Venezuela - Primera Division (2026 - Clausura)
22:30
Deportivo Tachira
Rayo Zuliano
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.23 | 5.10 | 10.70 |
|
|
1.20 | 5.00 | 9.00 |
|
|
1.20 | 5.50 | 10.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.01 | 1.09 | 3.42 |
|
|
1.02 | 1.10 | 3.40 |
|
|
1.04 | 1.10 | 3.75 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.04 | 8.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.12 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.33 | 1.48 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.30 | 1.50 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.55 | 1.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.56 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.55 | 2.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.57 | 2.25 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.92 | 1.76 | |
|
|
1.93 | 1.75 | |
|
|
1.91 | 1.80 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from San Cristobal, away team is from Maracaibo. Distance between them is 324.9 km. Match will take place on stadium Polideportivo de Pueblo Nuevo, which has capacity 38 755 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium Polideportivo de Pueblo Nuevo. Match will start in 17:30 local time.
Deportivo Tachira - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Primera Division | Zamora Barinas | 2 - 5 | Deportivo Tachira | - | - | - |
| 30.08.2026 | Primera Division | Deportivo Tachira | 0 - 0 | Caracas FC | 1.45 | 3.99 | 5.72 |
| 22.08.2026 | Primera Division | Metropolitanos FC | 3 - 1 | Deportivo Tachira | 3.48 | 3.05 | 2.01 |
| 16.08.2026 | Primera Division | Deportivo Tachira | 3 - 2 | Monagas SC | 1.46 | 3.87 | 6.10 |
| 09.08.2026 | Primera Division | Trujillanos FC | 1 - 3 | Deportivo Tachira | 5.01 | 3.16 | 1.69 |
| 04.08.2026 | Primera Division | Deportivo Tachira | 1 - 0 | Portuguesa Acarigua | 1.46 | 3.79 | 6.24 |
| 31.07.2026 | Primera Division | Anzoategui FC | 0 - 3 | Deportivo Tachira *** | 4.44 | 3.28 | 1.72 |
| 18.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Atletico Nacional | 1 - 2 | Deportivo Tachira | 1.54 | 3.80 | 5.17 |
| 31.05.2026 | Primera Division | Deportivo Tachira | 1 - 0 | Estudiantes de Merida | 1.28 | 4.78 | 8.38 |
| 24.05.2026 | Primera Division | Carabobo FC | 1 - 1 | Deportivo Tachira | 2.18 | 3.02 | 3.14 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 1 draw
in last 4 home matches.
*** - Secure Win
Rayo Zuliano - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.2026 | Primera Division | Rayo Zuliano | 4 - 3 | Carabobo FC | 6.60 | 3.97 | 1.42 |
| 31.08.2026 | Primera Division | Univ. Central | 4 - 1 | Rayo Zuliano | 1.50 | 3.97 | 5.27 |
| 26.08.2026 | Copa de Venezuela | Rayo Zuliano | 3 - 0 | Urena Sport Club | 1.83 | 3.30 | 3.47 |
| 22.08.2026 | Primera Division | Rayo Zuliano | 1 - 4 | Deportivo La Guaira | 4.99 | 3.40 | 1.64 |
| 20.08.2026 | Copa de Venezuela | Deportivo Lara | 1 - 3 | Rayo Zuliano | 2.03 | 3.04 | 3.19 |
| 16.08.2026 | Primera Division | Academia P. Cabello | 2 - 0 | Rayo Zuliano | 1.31 | 4.47 | 8.20 |
| 10.08.2026 | Primera Division | Rayo Zuliano | 3 - 0 | Estudiantes de Merida | 2.97 | 3.16 | 2.18 |
| 06.08.2026 | Primera Division | Rayo Zuliano | 0 - 1 | Anzoategui FC | 2.55 | 2.81 | 2.72 |
| 02.08.2026 | Primera Division | Zamora Barinas | 2 - 1 | Rayo Zuliano | 1.70 | 3.30 | 4.51 |
| 24.06.2026 | Copa de Venezuela | Rayo Zuliano | 0 - 0 | Trujillanos FC | 1.85 | 3.19 | 3.60 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.03.2026 | Primera Division | Rayo Zuliano | 0 - 0 | Deportivo Tachira | 6.12 | 4.09 | 1.43 |
| 07.08.2025 | Copa de Venezuela | Deportivo Tachira | 4 - 1 | Rayo Zuliano | 1.35 | 4.77 | 6.30 |
| 29.07.2025 | Copa de Venezuela | Rayo Zuliano | 0 - 2 | Deportivo Tachira | 3.63 | 3.23 | 1.90 |
| 24.07.2025 | Primera Division | Deportivo Tachira | 2 - 0 | Rayo Zuliano | 1.41 | 4.03 | 7.14 |
| 15.02.2025 | Primera Division | Rayo Zuliano | 1 - 0 | Deportivo Tachira | 4.08 | 3.06 | 1.84 |
| 09.11.2024 | Primera Division | Deportivo Tachira | 3 - 1 | Rayo Zuliano | 1.36 | 4.09 | 7.78 |
| 02.11.2024 | Primera Division | Rayo Zuliano | 1 - 2 | Deportivo Tachira | 3.67 | 3.07 | 1.97 |
| 06.08.2024 | Primera Division | Rayo Zuliano | 0 - 1 | Deportivo Tachira | 3.61 | 3.09 | 1.96 |
| 18.02.2024 | Primera Division | Deportivo Tachira | 2 - 1 | Rayo Zuliano | 1.51 | 3.86 | 5.51 |
| 03.09.2023 | Primera Division | Rayo Zuliano | 1 - 2 | Deportivo Tachira | 2.82 | 3.01 | 2.43 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 8 wins, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Deportivo Tachira there were 4 matches played, home team has 4 wins, away team has no wins and no draws.
Primera Division Standing to 06.09.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deportivo Tachira | 7 | +8 | 16 |
| 2 | Metropolitanos FC | 7 | +7 | 16 |
| 3 | Academia Puerto Cabello | 7 | +7 | 14 |
| 4 | Deportivo La Guaira | 7 | +8 | 13 |
| 5 | Portuguesa Acarigua | 7 | +2 | 12 |
| 6 | Estudiantes de Merida | 7 | 0 | 12 |
| 7 | Carabobo FC | 7 | 0 | 8 |
| 8 | Monagas SC | 7 | -2 | 7 |
| 9 | Universidad Central | 7 | -2 | 7 |
| 10 | Caracas FC | 7 | -2 | 7 |
| 11 | Trujillanos FC | 7 | -4 | 7 |
| 12 | Zamora Barinas | 7 | -7 | 7 |
| 13 | Rayo Zuliano | 7 | -6 | 6 |
| 14 | Anzoategui FC | 7 | -9 | 4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Deportivo Tachira | |
| Rayo Zuliano | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Deportivo Tachira | Deportivo Tachira | Rayo Zuliano | Rayo Zuliano | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Deportivo Tachira | - | - | - | ||||
| 2 | Metropolitanos FC | 3 - 1 | ||||||
| 3 | Academia Puerto Cabello | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 4 | Deportivo La Guaira | 1 - 4 | ||||||
| 5 | Portuguesa Acarigua | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 6 | Estudiantes de Merida | 3 - 0 | ||||||
| 7 | Carabobo FC | 4 - 3 | ||||||
| 8 | Monagas SC | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||||
| 9 | Universidad Central | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | |||||
| 10 | Caracas FC | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 11 | Trujillanos FC | 1 - 3 | ||||||
| 12 | Zamora Barinas | 2 - 5 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 13 | Rayo Zuliano | - | - | - | ||||
| 14 | Anzoategui FC | 0 - 3* | 0 - 1 | |||||
*** One match in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| Deportivo Tachira | Rayo Zuliano | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 16 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 2.29 | 1.43 |
| Average Conceded | 1.14 | 2.29 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 57% | 86% |
| BTS | 57% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 57% | 43% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 4 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 2.67 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 100% |
| BTS | 33% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 33% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.23 | 5.10 | 10.70 |
|
|
1.20 | 5.00 | 9.00 |
|
|
1.20 | 5.50 | 10.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.01 | 1.09 | 3.42 |
|
|
1.02 | 1.10 | 3.40 |
|
|
1.04 | 1.10 | 3.75 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.04 | 8.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.12 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.50 | 1.11 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.33 | 1.48 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.30 | 1.50 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.55 | 1.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.56 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.55 | 2.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.57 | 2.25 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.92 | 1.76 | |
|
|
1.93 | 1.75 | |
|
|
1.91 | 1.80 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.