Angola - Girabola (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
14:00
14:00
Desportivo da Huila
Kabuscorp SCP
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Desportivo da Huila
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Kabuscorp SCP
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Lubango, away team is from Luanda. Distance between them is 676.5 km. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Desportivo da Huila - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.2026 | Girabola | Petro de Luanda | 4 - 0 | Desp. da Huila | - | - | - |
| 30.10.2026 | Girabola | GD Interclube | 0 - 0 | Desp. da Huila | 2.54 | 2.82 | 2.69 |
| 25.10.2026 | Girabola | Desp. da Huila | 2 - 1 | Recr. do Libolo | - | - | - |
| 18.10.2026 | Girabola | FC Luanda | 0 - 2 | Desp. da Huila | 3.30 | 2.96 | 2.10 |
| 11.10.2026 | Girabola | Desp. da Huila | 0 - 0 | Sao Salvador | - | - | - |
| 20.09.2026 | Girabola | Desp. da Huila | 1 - 0 | Acad. do Lobito | - | - | - |
| 13.09.2026 | Girabola | Recr. da Caala | 1 - 2 | Desp. da Huila | - | - | - |
| 31.08.2026 | Girabola | Desp. da Huila | 0 - 1 | Wiliete Benguela | - | - | - |
| 26.08.2026 | Girabola | FC Cabinda | 1 - 2 | Desp. da Huila | - | - | - |
| 22.08.2026 | Girabola | Primeiro Agosto | 1 - 0 | Desp. da Huila | 1.59 | 3.41 | 5.06 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Kabuscorp SCP - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Girabola | Kabuscorp SCP | 0 - 0 | Recr. da Caala | 2.20 | 2.88 | 3.22 |
| 25.10.2026 | CAF Conf Cup | Maniema Union | 4 - 1 | Kabuscorp SCP | 1.67 | 3.61 | 4.25 |
| 18.10.2026 | CAF Conf Cup | Kabuscorp SCP | 1 - 4 | Maniema Union | 1.83 | 2.99 | 4.20 |
| 13.10.2026 | Girabola | Petro de Luanda | 1 - 0 | Kabuscorp SCP | 1.33 | 4.12 | 8.27 |
| 10.10.2026 | Girabola | Kabuscorp SCP | 1 - 1 | Wiliete Benguela | 6.07 | 3.59 | 1.50 |
| 07.10.2026 | Girabola | Sagrada Esperanca | 1 - 0 | Kabuscorp SCP | - | - | - |
| 20.09.2026 | Girabola | Kabuscorp SCP | 1 - 0 | GD Interclube | 2.54 | 2.84 | 2.69 |
| 16.09.2026 | Girabola | Bravos do Maquis | 1 - 0 | Kabuscorp SCP | - | - | - |
| 29.08.2026 | Girabola | Kabuscorp SCP | 1 - 1 | Desp. Lunda Sul | 1.74 | 3.12 | 4.81 |
| 23.08.2026 | Girabola | Prim. de Maio | 1 - 1 | Kabuscorp SCP | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 win, 4 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.04.2026 | Girabola | Desp. da Huila | 2 - 0 | Kabuscorp SCP | - | - | - |
| 28.11.2025 | Girabola | Kabuscorp SCP | 0 - 2 | Desp. da Huila | - | - | - |
| 26.02.2025 | Girabola | Desp. da Huila | 1 - 0 | Kabuscorp SCP | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | Girabola | Kabuscorp SCP | 1 - 0 | Desp. da Huila | 1.76 | 3.08 | 4.35 |
| 10.04.2024 | Girabola | Desp. da Huila | 1 - 0 | Kabuscorp SCP | - | - | - |
| 18.11.2023 | Girabola | Kabuscorp SCP | 3 - 0 | Desp. da Huila | 2.49 | 3.08 | 2.54 |
| 22.04.2022 | Girabola | Desp. da Huila | 1 - 1 | Kabuscorp SCP | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2022 | Girabola | Kabuscorp SCP | 1 - 1 | Desp. da Huila | 2.00 | 2.83 | 4.03 |
In last 8 head to head matches home team has 4 wins, away team has 2 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Desportivo da Huila there were 4 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has no wins and 1 time draw.
Girabola Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wiliete Benguela | 9 | +15 | 23 |
| 2 | Petro de Luanda | 9 | +11 | 19 |
| 3 | Bravos do Maquis | 9 | +6 | 18 |
| 4 | Desportivo da Huila | 10 | 0 | 17 |
| 5 | Primeiro de Agosto | 9 | +3 | 16 |
| 6 | GD Interclube | 9 | +1 | 14 |
| 7 | Recreativo do Libolo | 9 | -4 | 12 |
| 8 | Sagrada Esperanca | 8 | 0 | 11 |
| 9 | Primeiro de Maio | 9 | -2 | 11 |
| 10 | Sao Salvador do Kongo | 9 | -2 | 11 |
| 11 | Desportivo da Lunda Sul | 9 | 0 | 10 |
| 12 | Recreativo da Caala | 9 | -1 | 10 |
| 13 | Kabuscorp SCP | 8 | -2 | 7 |
| 14 | FC Luanda | 9 | -7 | 5 |
| 15 | FC Cabinda | 8 | -8 | 4 |
| 16 | Academica do Lobito | 9 | -10 | 3 |
Played Matches in the League
| Desportivo da Huila | |
| Kabuscorp SCP | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Desportivo da Huila | Desportivo da Huila | Kabuscorp SCP | Kabuscorp SCP | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Wiliete Benguela | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 2 | Petro de Luanda | 4 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 3 | Bravos do Maquis | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 4 | Desportivo da Huila | - | - | - | ||||
| 5 | Primeiro de Agosto | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 6 | GD Interclube | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 7 | Recreativo do Libolo | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 8 | Sagrada Esperanca | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 9 | Primeiro de Maio | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 10 | Sao Salvador do Kongo | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 11 | Desportivo da Lunda Sul | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 12 | Recreativo da Caala | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 13 | Kabuscorp SCP | - | - | - | ||||
| 14 | FC Luanda | 0 - 2 | ||||||
| 15 | FC Cabinda | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 16 | Academica do Lobito | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Desportivo da Huila | Kabuscorp SCP | |
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 9 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 0.75 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 75% |
| BTS | 30% | 38% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 38% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 3 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 0.75 | 0.25 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 25% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 25% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 25% | 25% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Desportivo da Huila
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Kabuscorp SCP
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign