Ecuador - Relegation Group (2026)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
16:30
Deportivo Cuenca
Orense SC
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Deportivo Cuenca
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.20 |
3.18 |
3.32 |
|
2.20 |
3.00 |
3.10 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.29 |
1.32 |
1.61 |
|
1.29 |
1.30 |
1.57 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.86 |
1.34 |
|
1.5 |
2.88 |
1.33 |
|
2.5 |
1.65 |
2.16 |
|
2.5 |
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.19 |
3.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
4.00 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.85 |
1.84 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.91 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Cuenca, away team is from Machala.
Distance between them is 113.0 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Alejandro Serrano Aguilar,
which has capacity
22 000 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Alejandro Serrano Aguilar.
Match will start in 11:30 local time.
Deportivo Cuenca - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Delfin Manta |
3 - 1 |
Deportivo Cuenca |
2.11 |
3.06 |
3.48 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Manta FC |
0 - 2 |
Deportivo Cuenca |
2.08 |
3.15 |
3.48 |
| 16.10.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Deportivo Cuenca |
2 - 1 |
Tecnico Universitario |
1.80 |
3.33 |
4.35 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Orense SC |
0 - 0 |
Deportivo Cuenca |
2.07 |
3.26 |
3.47 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Deportivo Cuenca |
1 - 1 |
Mushuc Runa |
2.36 |
3.03 |
2.99 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Serie A |
LDU de Quito |
1 - 1 |
Deportivo Cuenca |
1.60 |
3.84 |
5.04 |
| 07.09.2026 |
Serie A |
Deportivo Cuenca |
0 - 1 |
Libertad Loja |
1.72 |
3.58 |
4.50 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Serie A |
Deportivo Cuenca |
1 - 0 |
Guayaquil City |
1.63 |
3.57 |
5.17 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Serie A |
Tecnico Universitario |
3 - 1 |
Deportivo Cuenca |
2.22 |
3.00 |
3.29 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Serie A |
Deportivo Cuenca |
0 - 0 |
Mushuc Runa |
2.34 |
3.10 |
2.92 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Orense SC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 02.11.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Orense SC |
1 - 1 |
Tecnico Universitario |
1.92 |
3.30 |
3.95 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Orense SC |
4 - 0 |
Delfin Manta |
1.93 |
3.32 |
3.86 |
| 19.10.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Mushuc Runa |
1 - 1 |
Orense SC |
1.90 |
3.34 |
3.93 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Orense SC |
0 - 0 |
Deportivo Cuenca |
2.07 |
3.26 |
3.47 |
| 21.09.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Manta FC |
2 - 1 |
Orense SC |
2.83 |
3.05 |
2.51 |
| 15.09.2026 |
Serie A |
Univ. Catolica Q. |
2 - 1 |
Orense SC |
1.45 |
4.23 |
6.13 |
| 08.09.2026 |
Serie A |
Orense SC |
4 - 3 |
Guayaquil City |
1.93 |
3.27 |
3.83 |
| 03.09.2026 |
Serie A |
Leones Atuntaqui |
1 - 0 |
Orense SC |
1.98 |
3.14 |
3.79 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Serie A |
Orense SC |
1 - 2 |
Macara Ambato |
2.25 |
3.09 |
3.15 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Serie A |
Barcelona Guayaquil |
3 - 0 |
Orense SC |
1.84 |
3.31 |
4.05 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Rel. Group |
Orense SC |
0 - 0 |
Deportivo Cuenca |
2.07 |
3.26 |
3.47 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Serie A |
Orense SC |
2 - 0 |
Deportivo Cuenca |
1.91 |
3.23 |
3.92 |
| 22.04.2026 |
Serie A |
Deportivo Cuenca |
1 - 3 |
Orense SC |
1.91 |
3.24 |
3.93 |
| 31.08.2025 |
Serie A |
Deportivo Cuenca |
1 - 1 |
Orense SC |
1.99 |
3.07 |
3.79 |
| 10.05.2025 |
Serie A |
Orense SC |
1 - 0 |
Deportivo Cuenca |
1.76 |
3.36 |
4.50 |
| 10.08.2024 |
Serie A |
Deportivo Cuenca |
1 - 2 |
Orense SC |
1.89 |
3.24 |
3.97 |
| 10.03.2024 |
Serie A |
Orense SC |
1 - 1 |
Deportivo Cuenca |
1.78 |
3.28 |
4.43 |
| 03.09.2023 |
Serie A |
Deportivo Cuenca |
1 - 0 |
Orense SC |
1.98 |
3.16 |
3.79 |
| 08.04.2023 |
Serie A |
Orense SC |
2 - 0 |
Deportivo Cuenca |
1.69 |
3.39 |
4.88 |
| 16.10.2022 |
Serie A |
Orense SC |
1 - 0 |
Deportivo Cuenca |
2.26 |
3.02 |
3.19 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 6 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Deportivo Cuenca there were 4 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
Relegation Group Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Deportivo Cuenca |
35 |
12 |
8 |
15 |
31 |
42 |
-11 |
44 |
| 2 |
Mushuc Runa |
35 |
9 |
13 |
13 |
41 |
49 |
-8 |
40 |
| 3 |
Orense SC |
35 |
10 |
9 |
16 |
43 |
51 |
-8 |
39 |
| 4 |
Delfin Manta |
35 |
10 |
8 |
17 |
30 |
41 |
-11 |
38 |
| 5 |
Tecnico Universitario |
35 |
11 |
4 |
20 |
34 |
47 |
-13 |
37 |
| 6 |
Manta FC |
35 |
8 |
6 |
21 |
25 |
51 |
-26 |
30 |
Played Matches in the League
| Deportivo Cuenca |
|
| Orense SC |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Deportivo Cuenca |
Deportivo Cuenca |
|
Orense SC |
Orense SC |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Deportivo Cuenca |
- |
- |
- |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 2 |
Mushuc Runa |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 3 |
Orense SC |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 4 |
Delfin Manta |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
| 5 |
Tecnico Universitario |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 6 |
Manta FC |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Deportivo Cuenca |
Orense SC |
| Wins |
12 |
10 |
| Draws |
8 |
9 |
| Losses |
15 |
16 |
| Goals For |
31 |
43 |
| Goals Against |
42 |
51 |
| Average Scored |
0.89 |
1.23 |
| Average Conceded |
1.20 |
1.46 |
| Matches Scored |
69% |
74% |
| Matches Conceded |
71% |
80% |
| BTS |
46% |
63% |
| Over 1.5 |
63% |
86% |
| Over 2.5 |
31% |
57% |
| Over 3.5 |
14% |
17% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
6 |
3 |
| Draws |
5 |
4 |
| Losses |
6 |
10 |
| Goals For |
18 |
15 |
| Goals Against |
20 |
28 |
| Average Scored |
1.06 |
0.88 |
| Average Conceded |
1.18 |
1.65 |
| Matches Scored |
76% |
65% |
| Matches Conceded |
82% |
88% |
| BTS |
65% |
59% |
| Over 1.5 |
71% |
82% |
| Over 2.5 |
41% |
59% |
| Over 3.5 |
12% |
12% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.20 |
3.18 |
3.32 |
|
2.20 |
3.00 |
3.10 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.29 |
1.32 |
1.61 |
|
1.29 |
1.30 |
1.57 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.86 |
1.34 |
|
1.5 |
2.88 |
1.33 |
|
2.5 |
1.65 |
2.16 |
|
2.5 |
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.19 |
3.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
4.00 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.85 |
1.84 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.91 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Deportivo Cuenca
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign