Ireland - Premier Division (2026)
20:00
Derry City
St Patrick's Athletic
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.43 | 3.40 | 2.07 |
|
|
3.40 | 3.40 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.90 | 3.30 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.20 | 3.30 | 2.05 |
|
|
3.25 | 3.35 | 2.12 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.71 | 1.29 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.65 | 1.25 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.62 | 1.30 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.68 | 1.30 | 1.32 |
|
|
1.63 | 1.27 | 1.29 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.35 | 1.50 | |
|
|
2.20 | 1.60 | |
|
|
2.35 | 1.52 | |
|
|
2.28 | 1.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.27 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.26 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.82 | 1.87 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.79 | 1.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.05 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.27 | 3.30 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.71 | 2.02 | |
|
|
1.70 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.71 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.70 | 1.96 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Derry, away team is from Dublin. Distance between them is 197.3 km. Match will take place on stadium Brandywell Stadium, which has capacity 3 700 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium Brandywell Stadium. Match will start in 20:00 local time.
Derry City - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.10.2026 | Premier Division | Drogheda United | 2 - 0 | Derry City | 3.03 | 3.27 | 2.24 |
| 10.10.2026 | FAI Cup | Galway United FC | 0 - 2 | Derry City | 3.11 | 3.32 | 2.05 |
| 18.09.2026 | Premier Division | Derry City | 1 - 0 | Galway United FC | 1.67 | 3.89 | 4.55 |
| 14.09.2026 | Premier Division | Waterford | 2 - 2 | Derry City | 2.71 | 3.46 | 2.39 |
| 11.09.2026 | Premier Division | Shelbourne | 0 - 1 | Derry City | 2.33 | 3.39 | 2.87 |
| 06.09.2026 | FAI Cup | Derry City | 4 - 2 | Dundalk | 1.83 | 3.38 | 3.49 |
| 30.08.2026 | Premier Division | Derry City | 3 - 3 | Shamrock Rovers | 2.59 | 3.33 | 2.57 |
| 21.08.2026 | Premier Division | Bohemians | 5 - 3 | Derry City | 1.98 | 3.38 | 3.56 |
| 14.08.2026 | FAI Cup | UC Dublin | 1 - 2 | Derry City | 5.56 | 3.97 | 1.43 |
| 07.08.2026 | Premier Division | Derry City | 2 - 0 | Sligo Rovers | 1.41 | 4.48 | 7.00 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 1 draw
in last 4 home matches.
St Patrick's Athletic - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.10.2026 | Premier Division | St Patrick's Athletic | 1 - 2 | Shelbourne | 1.58 | 4.01 | 5.10 |
| 19.09.2026 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers | 0 - 1 | St Patrick's Athletic | 7.46 | 4.72 | 1.37 |
| 14.09.2026 | Premier Division | Dundalk | 0 - 4 | St Patrick's Athletic | 3.17 | 3.56 | 2.09 |
| 11.09.2026 | Premier Division | St Patrick's Athletic | 2 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers | 2.18 | 3.23 | 3.24 |
| 05.09.2026 | FAI Cup | St Patrick's Athletic | 0 - 0 | Bohemians | 2.23 | 3.14 | 2.87 |
| 28.08.2026 | Premier Division | St Patrick's Athletic | 0 - 2 | Waterford | 1.34 | 5.04 | 7.56 |
| 21.08.2026 | Premier Division | Drogheda United | 0 - 2 | St Patrick's Athletic | 4.79 | 3.64 | 1.67 |
| 16.08.2026 | FAI Cup | St Patrick's Athletic | 2 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers | 2.09 | 3.33 | 2.83 |
| 09.08.2026 | Premier Division | Shelbourne | 1 - 2 | St Patrick's Athletic | 3.25 | 3.23 | 2.17 |
| 02.08.2026 | Premier Division | St Patrick's Athletic | 1 - 1 | Derry City | 1.73 | 3.54 | 4.72 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 wins
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.08.2026 | Premier Division | St Patrick's Athletic | 1 - 1 | Derry City | 1.73 | 3.54 | 4.72 |
| 22.05.2026 | Premier Division | Derry City | 0 - 0 | St Patrick's Athletic | 2.63 | 3.24 | 2.56 |
| 16.03.2026 | Premier Division | St Patrick's Athletic | 0 - 0 | Derry City | 2.15 | 3.12 | 3.42 |
| 29.08.2025 | Premier Division | Derry City | 2 - 2 | St Patrick's Athletic | 2.55 | 3.02 | 2.69 |
| 23.06.2025 | Premier Division | St Patrick's Athletic | 0 - 1 | Derry City | 2.28 | 3.06 | 3.01 |
| 05.05.2025 | Premier Division | Derry City | 1 - 0 | St Patrick's Athletic | 2.27 | 3.02 | 3.07 |
| 03.03.2025 | Premier Division | St Patrick's Athletic | 2 - 0 | Derry City | 2.19 | 3.15 | 3.11 |
| 25.10.2024 | Premier Division | St Patrick's Athletic | 1 - 0 | Derry City | 2.34 | 3.14 | 2.93 |
| 21.07.2024 | FAI Cup | Derry City | 3 - 0 | St Patrick's Athletic | 1.67 | 3.42 | 4.51 |
| 17.05.2024 | Premier Division | St Patrick's Athletic | 0 - 1 | Derry City | 2.95 | 3.08 | 2.35 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 4 wins, away team has 2 wins and 4 times draw. On stadium of home team Derry City there were 4 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has no wins and 2 times draw.
Premier Division Standing to 19.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shamrock Rovers | 34 | +19 | 65 |
| 2 | Bohemians | 34 | +19 | 62 |
| 3 | St Patrick's Athletic | 33 | +26 | 59 |
| 4 | Shelbourne | 34 | +2 | 46 |
| 5 | Derry City | 33 | +1 | 41 |
| 6 | Galway United FC | 33 | -4 | 41 |
| 7 | Dundalk | 33 | -5 | 41 |
| 8 | Drogheda United | 34 | -13 | 37 |
| 9 | Waterford | 33 | -11 | 34 |
| 10 | Sligo Rovers | 33 | -34 | 23 |
Played Matches in the League
| Derry City | |
| St Patrick's Athletic | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Derry City | Derry City | St Patrick's Athletic | St Patrick's Athletic | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Shamrock Rovers | 3 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 3 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 2 | Bohemians | 4 - 1 | 5 - 3 | 4 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 3 | St Patrick's Athletic | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | - | - | - | |
| 4 | Shelbourne | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 5 | Derry City | - | - | - | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 6 | Galway United FC | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
| 7 | Dundalk | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 4 | 0 - 4 | |
| 8 | Drogheda United | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |
| 9 | Waterford | 2 - 4 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 4 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 10 | Sligo Rovers | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
*** 4 matches per season
Teams League Statistic
| Derry City | St Patrick's Athletic | |
| Wins | 9 | 17 |
| Draws | 14 | 8 |
| Losses | 10 | 8 |
| Goals For | 45 | 53 |
| Goals Against | 44 | 27 |
| Average Scored | 1.36 | 1.61 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 0.82 |
| Matches Scored | 76% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 73% | 61% |
| BTS | 61% | 39% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 48% | 36% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 27% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 7 |
| Draws | 6 | 5 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 27 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.69 | 1.31 |
| Average Conceded | 1.19 | 0.94 |
| Matches Scored | 81% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 62% |
| BTS | 56% | 38% |
| Over 1.5 | 69% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 31% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.43 | 3.40 | 2.07 |
|
|
3.40 | 3.40 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.90 | 3.30 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.20 | 3.30 | 2.05 |
|
|
3.25 | 3.35 | 2.12 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.71 | 1.29 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.65 | 1.25 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.62 | 1.30 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.68 | 1.30 | 1.32 |
|
|
1.63 | 1.27 | 1.29 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.35 | 1.50 | |
|
|
2.20 | 1.60 | |
|
|
2.35 | 1.52 | |
|
|
2.28 | 1.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.27 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.26 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.82 | 1.87 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.79 | 1.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.05 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.27 | 3.30 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.71 | 2.02 | |
|
|
1.70 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.71 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.70 | 1.96 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.