
| 2 | Shillong Lajong FC | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 3 | Sreenidi Deccan FC | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 4 | Rajasthan United | 0 - 1 | 5 - 2 | |||||
| 5 | Chanmari FC | 2 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | ||||
| 6 | Dempo Goa | - | - | - | ||||
*** One match per season
Teams League Statistic
| Dempo Goa | Diamond Harbour FC | |
| Wins | 3 | 9 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 2 |
| Goals For | 15 | 30 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 2.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 92% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 83% |
| BTS | 50% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 92% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 10 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 2.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.17 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 67% |
| BTS | 60% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 17% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Dempo Goa
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Diamond Harbour FC
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign