Chile - Primera Division (2026)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
18:00
Deportes La Serena
Palestino Santiago
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Deportes La Serena
2 0% for Palestino Santiago
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.35 |
3.40 |
2.60 |
|
2.40 |
3.40 |
2.50 |
|
2.35 |
3.35 |
2.80 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.38 |
1.22 |
1.45 |
|
1.44 |
1.25 |
1.44 |
|
1.37 |
1.27 |
1.50 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.66 |
1.98 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.21 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
3.60 |
1.24 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.72 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
1.88 |
1.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.39 |
2.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.32 |
3.05 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.58 |
2.23 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.08 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from La Serena, away team is from Santiago.
Distance between them is 399.1 km.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Deportes La Serena - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Primera Division |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
0 - 0 |
Deportes La Serena |
2.26 |
3.47 |
2.83 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Deportes La Serena |
3 - 1 |
Dep. Concepcion |
2.24 |
3.26 |
2.90 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Everton Vina del Mar |
3 - 2 |
Deportes La Serena |
1.69 |
3.76 |
4.29 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Deportes La Serena |
0 - 3 |
Univ. de Chile |
3.75 |
3.62 |
1.84 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Deportes La Serena |
2 - 1 |
Nublense Chillan |
2.44 |
3.27 |
2.66 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Union La Calera |
0 - 1 |
Deportes La Serena |
2.17 |
3.36 |
3.04 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Deportes La Serena |
3 - 3 |
Cobresal El Salvador |
1.70 |
3.76 |
4.26 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Univ. de Concepcion |
0 - 2 |
Deportes La Serena |
2.27 |
3.26 |
2.97 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Coquimbo Unido |
1 - 1 |
Deportes La Serena |
1.57 |
3.93 |
5.20 |
| 02.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Deportes La Serena |
1 - 2 |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
2.41 |
3.42 |
2.62 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Palestino Santiago - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.11.2026 |
Primera Division |
Dep. Concepcion |
1 - 0 |
Palestino Santiago |
2.45 |
3.29 |
2.62 |
| 25.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Palestino Santiago |
1 - 1 |
Colo-Colo Santiago |
3.73 |
3.70 |
1.81 |
| 12.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Dep. Limache |
2 - 2 |
Palestino Santiago |
2.19 |
3.53 |
2.86 |
| 01.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Alianza Lima |
1 - 2 |
Palestino Santiago |
1.89 |
3.72 |
3.35 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Palestino Santiago |
2 - 3 |
Univ. Catolica |
2.85 |
3.45 |
2.25 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Palestino Santiago |
2 - 1 |
Univ. de Concepcion |
1.66 |
3.79 |
4.50 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Cobresal El Salvador |
2 - 0 |
Palestino Santiago |
2.53 |
3.44 |
2.47 |
| 24.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
0 - 1 |
Palestino Santiago |
2.16 |
3.36 |
3.05 |
| 18.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Palestino Santiago |
5 - 1 |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
1.71 |
3.74 |
4.27 |
| 10.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Univ. de Chile |
2 - 1 |
Palestino Santiago |
1.72 |
3.59 |
4.43 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 16.05.2026 |
Primera Division |
Palestino Santiago |
5 - 1 |
Deportes La Serena |
1.97 |
3.35 |
3.70 |
| 29.11.2025 |
Primera Division |
Deportes La Serena |
0 - 3 |
Palestino Santiago |
3.13 |
3.33 |
2.13 |
| 14.06.2025 |
Primera Division |
Palestino Santiago |
2 - 1 |
Deportes La Serena |
1.66 |
3.71 |
4.67 |
| 23.10.2022 |
Primera Division |
Palestino Santiago |
5 - 0 |
Deportes La Serena |
1.56 |
4.04 |
5.46 |
| 14.05.2022 |
Primera Division |
Deportes La Serena |
0 - 0 |
Palestino Santiago |
3.27 |
3.28 |
2.12 |
| 25.10.2021 |
Primera Division |
Palestino Santiago |
3 - 3 |
Deportes La Serena |
1.54 |
3.97 |
5.35 |
| 20.07.2021 |
Primera Division |
Deportes La Serena |
4 - 3 |
Palestino Santiago |
3.01 |
3.29 |
2.25 |
| 22.11.2020 |
Primera Division |
Palestino Santiago |
1 - 3 |
Deportes La Serena |
1.59 |
3.69 |
5.23 |
| 14.10.2020 |
Primera Division |
Deportes La Serena |
4 - 2 |
Palestino Santiago |
3.47 |
3.17 |
2.11 |
| 10.11.2012 |
Primera Division |
Deportes La Serena |
1 - 1 |
Palestino Santiago |
3.24 |
3.41 |
2.00 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Deportes La Serena there were 5 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
Primera Division Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Colo-Colo Santiago |
26 |
18 |
4 |
4 |
57 |
29 |
+28 |
58 |
| 2 |
Universidad de Chile |
26 |
14 |
6 |
6 |
45 |
21 |
+24 |
48 |
| 3 |
Universidad Catolica |
26 |
14 |
4 |
8 |
53 |
37 |
+16 |
46 |
| 4 |
Deportes Limache |
26 |
12 |
4 |
10 |
48 |
37 |
+11 |
40 |
| 5 |
Everton Vina del Mar |
26 |
11 |
7 |
8 |
43 |
33 |
+10 |
40 |
| 6 |
Palestino Santiago |
26 |
11 |
5 |
10 |
39 |
37 |
+2 |
38 |
| 7 |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
26 |
10 |
6 |
10 |
35 |
40 |
-5 |
36 |
| 8 |
Coquimbo Unido |
26 |
10 |
5 |
11 |
38 |
36 |
+2 |
35 |
| 9 |
Deportes Concepcion |
26 |
10 |
5 |
11 |
28 |
30 |
-2 |
35 |
| 10 |
Nublense Chillan |
26 |
9 |
8 |
9 |
30 |
39 |
-9 |
35 |
| 11 |
Deportes La Serena |
26 |
8 |
10 |
8 |
39 |
42 |
-3 |
34 |
| 12 |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
26 |
9 |
4 |
13 |
30 |
39 |
-9 |
31 |
| 13 |
Audax Italiano |
26 |
7 |
9 |
10 |
28 |
35 |
-7 |
30 |
| 14 |
Cobresal El Salvador |
26 |
7 |
6 |
13 |
38 |
48 |
-10 |
27 |
| 15 |
Universidad de Concepcion |
26 |
6 |
5 |
15 |
19 |
47 |
-28 |
23 |
| 16 |
Union La Calera |
26 |
5 |
6 |
15 |
23 |
43 |
-20 |
21 |
Played Matches in the League
| Deportes La Serena |
|
| Palestino Santiago |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Deportes La Serena |
Deportes La Serena |
|
Palestino Santiago |
Palestino Santiago |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Colo-Colo Santiago |
2 - 4 |
|
2 - 4 |
|
1 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 2 |
Universidad de Chile |
0 - 3 |
4 - 0 |
0 - 3 |
|
0 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 3 |
Universidad Catolica |
2 - 2 |
3 - 3 |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 3 |
6 - 1 |
6 - 1 |
| 4 |
Deportes Limache |
4 - 1 |
|
4 - 1 |
|
1 - 0 |
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 5 |
Everton Vina del Mar |
1 - 0 |
3 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 6 |
Palestino Santiago |
|
5 - 1 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 7 |
Huachipato Talcahuano |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
|
5 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 8 |
Coquimbo Unido |
0 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 9 |
Deportes Concepcion |
3 - 1 |
3 - 3 |
3 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 10 |
Nublense Chillan |
2 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
2 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 11 |
Deportes La Serena |
- |
- |
- |
|
5 - 1 |
|
|
| 12 |
O'Higgins Rancagua |
1 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
|
4 - 2 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 13 |
Audax Italiano |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 14 |
Cobresal El Salvador |
3 - 3 |
0 - 1 |
3 - 3 |
|
4 - 2 |
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 15 |
Universidad de Concepcion |
1 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 16 |
Union La Calera |
3 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
3 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
*** One match in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| |
Deportes La Serena |
Palestino Santiago |
| Wins |
8 |
11 |
| Draws |
10 |
5 |
| Losses |
8 |
10 |
| Goals For |
39 |
39 |
| Goals Against |
42 |
37 |
| Average Scored |
1.50 |
1.50 |
| Average Conceded |
1.62 |
1.42 |
| Matches Scored |
77% |
73% |
| Matches Conceded |
73% |
81% |
| BTS |
58% |
62% |
| Over 1.5 |
73% |
69% |
| Over 2.5 |
58% |
54% |
| Over 3.5 |
42% |
31% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
5 |
4 |
| Draws |
4 |
1 |
| Losses |
4 |
8 |
| Goals For |
22 |
12 |
| Goals Against |
19 |
23 |
| Average Scored |
1.69 |
0.92 |
| Average Conceded |
1.46 |
1.77 |
| Matches Scored |
77% |
69% |
| Matches Conceded |
77% |
85% |
| BTS |
62% |
54% |
| Over 1.5 |
77% |
69% |
| Over 2.5 |
69% |
54% |
| Over 3.5 |
38% |
23% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.35 |
3.40 |
2.60 |
|
2.40 |
3.40 |
2.50 |
|
2.35 |
3.35 |
2.80 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.38 |
1.22 |
1.45 |
|
1.44 |
1.25 |
1.44 |
|
1.37 |
1.27 |
1.50 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.66 |
1.98 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.21 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
3.60 |
1.24 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.72 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
1.88 |
1.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.39 |
2.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.32 |
3.05 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.58 |
2.23 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.08 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Deportes La Serena
2 0% for Palestino Santiago
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign