Peru - Liga 1 (2026 - Clausura)
19:30
Deportivo Garcilaso
Atletico Grau
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.57 | 3.80 | 5.72 |
|
|
1.55 | 3.75 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.53 | 3.80 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.53 | 3.75 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.68 | 3.55 | 5.25 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.10 | 1.22 | 2.30 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.23 | 2.05 |
|
|
1.10 | 1.20 | 2.30 |
|
|
1.15 | 1.23 | 2.30 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.25 | 2.04 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.20 | 4.00 | |
|
|
1.21 | 4.00 | |
|
|
1.23 | 3.55 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.95 | 1.34 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.77 | 1.94 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.78 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.62 | 2.12 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.00 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.00 | 1.74 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.80 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.98 | 1.72 | |
|
|
2.02 | 1.67 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Cusco, away team is from Piura. Distance between them is 1 326.1 km. Match will start in 13:30 local time.
Deportivo Garcilaso - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Liga 1 | Alianza Lima | 0 - 1 | Dep. Garcilaso | 1.36 | 4.18 | 8.90 |
| 23.08.2026 | Liga 1 | Dep. Garcilaso | 4 - 1 | Cusco FC | 2.86 | 2.92 | 2.48 |
| 17.08.2026 | Liga 1 | Cienciano | 0 - 0 | Dep. Garcilaso | 2.25 | 3.31 | 2.90 |
| 09.08.2026 | Liga 1 | Dep. Garcilaso | 2 - 0 | Dep. Moquegua | 1.51 | 3.86 | 5.97 |
| 02.08.2026 | Liga 1 | ADT Tarma | 0 - 1 | Dep. Garcilaso | 2.06 | 3.28 | 3.34 |
| 27.07.2026 | Liga 1 | Dep. Garcilaso | 2 - 1 | FC Cajamarca | 1.66 | 3.58 | 4.82 |
| 17.07.2026 | Liga 1 | Sporting Cristal | 1 - 0 | Dep. Garcilaso | 1.37 | 4.47 | 7.18 |
| 12.07.2026 | Peru | Dep. Moquegua | 0 - 0 | Dep. Garcilaso | 2.58 | 2.96 | 2.61 |
| 29.06.2026 | Peru | Dep. Garcilaso | 4 - 1 | Binacional | 1.32 | 5.30 | 6.63 |
| 22.06.2026 | Peru | Cienciano | 2 - 1 | Dep. Garcilaso | 2.37 | 3.02 | 2.76 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins
in last 4 home matches.
Atletico Grau - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2026 | Liga 1 | Atletico Grau | 1 - 0 | Melgar Arequipa | 2.79 | 2.96 | 2.51 |
| 26.08.2026 | Copa de la Liga | Atletico Grau | 2 - 2 | Sport Boys | 2.00 | 3.19 | 3.36 |
| 21.08.2026 | Liga 1 | FC Cajamarca | 1 - 3 | Atletico Grau | 2.03 | 3.16 | 3.51 |
| 14.08.2026 | Liga 1 | Atletico Grau | 1 - 0 | Comerciantes Unidos | 1.85 | 3.17 | 4.22 |
| 08.08.2026 | Liga 1 | Juan Pablo II | 0 - 0 | Atletico Grau | 2.41 | 3.03 | 2.88 |
| 01.08.2026 | Liga 1 | Atletico Grau | 0 - 1 | Sport Boys | 2.08 | 3.04 | 3.50 |
| 25.07.2026 | Liga 1 | Sport Huancayo | 2 - 0 | Atletico Grau | 1.65 | 3.55 | 4.97 |
| 18.07.2026 | Liga 1 | Atletico Grau | 3 - 1 | Univ. de Cajamarca | 1.71 | 3.40 | 4.67 |
| 09.07.2026 | Peru | Atletico Grau | 1 - 1 | Carlos A. Mann. | 1.63 | 3.52 | 4.81 |
| 27.06.2026 | Peru | Univ. de Deportes | 1 - 1 | Atletico Grau | 3.38 | 3.93 | 1.82 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2026 | Liga 1 | Atletico Grau | 0 - 0 | Dep. Garcilaso | 1.87 | 3.15 | 4.17 |
| 06.08.2025 | Liga 1 | Atletico Grau | 1 - 1 | Dep. Garcilaso | 1.48 | 3.95 | 6.35 |
| 28.02.2025 | Liga 1 | Dep. Garcilaso | 2 - 0 | Atletico Grau | 1.56 | 3.72 | 5.56 |
| 22.10.2024 | Liga 1 | Atletico Grau | 2 - 2 | Dep. Garcilaso | 1.54 | 3.72 | 5.79 |
| 12.05.2024 | Liga 1 | Dep. Garcilaso | 0 - 0 | Atletico Grau | 1.82 | 3.37 | 4.06 |
| 30.07.2023 | Liga 1 | Atletico Grau | 1 - 1 | Dep. Garcilaso | 1.55 | 3.80 | 5.35 |
| 25.02.2023 | Liga 1 | Dep. Garcilaso | 2 - 0 | Atletico Grau | 2.01 | 3.14 | 3.58 |
In last 7 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has no wins and 5 times draw. On stadium of home team Deportivo Garcilaso there were 3 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has no wins and 1 time draw.
Liga 1 Standing to 06.09.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deportivo Garcilaso | 7 | +7 | 16 |
| 2 | Universitario de Deportes | 7 | +6 | 16 |
| 3 | Sport Boys | 7 | +7 | 14 |
| 4 | Alianza Atletico | 7 | +3 | 13 |
| 5 | Atletico Grau | 7 | +3 | 13 |
| 6 | Cusco FC | 7 | +3 | 12 |
| 7 | Alianza Lima | 7 | +3 | 12 |
| 8 | Juan Pablo II College | 7 | +3 | 11 |
| 9 | Melgar Arequipa | 7 | +3 | 11 |
| 10 | Sporting Cristal | 7 | +2 | 10 |
| 11 | Sport Huancayo | 7 | 0 | 10 |
| 12 | Comerciantes Unidos | 7 | +1 | 8 |
| 13 | FC Cajamarca | 7 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Deportivo Moquegua | 7 | -3 | 7 |
| 15 | Los Chankas CYC | 7 | -7 | 7 |
| 16 | Cienciano | 7 | -8 | 4 |
| 17 | Universidad de Cajamarca | 7 | -10 | 2 |
| 18 | ADT Tarma | 7 | -10 | 2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Deportivo Garcilaso | |
| Atletico Grau | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Deportivo Garcilaso | Deportivo Garcilaso | Atletico Grau | Atletico Grau | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Deportivo Garcilaso | - | - | - | ||||
| 2 | Universitario de Deportes | |||||||
| 3 | Sport Boys | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 4 | Alianza Atletico | |||||||
| 5 | Atletico Grau | - | - | - | ||||
| 6 | Cusco FC | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | |||||
| 7 | Alianza Lima | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 8 | Juan Pablo II College | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 9 | Melgar Arequipa | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 10 | Sporting Cristal | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 11 | Sport Huancayo | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 12 | Comerciantes Unidos | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 13 | FC Cajamarca | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |||
| 14 | Deportivo Moquegua | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 15 | Los Chankas CYC | |||||||
| 16 | Cienciano | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 17 | Universidad de Cajamarca | 3 - 1 | ||||||
| 18 | ADT Tarma | 0 - 1 | ||||||
*** One match per season
Teams League Statistic
| Deportivo Garcilaso | Atletico Grau | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 10 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.43 | 1.14 |
| Average Conceded | 0.43 | 0.71 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 57% |
| Matches Conceded | 43% | 57% |
| BTS | 29% | 29% |
| Over 1.5 | 43% | 43% |
| Over 2.5 | 29% | 29% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 29% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 8 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 2.67 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 67% |
| BTS | 67% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.57 | 3.80 | 5.72 |
|
|
1.55 | 3.75 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.53 | 3.80 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.53 | 3.75 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.68 | 3.55 | 5.25 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.10 | 1.22 | 2.30 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.23 | 2.05 |
|
|
1.10 | 1.20 | 2.30 |
|
|
1.15 | 1.23 | 2.30 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.25 | 2.04 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.20 | 4.00 | |
|
|
1.21 | 4.00 | |
|
|
1.23 | 3.55 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.95 | 1.34 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.77 | 1.94 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.78 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.62 | 2.12 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.00 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.00 | 1.74 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.80 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.73 | |
|
|
1.98 | 1.72 | |
|
|
2.02 | 1.67 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.