Romania - Championship Group (2025 - 2026)
Saturday, 16 May, 2026
19:00
Dinamo Bucuresti
CFR Cluj
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Dinamo Bucuresti
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.24 |
3.18 |
3.20 |
|
2.20 |
3.10 |
3.15 |
|
2.25 |
3.30 |
3.20 |
|
2.20 |
3.10 |
3.10 |
|
2.23 |
3.25 |
3.15 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.31 |
1.31 |
1.60 |
|
1.30 |
1.33 |
1.48 |
|
1.33 |
1.33 |
1.62 |
|
1.33 |
1.34 |
1.60 |
|
1.30 |
1.29 |
1.57 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.58 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.58 |
2.20 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.88 |
1.32 |
|
1.5 |
2.90 |
1.35 |
|
1.5 |
3.10 |
1.36 |
|
1.5 |
2.87 |
1.36 |
|
1.5 |
3.10 |
1.30 |
|
2.5 |
1.67 |
2.14 |
|
2.5 |
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
2.5 |
1.65 |
2.20 |
|
2.5 |
1.63 |
2.10 |
|
2.5 |
1.70 |
2.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.19 |
3.78 |
|
3.5 |
1.23 |
3.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
4.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.23 |
3.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.45 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.84 |
1.86 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.85 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.83 |
|
|
1.76 |
1.92 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Bucharest, away team is from Cluj-Napoca.
Distance between them is 324.6 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Dinamo,
which has capacity
15 032 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Dinamo.
Match will start in 21:00 local time.
Dinamo Bucuresti - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
2 - 1 |
Arges Pitesti |
1.64 |
3.44 |
5.35 |
| 03.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Universitatea Craiova |
2 - 1 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
1.74 |
3.43 |
4.52 |
| 26.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
3 - 1 |
Rapid Bucuresti |
2.53 |
3.22 |
2.59 |
| 23.04.2026 |
Cupa Romaniei |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
0 - 0 |
Universitatea Craiova |
2.56 |
2.96 |
2.52 |
| 18.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
2 - 1 |
Universitatea Cluj |
2.13 |
3.22 |
3.28 |
| 12.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
CFR Cluj |
1 - 1 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
2.47 |
3.03 |
2.82 |
| 04.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Arges Pitesti |
1 - 1 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
3.29 |
2.93 |
2.26 |
| 19.03.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
0 - 1 |
Universitatea Craiova |
2.72 |
3.01 |
2.56 |
| 14.03.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Rapid Bucuresti |
3 - 2 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
2.16 |
3.09 |
3.32 |
| 09.03.2026 |
Liga I |
CFR Cluj |
2 - 0 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
CFR Cluj - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 08.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
CFR Cluj |
0 - 0 |
Universitatea Craiova |
2.74 |
3.05 |
2.53 |
| 04.05.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Rapid Bucuresti |
1 - 2 |
CFR Cluj |
2.26 |
3.30 |
2.94 |
| 25.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
CFR Cluj |
1 - 0 |
Universitatea Cluj |
2.16 |
3.28 |
3.15 |
| 17.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Arges Pitesti |
0 - 1 |
CFR Cluj |
2.99 |
2.82 |
2.49 |
| 12.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
CFR Cluj |
1 - 1 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
2.47 |
3.03 |
2.82 |
| 06.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Universitatea Craiova |
2 - 0 |
CFR Cluj |
1.87 |
3.38 |
3.91 |
| 20.03.2026 |
Champ. Group |
CFR Cluj |
1 - 0 |
Rapid Bucuresti |
2.43 |
2.85 |
3.05 |
| 16.03.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Universitatea Cluj |
2 - 1 |
CFR Cluj |
2.44 |
3.00 |
2.90 |
| 09.03.2026 |
Liga I |
CFR Cluj |
2 - 0 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
- |
- |
- |
| 04.03.2026 |
Cupa Romaniei |
Universitatea Craiova |
1 - 1 |
CFR Cluj |
1.75 |
3.29 |
4.29 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 12.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
CFR Cluj |
1 - 1 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
2.47 |
3.03 |
2.82 |
| 09.03.2026 |
Liga I |
CFR Cluj |
2 - 0 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
- |
- |
- |
| 31.10.2025 |
Liga I |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
2 - 1 |
CFR Cluj |
2.39 |
3.11 |
2.89 |
| 28.04.2025 |
Champ. Group |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
1 - 1 |
CFR Cluj |
4.64 |
3.33 |
1.73 |
| 15.03.2025 |
Champ. Group |
CFR Cluj |
3 - 1 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
1.63 |
3.55 |
5.03 |
| 08.11.2024 |
Liga I |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
1 - 1 |
CFR Cluj |
3.90 |
3.07 |
1.97 |
| 14.07.2024 |
Liga I |
CFR Cluj |
3 - 2 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
1.45 |
4.09 |
6.48 |
| 23.02.2024 |
Liga I |
CFR Cluj |
4 - 0 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
1.47 |
3.97 |
6.54 |
| 08.10.2023 |
Liga I |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
1 - 1 |
CFR Cluj |
5.43 |
3.86 |
1.56 |
| 06.03.2022 |
Liga I |
CFR Cluj |
4 - 1 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
1.25 |
4.90 |
12.16 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 5 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team Dinamo Bucuresti there were 4 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has no wins
and 3 times draw.
Championship Group Standing to 16.05.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Universitatea Craiova |
8 |
5 |
1 |
2 |
7 |
6 |
+1 |
46 |
| 2 |
Universitatea Cluj |
8 |
6 |
0 |
2 |
12 |
5 |
+7 |
45 |
| 3 |
CFR Cluj |
8 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
6 |
+1 |
41 |
| 4 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
8 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
12 |
11 |
+1 |
37 |
| 5 |
Rapid Bucuresti |
8 |
1 |
1 |
6 |
6 |
12 |
-6 |
32 |
| 6 |
Arges Pitesti |
8 |
1 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
7 |
-4 |
30 |
Played Matches in the League
| Dinamo Bucuresti |
|
| CFR Cluj |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
|
CFR Cluj |
CFR Cluj |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Universitatea Craiova |
0 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 2 |
Universitatea Cluj |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
1 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 3 |
CFR Cluj |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 4 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
- |
- |
- |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 5 |
Rapid Bucuresti |
3 - 1 |
3 - 2 |
3 - 1 |
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 6 |
Arges Pitesti |
2 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
CFR Cluj |
| Wins |
17 |
19 |
| Draws |
12 |
10 |
| Losses |
9 |
9 |
| Goals For |
54 |
56 |
| Goals Against |
39 |
46 |
| Average Scored |
1.42 |
1.47 |
| Average Conceded |
1.03 |
1.21 |
| Matches Scored |
82% |
84% |
| Matches Conceded |
68% |
71% |
| BTS |
55% |
58% |
| Over 1.5 |
74% |
74% |
| Over 2.5 |
42% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
21% |
26% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
11 |
8 |
| Draws |
5 |
5 |
| Losses |
3 |
6 |
| Goals For |
30 |
23 |
| Goals Against |
15 |
24 |
| Average Scored |
1.58 |
1.21 |
| Average Conceded |
0.79 |
1.26 |
| Matches Scored |
79% |
84% |
| Matches Conceded |
63% |
74% |
| BTS |
47% |
58% |
| Over 1.5 |
68% |
68% |
| Over 2.5 |
37% |
47% |
| Over 3.5 |
21% |
21% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.24 |
3.18 |
3.20 |
|
2.20 |
3.10 |
3.15 |
|
2.25 |
3.30 |
3.20 |
|
2.20 |
3.10 |
3.10 |
|
2.23 |
3.25 |
3.15 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.31 |
1.31 |
1.60 |
|
1.30 |
1.33 |
1.48 |
|
1.33 |
1.33 |
1.62 |
|
1.33 |
1.34 |
1.60 |
|
1.30 |
1.29 |
1.57 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.58 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.58 |
2.20 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.88 |
1.32 |
|
1.5 |
2.90 |
1.35 |
|
1.5 |
3.10 |
1.36 |
|
1.5 |
2.87 |
1.36 |
|
1.5 |
3.10 |
1.30 |
|
2.5 |
1.67 |
2.14 |
|
2.5 |
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
2.5 |
1.65 |
2.20 |
|
2.5 |
1.63 |
2.10 |
|
2.5 |
1.70 |
2.00 |
|
3.5 |
1.19 |
3.78 |
|
3.5 |
1.23 |
3.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
4.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.23 |
3.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.45 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.84 |
1.86 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.85 |
|
|
1.90 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.83 |
|
|
1.76 |
1.92 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Dinamo Bucuresti
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign