Chile - Primera Division (2026)
00:00
Deportes Limache
Cobresal El Salvador
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.62 | 3.95 | 4.28 |
|
|
1.65 | 3.90 | 4.20 |
|
|
1.68 | 4.00 | 4.40 |
|
|
1.68 | 3.95 | 4.40 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.15 | 1.17 | 2.05 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.20 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.23 | 2.10 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.20 | 2.02 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.29 | 3.25 | |
|
|
1.26 | 3.20 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.30 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.75 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.75 | 1.14 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.35 | 1.53 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.30 | 1.53 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.30 | 1.53 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.57 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.38 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.55 | 2.29 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.23 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 05.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Limache, away team is from El Salvador. Distance between them is 768.4 km. Match will start in 20:00 local time.
Deportes Limache - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.2026 | Primera Division | Dep. Limache | 2 - 0 | Nublense Chillan | 2.33 | 3.39 | 2.70 |
| 29.08.2026 | Primera Division | Dep. Limache | 0 - 3 | Everton Vina del Mar | 2.31 | 3.53 | 2.68 |
| 22.08.2026 | Primera Division | Huachipato Talcahuano | 1 - 3 | Dep. Limache | 2.40 | 3.52 | 2.55 |
| 15.08.2026 | Primera Division | Dep. Limache | 1 - 3 | Univ. de Chile | 3.27 | 3.58 | 1.99 |
| 09.08.2026 | Primera Division | O'Higgins Rancagua | 1 - 3 | Dep. Limache | 1.99 | 3.57 | 3.30 |
| 06.08.2026 | Copa Chile | Deportes Iquique | 3 - 1 | Dep. Limache | 2.58 | 3.40 | 2.37 |
| 25.07.2026 | Primera Division | Colo-Colo Santiago | 3 - 1 | Dep. Limache | 1.46 | 4.46 | 5.86 |
| 06.07.2026 | Copa Chile | Dep. Limache | 4 - 1 | San Marcos de Arica | 1.44 | 4.33 | 5.62 |
| 01.07.2026 | Copa Chile | Dep. Limache | 1 - 1 | Coquimbo Unido | 2.94 | 3.29 | 2.17 |
| 27.06.2026 | Copa Chile | Dep. Limache | 1 - 4 | Deportes Iquique | 1.63 | 3.73 | 4.63 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Cobresal El Salvador - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | Primera Division | Cobresal El Salvador | 2 - 0 | Palestino Santiago | 2.53 | 3.44 | 2.47 |
| 23.08.2026 | Primera Division | Deportes La Serena | 3 - 3 | Cobresal El Salvador | 1.70 | 3.76 | 4.26 |
| 16.08.2026 | Primera Division | Cobresal El Salvador | 0 - 2 | Dep. Concepcion | 2.46 | 3.35 | 2.62 |
| 08.08.2026 | Primera Division | Univ. Catolica | 2 - 0 | Cobresal El Salvador | 1.31 | 5.14 | 7.88 |
| 01.08.2026 | Primera Division | Cobresal El Salvador | 4 - 0 | Union La Calera | 2.12 | 3.31 | 3.22 |
| 25.07.2026 | Primera Division | Huachipato Talcahuano | 3 - 3 | Cobresal El Salvador | 1.60 | 3.95 | 5.01 |
| 12.07.2026 | Copa Chile | Deportes Antofagasta | 1 - 0 | Cobresal El Salvador | 2.14 | 3.38 | 2.89 |
| 05.07.2026 | Copa Chile | Cobresal El Salvador | 2 - 2 | Cobreloa Calama | 1.98 | 3.36 | 3.31 |
| 01.07.2026 | Copa Chile | Cobresal El Salvador | 0 - 1 | Deportes La Serena | 2.01 | 3.33 | 3.26 |
| 28.06.2026 | Copa Chile | Cobresal El Salvador | 0 - 1 | Deportes Antofagasta | 1.92 | 3.30 | 3.52 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2026 | Primera Division | Cobresal El Salvador | 2 - 5 | Dep. Limache | 2.56 | 3.36 | 2.56 |
| 18.10.2025 | Primera Division | Dep. Limache | 2 - 0 | Cobresal El Salvador | 1.97 | 3.58 | 3.34 |
| 26.04.2025 | Primera Division | Cobresal El Salvador | 3 - 1 | Dep. Limache | 1.79 | 3.60 | 4.00 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 1 win and no draws. On stadium of home team Deportes Limache there was only 1 match played, and winner was home team.
Primera Division Standing to 08.09.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colo-Colo Santiago | 21 | +26 | 52 |
| 2 | Universidad Catolica | 21 | +15 | 36 |
| 3 | Universidad de Chile | 21 | +11 | 36 |
| 4 | Everton Vina del Mar | 21 | +11 | 33 |
| 5 | Palestino Santiago | 21 | +3 | 33 |
| 6 | Nublense Chillan | 21 | 0 | 32 |
| 7 | Deportes Limache | 21 | +6 | 30 |
| 8 | Deportes Concepcion | 22 | -1 | 30 |
| 9 | Coquimbo Unido | 20 | +3 | 29 |
| 10 | Deportes La Serena | 21 | -2 | 27 |
| 11 | Audax Italiano | 22 | -6 | 25 |
| 12 | O'Higgins Rancagua | 21 | -8 | 24 |
| 13 | Huachipato Talcahuano | 20 | -10 | 24 |
| 14 | Universidad de Concepcion | 21 | -19 | 22 |
| 15 | Cobresal El Salvador | 21 | -8 | 21 |
| 16 | Union La Calera | 21 | -21 | 14 |
Played Matches in the League
| Deportes Limache | |
| Cobresal El Salvador | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Deportes Limache | Deportes Limache | Cobresal El Salvador | Cobresal El Salvador | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Colo-Colo Santiago | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | ||
| 2 | Universidad Catolica | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||
| 3 | Universidad de Chile | 1 - 3 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 4 | Everton Vina del Mar | 0 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | ||
| 5 | Palestino Santiago | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 4 - 2 | 4 - 2 | |||
| 6 | Nublense Chillan | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |||
| 7 | Deportes Limache | - | - | - | 2 - 5 | |||
| 8 | Deportes Concepcion | 3 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 9 | Coquimbo Unido | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||
| 10 | Deportes La Serena | 4 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 3 | 3 - 3 | |||
| 11 | Audax Italiano | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 12 | O'Higgins Rancagua | 2 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 3 | |||
| 13 | Huachipato Talcahuano | 3 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 3 | 3 - 3 | |
| 14 | Universidad de Concepcion | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 15 | Cobresal El Salvador | 2 - 5 | - | - | - | |||
| 16 | Union La Calera | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | 0 - 3* | 0 - 3* | ||
*** One match in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| Deportes Limache | Cobresal El Salvador | |
| Wins | 9 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 9 | 12 |
| Goals For | 40 | 31 |
| Goals Against | 34 | 39 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 1.48 |
| Average Conceded | 1.62 | 1.86 |
| Matches Scored | 81% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 81% | 76% |
| BTS | 62% | 48% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 76% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 57% | 43% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 7 |
| Goals For | 20 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 25 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.45 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 2.27 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 73% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 91% |
| BTS | 40% | 64% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 91% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 73% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 45% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.62 | 3.95 | 4.28 |
|
|
1.65 | 3.90 | 4.20 |
|
|
1.68 | 4.00 | 4.40 |
|
|
1.68 | 3.95 | 4.40 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.15 | 1.17 | 2.05 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.20 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.23 | 2.10 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.20 | 2.02 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.29 | 3.25 | |
|
|
1.26 | 3.20 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.30 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.75 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.75 | 1.14 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.35 | 1.53 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.30 | 1.53 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.30 | 1.53 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.57 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.38 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.55 | 2.29 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.23 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 05.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.