Argentina - Liga Profesional (2026 - Clausura)
01:15
Deportivo Riestra
Union de Santa Fe
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.35 | 2.92 | 3.51 |
|
|
2.25 | 2.90 | 3.55 |
|
|
2.30 | 2.90 | 3.40 |
|
|
2.30 | 2.95 | 3.30 |
|
|
2.15 | 3.00 | 3.70 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.29 | 1.40 | 1.58 |
|
|
1.28 | 1.40 | 1.45 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.36 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.31 | 1.37 | 1.58 |
|
|
1.26 | 1.37 | 1.67 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 2.35 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.46 | 2.45 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.31 | 1.62 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.25 | 1.55 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.38 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.25 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.43 | 1.54 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.37 | 2.66 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.40 | 2.70 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.38 | 2.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.09 | 5.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.12 | 5.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.13 | 6.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.12 | 5.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.15 | 5.20 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.22 | 1.59 | |
|
|
2.10 | 1.63 | |
|
|
2.30 | 1.60 | |
|
|
2.25 | 1.57 | |
|
|
2.18 | 1.61 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Nueva Pompeya, away team is from Santa Fe. Distance between them is 397.1 km. Match will start in 21:15 local time.
Deportivo Riestra - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Liga Profesional | San Lorenzo de Almagro | 1 - 0 | Deportivo Riestra | 2.45 | 2.80 | 3.34 |
| 05.10.2026 | Liga Profesional | Deportivo Riestra | 1 - 1 | Central Cordoba | 1.88 | 3.12 | 4.77 |
| 19.09.2026 | Liga Profesional | Gimnasia Mendoza | 0 - 0 | Deportivo Riestra | 2.27 | 2.90 | 3.62 |
| 14.09.2026 | Liga Profesional | Deportivo Riestra | 0 - 3 | Lanus | 3.13 | 2.73 | 2.67 |
| 09.09.2026 | Copa Argentina | Deportivo Riestra | 1 - 1 | Banfield | 2.18 | 2.80 | 3.56 |
| 04.09.2026 | Liga Profesional | Platense | 1 - 1 | Deportivo Riestra | 2.60 | 2.80 | 3.15 |
| 29.08.2026 | Liga Profesional | Deportivo Riestra | 1 - 1 | Velez Sarsfield | 2.84 | 2.72 | 2.94 |
| 23.08.2026 | Liga Profesional | Huracan Buenos Aires | 0 - 0 | Deportivo Riestra | 2.05 | 2.85 | 4.48 |
| 18.08.2026 | Copa Argentina | Deportivo Riestra | 1 - 1 | Gimnasia La Plata | 3.37 | 2.69 | 2.34 |
| 15.08.2026 | Liga Profesional | Newell's Old Boys | 2 - 0 | Deportivo Riestra | 2.59 | 2.78 | 3.18 |
Overall form: 7 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Union de Santa Fe - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Liga Profesional | Union de Santa Fe | 0 - 2 | Defensa Y Justicia | 2.23 | 3.19 | 3.35 |
| 03.10.2026 | Liga Profesional | Boca Juniors | 3 - 0 | Union de Santa Fe | 1.48 | 4.17 | 6.82 |
| 19.09.2026 | Liga Profesional | Union de Santa Fe | 1 - 2 | Independiente | 2.43 | 3.07 | 3.07 |
| 13.09.2026 | Liga Profesional | Talleres de Cordoba | 2 - 1 | Union de Santa Fe | 2.22 | 3.08 | 3.49 |
| 08.09.2026 | Liga Profesional | Union de Santa Fe | 3 - 2 | Instituto AC Cordoba | 2.70 | 2.97 | 2.82 |
| 28.08.2026 | Liga Profesional | Union de Santa Fe | 4 - 1 | Sarmiento de Junin | 1.85 | 3.43 | 4.37 |
| 21.08.2026 | Liga Profesional | Aldosivi Mar del Plata | 1 - 3 | Union de Santa Fe | 3.23 | 2.96 | 2.41 |
| 15.08.2026 | Liga Profesional | San Lorenzo de Almagro | 1 - 0 | Union de Santa Fe | 2.50 | 2.98 | 3.08 |
| 11.08.2026 | Liga Profesional | Union de Santa Fe | 1 - 2 | Central Cordoba | 1.51 | 3.99 | 6.64 |
| 06.08.2026 | Liga Profesional | Union de Santa Fe | 2 - 1 | Lanus | 2.41 | 2.93 | 3.30 |
Overall form: 4 wins and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.04.2026 | Liga Profesional | Union de Santa Fe | 2 - 0 | Deportivo Riestra | 1.90 | 3.04 | 4.59 |
| 31.08.2024 | Liga Profesional | Union de Santa Fe | 0 - 0 | Deportivo Riestra | 1.72 | 3.18 | 5.58 |
In last 2 head to head matches home team has no wins, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw. All matches were on stadium of away team Union de Santa Fe.
Liga Profesional Standing to 20.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Instituto AC Cordoba | 13 | +10 | 29 | |||||
| 2 | Boca Juniors | 13 | +7 | 24 | |||||
| 3 | Defensa Y Justicia | 13 | +6 | 24 | |||||
| 4 | Velez Sarsfield | 12 | +4 | 21 | |||||
| 5 | Lanus | 12 | +6 | 20 | |||||
| 6 | Gimnasia Mendoza | 12 | +3 | 20 | |||||
| 7 | Independiente | 12 | -1 | 18 | |||||
| 8 | Newell's Old Boys | 12 | +2 | 17 | |||||
| 9 | Estudiantes La Plata | 12 | +2 | 14 | |||||
| 10 | San Lorenzo de Almagro | 12 | -6 | 14 | |||||
| 11 | Union de Santa Fe | 12 | -4 | 13 | |||||
| 12 | Deportivo Riestra | 12 | -3 | 11 | |||||
| 13 | Platense | 12 | -6 | 11 | |||||
| 14 | Central Cordoba | 12 | -6 | 10 | |||||
| 15 | Talleres de Cordoba | 13 | -8 | 9 | |||||
| 1 | Rosario Central | 12 | +8 | 22 | |||||
| 2 | Belgrano Cordoba | 12 | +7 | 22 | |||||
| 3 | Argentinos Juniors | 12 | +5 | 22 | |||||
| 4 | Gimnasia La Plata | 13 | +1 | 22 | |||||
| 5 | Sarmiento de Junin | 12 | +3 | 20 | |||||
| 6 | Huracan Buenos Aires | 13 | 0 | 19 | |||||
| 7 | Barracas Central | 12 | +1 | 18 | |||||
| 8 | Independiente Rivadavia | 12 | -4 | 18 | |||||
| 9 | River Plate | 12 | +2 | 17 | |||||
| 10 | Atletico Tucuman | 12 | 0 | 14 | |||||
| 11 | Banfield | 12 | -4 | 13 | |||||
| 12 | Tigre Victoria | 12 | -2 | 12 | |||||
| 13 | Racing Club | 12 | -6 | 11 | |||||
| 14 | Aldosivi Mar del Plata | 12 | -7 | 8 | |||||
| 15 | Estudiantes Rio Cuarto | 12 | -10 | 6 | |||||
Played Matches in the League
| Deportivo Riestra | |
| Union de Santa Fe | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Deportivo Riestra | Deportivo Riestra | Union de Santa Fe | Union de Santa Fe | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Instituto AC Cordoba | 3 - 2 | ||||||
| 2 | Boca Juniors | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||
| 3 | Defensa Y Justicia | 2 - 1 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 4 | Velez Sarsfield | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 5 | Lanus | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 6 | Gimnasia Mendoza | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 7 | Independiente | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 8 | Newell's Old Boys | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 9 | Estudiantes La Plata | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 10 | San Lorenzo de Almagro | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 11 | Union de Santa Fe | - | - | - | ||||
| 12 | Deportivo Riestra | - | - | - | ||||
| 13 | Platense | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | ||||
| 14 | Central Cordoba | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 15 | Talleres de Cordoba | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 1 | Rosario Central | |||||||
| 2 | Belgrano Cordoba | |||||||
| 3 | Argentinos Juniors | |||||||
| 4 | Gimnasia La Plata | |||||||
| 5 | Sarmiento de Junin | 4 - 1 | ||||||
| 6 | Huracan Buenos Aires | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 7 | Barracas Central | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 8 | Independiente Rivadavia | |||||||
| 9 | River Plate | |||||||
| 10 | Atletico Tucuman | |||||||
| 11 | Banfield | |||||||
| 12 | Tigre Victoria | |||||||
| 13 | Racing Club | |||||||
| 14 | Aldosivi Mar del Plata | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |||||
| 15 | Estudiantes Rio Cuarto | |||||||
*** One match in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| Deportivo Riestra | Union de Santa Fe | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 5 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 7 |
| Goals For | 9 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 0.75 | 1.42 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.75 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 100% |
| BTS | 33% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 92% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 7 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.17 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.83 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 100% |
| BTS | 33% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.35 | 2.92 | 3.51 |
|
|
2.25 | 2.90 | 3.55 |
|
|
2.30 | 2.90 | 3.40 |
|
|
2.30 | 2.95 | 3.30 |
|
|
2.15 | 3.00 | 3.70 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.29 | 1.40 | 1.58 |
|
|
1.28 | 1.40 | 1.45 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.36 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.31 | 1.37 | 1.58 |
|
|
1.26 | 1.37 | 1.67 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 2.35 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.46 | 2.45 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.31 | 1.62 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.25 | 1.55 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.38 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.25 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.43 | 1.54 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.37 | 2.66 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.40 | 2.70 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.38 | 2.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.09 | 5.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.12 | 5.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.13 | 6.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.12 | 5.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.15 | 5.20 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.22 | 1.59 | |
|
|
2.10 | 1.63 | |
|
|
2.30 | 1.60 | |
|
|
2.25 | 1.57 | |
|
|
2.18 | 1.61 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.