Ireland - FAI Cup (2026)
15:00
Derry City
Waterford
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.85 | 3.25 | 3.64 |
|
|
1.85 | 3.35 | 3.35 |
|
|
1.90 | 3.50 | 3.50 |
|
|
1.88 | 3.40 | 3.30 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.29 | 1.25 | 1.85 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.23 | 1.75 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.22 | 1.80 |
|
|
1.28 | 1.27 | 1.80 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.43 | 2.55 | |
|
|
1.44 | 2.55 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.21 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.62 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.68 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.70 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.57 | 2.28 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.15 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Derry, away team is from Waterford. Distance between them is 304.7 km. Match will take place on stadium Brandywell Stadium, which has capacity 3 700 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium Brandywell Stadium. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Derry City - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | Premier Division | Sligo Rovers | 2 - 2 | Derry City | 5.16 | 4.16 | 1.56 |
| 23.10.2026 | Premier Division | Derry City | 2 - 1 | Dundalk | 1.82 | 3.74 | 3.88 |
| 19.10.2026 | Premier Division | Derry City | 1 - 0 | St Patrick's Athletic | 3.45 | 3.32 | 2.05 |
| 16.10.2026 | Premier Division | Drogheda United | 2 - 0 | Derry City | 3.03 | 3.27 | 2.24 |
| 10.10.2026 | FAI Cup | Galway United FC | 0 - 2 | Derry City | 3.04 | 3.28 | 2.02 |
| 18.09.2026 | Premier Division | Derry City | 1 - 0 | Galway United FC | 1.67 | 3.89 | 4.55 |
| 14.09.2026 | Premier Division | Waterford | 2 - 2 | Derry City | 2.71 | 3.46 | 2.39 |
| 11.09.2026 | Premier Division | Shelbourne | 0 - 1 | Derry City | 2.33 | 3.39 | 2.87 |
| 06.09.2026 | FAI Cup | Derry City | 4 - 2 | Dundalk | 1.83 | 3.38 | 3.49 |
| 30.08.2026 | Premier Division | Derry City | 3 - 3 | Shamrock Rovers | 2.59 | 3.33 | 2.57 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 draw
in last 5 home matches.
Waterford - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | Premier Division | Shelbourne | 2 - 3 | Waterford | 1.97 | 3.74 | 3.35 |
| 23.10.2026 | Premier Division | Waterford | 3 - 1 | Drogheda United | 1.83 | 3.64 | 3.94 |
| 19.10.2026 | Premier Division | Waterford | 3 - 2 | Galway United FC | 2.02 | 3.68 | 3.24 |
| 16.10.2026 | Premier Division | Bohemians | 2 - 1 | Waterford | 1.57 | 4.34 | 4.80 |
| 09.10.2026 | FAI Cup | Bohemians | 0 - 2 | Waterford | 1.51 | 3.93 | 4.70 |
| 18.09.2026 | Premier Division | Shamrock Rovers | 3 - 2 | Waterford | 1.49 | 4.36 | 5.82 |
| 14.09.2026 | Premier Division | Waterford | 2 - 2 | Derry City | 2.71 | 3.46 | 2.39 |
| 11.09.2026 | Premier Division | Waterford | 1 - 1 | Dundalk | 2.40 | 3.55 | 2.65 |
| 04.09.2026 | FAI Cup | Waterford | 3 - 0 | Sligo Rovers | 1.56 | 3.93 | 4.56 |
| 28.08.2026 | Premier Division | St Patrick's Athletic | 0 - 2 | Waterford | 1.34 | 5.04 | 7.56 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.2026 | Premier Division | Waterford | 2 - 2 | Derry City | 2.71 | 3.46 | 2.39 |
| 03.07.2026 | Premier Division | Derry City | 2 - 4 | Waterford | 1.44 | 4.47 | 6.38 |
| 15.05.2026 | Premier Division | Waterford | 2 - 2 | Derry City | 4.48 | 3.82 | 1.69 |
| 27.02.2026 | Premier Division | Derry City | 4 - 2 | Waterford | 1.45 | 4.25 | 6.49 |
| 17.10.2025 | Premier Division | Waterford | 1 - 2 | Derry City | 3.23 | 3.31 | 2.07 |
| 04.07.2025 | Premier Division | Derry City | 7 - 2 | Waterford | 1.50 | 3.86 | 5.85 |
| 25.04.2025 | Premier Division | Waterford | 2 - 1 | Derry City | 4.34 | 3.38 | 1.75 |
| 28.02.2025 | Premier Division | Derry City | 1 - 2 | Waterford | 1.44 | 4.00 | 6.76 |
| 23.08.2024 | Premier Division | Waterford | 0 - 1 | Derry City | 4.49 | 3.50 | 1.72 |
| 03.06.2024 | Premier Division | Derry City | 3 - 0 | Waterford | 1.50 | 3.92 | 5.77 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 5 wins, away team has 3 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Derry City there were 5 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has 2 wins and no draws.
Teams positions in Premier Division
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shamrock Rovers | 36 | +21 | 68 |
| 2 | Bohemians | 36 | +19 | 65 |
| 3 | St Patrick's Athletic | 36 | +24 | 60 |
| 4 | Shelbourne | 36 | +2 | 49 |
| 5 | Derry City | 36 | +3 | 48 |
| 6 | Dundalk | 36 | -4 | 45 |
| 7 | Waterford | 36 | -7 | 43 |
| 8 | Galway United FC | 36 | -7 | 42 |
| 9 | Drogheda United | 36 | -13 | 40 |
| 10 | Sligo Rovers | 36 | -38 | 25 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.85 | 3.25 | 3.64 |
|
|
1.85 | 3.35 | 3.35 |
|
|
1.90 | 3.50 | 3.50 |
|
|
1.88 | 3.40 | 3.30 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.29 | 1.25 | 1.85 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.23 | 1.75 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.22 | 1.80 |
|
|
1.28 | 1.27 | 1.80 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.43 | 2.55 | |
|
|
1.44 | 2.55 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.21 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.62 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.68 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.70 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.57 | 2.28 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.15 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.