Angola - Girabola (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
14:00
14:00
Desportivo da Lunda Sul
Wiliete Benguela
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Desportivo da Lunda Sul
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Wiliete Benguela
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Saurimo, away team is from Benguela. Distance between them is 827.6 km. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Desportivo da Lunda Sul - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Girabola | Sao Salvador | 1 - 0 | Desp. Lunda Sul | 2.48 | 2.70 | 2.98 |
| 25.10.2026 | Girabola | Desp. Lunda Sul | 3 - 1 | GD Interclube | - | - | - |
| 17.10.2026 | Girabola | Bravos do Maquis | 0 - 0 | Desp. Lunda Sul | - | - | - |
| 11.10.2026 | Girabola | Desp. Lunda Sul | 0 - 0 | FC Cabinda | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2026 | Girabola | Prim. de Maio | 1 - 0 | Desp. Lunda Sul | 2.11 | 2.90 | 3.38 |
| 12.09.2026 | Girabola | Desp. Lunda Sul | 2 - 1 | Sagrada Esperanca | - | - | - |
| 05.09.2026 | Girabola | Desp. Lunda Sul | 1 - 2 | Recr. da Caala | - | - | - |
| 29.08.2026 | Girabola | Kabuscorp SCP | 1 - 1 | Desp. Lunda Sul | 1.74 | 3.12 | 4.81 |
| 21.08.2026 | Girabola | Desp. Lunda Sul | 0 - 0 | Petro de Luanda | - | - | - |
| 24.05.2026 | Girabola | Wiliete Benguela | 1 - 1 | Desp. Lunda Sul | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Wiliete Benguela - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.11.2026 | Girabola | Primeiro Agosto | 0 - 0 | Wiliete Benguela | 2.30 | 2.94 | 3.01 |
| 01.11.2026 | Girabola | Wiliete Benguela | 3 - 0 | FC Cabinda | 1.20 | 5.10 | 12.60 |
| 28.10.2026 | Girabola | Wiliete Benguela | 1 - 0 | Sao Salvador | 1.28 | 4.35 | 8.93 |
| 23.10.2026 | CAF Champ. League | Mamelodi Sundowns | 1 - 1 | Wiliete Benguela | 1.11 | 6.99 | 20.75 |
| 18.10.2026 | CAF Champ. League | Wiliete Benguela | 0 - 0 | Mamelodi Sundowns | 6.10 | 3.54 | 1.51 |
| 10.10.2026 | Girabola | Kabuscorp SCP | 1 - 1 | Wiliete Benguela | 6.07 | 3.59 | 1.50 |
| 20.09.2026 | Girabola | Wiliete Benguela | 5 - 0 | Recr. do Libolo | 1.31 | 4.26 | 9.15 |
| 13.09.2026 | Girabola | Wiliete Benguela | 2 - 0 | FC Luanda | 1.43 | 3.81 | 6.81 |
| 31.08.2026 | Girabola | Desp. da Huila | 0 - 1 | Wiliete Benguela | - | - | - |
| 27.08.2026 | Girabola | Recr. da Caala | 1 - 2 | Wiliete Benguela | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins and 4 draws
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 3 draws
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.05.2026 | Girabola | Wiliete Benguela | 1 - 1 | Desp. Lunda Sul | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2026 | Girabola | Desp. Lunda Sul | 1 - 2 | Wiliete Benguela | - | - | - |
| 03.05.2025 | Girabola | Desp. Lunda Sul | 1 - 0 | Wiliete Benguela | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Girabola | Wiliete Benguela | 2 - 0 | Desp. Lunda Sul | 1.94 | 2.94 | 3.80 |
| 01.06.2024 | Girabola | Wiliete Benguela | 1 - 1 | Desp. Lunda Sul | - | - | - |
| 03.03.2024 | Girabola | Desp. Lunda Sul | 1 - 0 | Wiliete Benguela | - | - | - |
| 11.03.2023 | Girabola | Desp. Lunda Sul | 0 - 0 | Wiliete Benguela | 2.26 | 2.68 | 3.20 |
| 06.11.2022 | Girabola | Wiliete Benguela | 1 - 0 | Desp. Lunda Sul | 1.89 | 3.00 | 4.12 |
| 07.05.2022 | Girabola | Desp. Lunda Sul | 2 - 2 | Wiliete Benguela | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2021 | Girabola | Wiliete Benguela | 1 - 1 | Desp. Lunda Sul | 1.44 | 3.73 | 6.99 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 3 wins and 5 times draw. On stadium of home team Desportivo da Lunda Sul there were 5 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 1 win and 2 times draw.
Girabola Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wiliete Benguela | 9 | +15 | 23 |
| 2 | Petro de Luanda | 9 | +11 | 19 |
| 3 | Bravos do Maquis | 9 | +6 | 18 |
| 4 | Desportivo da Huila | 10 | 0 | 17 |
| 5 | Primeiro de Agosto | 9 | +3 | 16 |
| 6 | GD Interclube | 9 | +1 | 14 |
| 7 | Recreativo do Libolo | 9 | -4 | 12 |
| 8 | Sagrada Esperanca | 8 | 0 | 11 |
| 9 | Primeiro de Maio | 9 | -2 | 11 |
| 10 | Sao Salvador do Kongo | 9 | -2 | 11 |
| 11 | Desportivo da Lunda Sul | 9 | 0 | 10 |
| 12 | Recreativo da Caala | 9 | -1 | 10 |
| 13 | Kabuscorp SCP | 8 | -2 | 7 |
| 14 | FC Luanda | 9 | -7 | 5 |
| 15 | FC Cabinda | 8 | -8 | 4 |
| 16 | Academica do Lobito | 9 | -10 | 3 |
Played Matches in the League
| Desportivo da Lunda Sul | |
| Wiliete Benguela | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Desportivo da Lunda Sul | Desportivo da Lunda Sul | Wiliete Benguela | Wiliete Benguela | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Wiliete Benguela | - | - | - | ||||
| 2 | Petro de Luanda | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 3 | Bravos do Maquis | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 4 | Desportivo da Huila | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 5 | Primeiro de Agosto | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 6 | GD Interclube | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 7 | Recreativo do Libolo | 5 - 0 | ||||||
| 8 | Sagrada Esperanca | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 9 | Primeiro de Maio | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 10 | Sao Salvador do Kongo | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 11 | Desportivo da Lunda Sul | - | - | - | ||||
| 12 | Recreativo da Caala | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 13 | Kabuscorp SCP | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 14 | FC Luanda | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 15 | FC Cabinda | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 0 | ||||
| 16 | Academica do Lobito | 2 - 0 | ||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Desportivo da Lunda Sul | Wiliete Benguela | |
| Wins | 2 | 7 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 0 |
| Goals For | 7 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 0.78 | 1.89 |
| Average Conceded | 0.78 | 0.22 |
| Matches Scored | 44% | 89% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 22% |
| BTS | 44% | 22% |
| Over 1.5 | 44% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 11% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 6 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 50% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 0% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Desportivo da Lunda Sul
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Wiliete Benguela
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign