Romania - Liga I (2026 - 2027)
19:00
Dinamo Bucuresti
FC Botosani
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.46 | 4.25 | 6.28 |
|
|
1.45 | 4.20 | 5.75 |
|
|
1.44 | 4.33 | 6.50 |
|
|
1.47 | 4.20 | 5.75 |
|
|
1.45 | 4.30 | 6.10 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.08 | 1.18 | 2.53 |
|
|
1.09 | 1.16 | 2.45 |
|
|
1.10 | 1.20 | 2.75 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.20 | 2.55 |
|
|
1.09 | 1.17 | 2.45 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.16 | 4.40 | |
|
|
1.11 | 5.50 | |
|
|
1.17 | 4.50 | |
|
|
1.16 | 4.40 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.72 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.75 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.30 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.99 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.70 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.66 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.14 | 1.62 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 2.78 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.41 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.55 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.85 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.83 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.76 | 1.91 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 13.10.2026 20:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Bucharest, away team is from Botosani. Distance between them is 371.4 km. Match will take place on stadium Dinamo, which has capacity 15 032 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium Dinamo. Match will start in 21:00 local time.
Dinamo Bucuresti - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.2026 | Liga I | Sepsi Sfantu | 0 - 2 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 5.30 | 3.91 | 1.54 |
| 20.09.2026 | Liga I | Dinamo Bucuresti | 4 - 0 | Farul Constanta | 1.65 | 3.81 | 4.65 |
| 11.09.2026 | Liga I | C. Mierc. Ciuc | 1 - 3 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 5.81 | 4.04 | 1.49 |
| 05.09.2026 | Liga I | Dinamo Bucuresti | 2 - 1 | FC FCSB | 2.34 | 3.25 | 2.81 |
| 29.08.2026 | Liga I | Corvinul Hun. | 1 - 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3.20 | 3.24 | 2.14 |
| 22.08.2026 | Liga I | Dinamo Bucuresti | 2 - 1 | Universitatea Cluj | 1.78 | 3.51 | 4.14 |
| 15.08.2026 | Liga I | Rapid Bucuresti | 0 - 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 2.40 | 3.15 | 2.79 |
| 08.08.2026 | Liga I | Dinamo Bucuresti | 4 - 0 | FC Voluntari | 1.49 | 4.22 | 5.58 |
| 31.07.2026 | Liga I | Otelul Galati | 1 - 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3.41 | 3.18 | 2.08 |
| 25.07.2026 | Liga I | Dinamo Bucuresti | 5 - 1 | Universitatea Craiova | 2.63 | 3.23 | 2.53 |
Overall form: 8 wins and 2 draws
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5 wins
in last 5 home matches.
FC Botosani - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Liga I | FC Botosani | 2 - 0 | UTA Arad | 2.34 | 3.32 | 2.75 |
| 19.09.2026 | Liga I | CFR Cluj | 3 - 1 | FC Botosani | 2.00 | 3.45 | 3.29 |
| 13.09.2026 | Liga I | Arges Pitesti | 1 - 1 | FC Botosani | 2.37 | 3.14 | 2.93 |
| 05.09.2026 | Liga I | FC Botosani | 5 - 0 | Sepsi Sfantu | 2.20 | 3.14 | 3.13 |
| 02.09.2026 | Cupa Romaniei | FC Botosani | 0 - 1 | Corvinul Hun. | 2.20 | 3.16 | 2.78 |
| 30.08.2026 | Liga I | Farul Constanta | 0 - 0 | FC Botosani | 1.84 | 3.61 | 3.73 |
| 24.08.2026 | Liga I | FC Botosani | 1 - 0 | C. Mierc. Ciuc | 1.61 | 3.85 | 4.91 |
| 17.08.2026 | Liga I | FC FCSB | 3 - 2 | FC Botosani | 1.48 | 4.21 | 5.65 |
| 10.08.2026 | Liga I | FC Botosani | 0 - 0 | Corvinul Hun. | 2.14 | 3.24 | 3.18 |
| 03.08.2026 | Liga I | Universitatea Cluj | 2 - 1 | FC Botosani | 1.84 | 3.38 | 4.03 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.11.2025 | Liga I | FC Botosani | 1 - 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.13 |
| 21.07.2025 | Liga I | Dinamo Bucuresti | 0 - 0 | FC Botosani | 1.77 | 3.46 | 4.43 |
| 07.02.2025 | Liga I | FC Botosani | 1 - 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 2.83 | 2.92 | 2.53 |
| 27.09.2024 | Liga I | Dinamo Bucuresti | 2 - 2 | FC Botosani | 1.78 | 3.37 | 4.54 |
| 23.04.2024 | Rel. Group | FC Botosani | 2 - 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 2.40 | 2.98 | 2.98 |
| 18.12.2023 | Liga I | FC Botosani | 0 - 2 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 2.46 | 3.06 | 2.83 |
| 14.08.2023 | Liga I | Dinamo Bucuresti | 1 - 0 | FC Botosani | 2.46 | 3.06 | 2.69 |
| 06.05.2022 | Rel. Group | FC Botosani | 2 - 3 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 1.61 | 3.67 | 5.23 |
| 07.02.2022 | Liga I | FC Botosani | 4 - 0 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 1.68 | 3.41 | 5.04 |
| 19.09.2021 | Liga I | Dinamo Bucuresti | 1 - 2 | FC Botosani | 4.63 | 3.23 | 1.81 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 3 wins and 4 times draw. On stadium of home team Dinamo Bucuresti there were 4 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 1 win and 2 times draw.
Liga I Standing to 16.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 11 | +18 | 26 |
| 2 | Rapid Bucuresti | 11 | +9 | 24 |
| 3 | Universitatea Craiova | 11 | +16 | 23 |
| 4 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 11 | -1 | 19 |
| 5 | Universitatea Cluj | 11 | +2 | 18 |
| 6 | Farul Constanta | 11 | +2 | 17 |
| 7 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 11 | +3 | 16 |
| 8 | CFR Cluj | 11 | 0 | 16 |
| 9 | FC FCSB | 11 | -3 | 15 |
| 10 | FC Botosani | 11 | +4 | 14 |
| 11 | Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe | 11 | -5 | 13 |
| 12 | UTA Arad | 11 | -3 | 12 |
| 13 | Arges Pitesti | 11 | -5 | 11 |
| 14 | Otelul Galati | 11 | -5 | 10 |
| 15 | FC Voluntari | 11 | -14 | 8 |
| 16 | Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc | 11 | -18 | 1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Dinamo Bucuresti | |
| FC Botosani | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Dinamo Bucuresti | Dinamo Bucuresti | FC Botosani | FC Botosani | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | - | - | - | ||||
| 2 | Rapid Bucuresti | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 3 | Universitatea Craiova | 5 - 1 | 5 - 1 | |||||
| 4 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 5 | Universitatea Cluj | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||
| 6 | Farul Constanta | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||
| 7 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 8 | CFR Cluj | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 9 | FC FCSB | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||
| 10 | FC Botosani | - | - | - | ||||
| 11 | Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe | 0 - 2 | 5 - 0 | |||||
| 12 | UTA Arad | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 13 | Arges Pitesti | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 14 | Otelul Galati | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 15 | FC Voluntari | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||
| 16 | Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc | 1 - 3 | 1 - 0 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Dinamo Bucuresti | FC Botosani | |
| Wins | 8 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 5 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 25 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 2.27 | 1.45 |
| Average Conceded | 0.64 | 1.09 |
| Matches Scored | 91% | 82% |
| Matches Conceded | 64% | 55% |
| BTS | 55% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 45% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% | 36% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 17 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 3.40 | 1.17 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 1.83 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 83% |
| BTS | 60% | 83% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.46 | 4.25 | 6.28 |
|
|
1.45 | 4.20 | 5.75 |
|
|
1.44 | 4.33 | 6.50 |
|
|
1.47 | 4.20 | 5.75 |
|
|
1.45 | 4.30 | 6.10 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.08 | 1.18 | 2.53 |
|
|
1.09 | 1.16 | 2.45 |
|
|
1.10 | 1.20 | 2.75 |
|
|
1.13 | 1.20 | 2.55 |
|
|
1.09 | 1.17 | 2.45 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.16 | 4.40 | |
|
|
1.11 | 5.50 | |
|
|
1.17 | 4.50 | |
|
|
1.16 | 4.40 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.72 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.75 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.21 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.30 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.99 | 1.75 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.70 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.66 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.14 | 1.62 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.34 | 2.78 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.41 | 2.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.55 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.85 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.83 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.76 | 1.91 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 13.10.2026 20:01. They may vary at this moment.