Romania - Championship Group (2025 - 2026)
Saturday, 18 April, 2026
19:00
Dinamo Bucuresti
Universitatea Cluj
2 - 1
(0 - 0, 2 - 1)
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Dinamo Bucuresti
2 0% for Universitatea Cluj
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.17 |
3.20 |
3.34 |
|
2.10 |
3.20 |
3.25 |
|
2.10 |
3.40 |
3.25 |
|
2.10 |
3.20 |
3.20 |
|
2.14 |
3.30 |
3.30 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.29 |
1.31 |
1.64 |
|
1.25 |
1.30 |
1.60 |
|
1.33 |
1.30 |
1.67 |
|
1.32 |
1.31 |
1.65 |
|
1.28 |
1.28 |
1.62 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.30 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.30 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.30 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.04 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.31 |
|
1.5 |
2.85 |
1.36 |
|
2.5 |
1.76 |
2.01 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
1.93 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
2.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
1.93 |
|
2.5 |
1.64 |
2.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.28 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.28 |
3.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.21 |
3.85 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.77 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.70 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.80 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.78 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.85 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 18.04.2026 16:04.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Bucharest, away team is from Cluj-Napoca.
Distance between them is 324.6 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Dinamo,
which has capacity
15 032 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Dinamo.
Match will start in 21:00 local time.
Dinamo Bucuresti - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 12.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
CFR Cluj |
1 - 1 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
2.47 |
3.03 |
2.82 |
| 04.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Arges Pitesti |
1 - 1 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
3.29 |
2.93 |
2.26 |
| 19.03.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
0 - 1 |
Universitatea Craiova |
2.72 |
3.01 |
2.56 |
| 14.03.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Rapid Bucuresti |
3 - 2 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
2.16 |
3.09 |
3.32 |
| 09.03.2026 |
Liga I |
CFR Cluj |
2 - 0 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
- |
- |
- |
| 01.03.2026 |
Liga I |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
0 - 1 |
Arges Pitesti |
1.68 |
3.31 |
5.03 |
| 21.02.2026 |
Liga I |
Rapid Bucuresti |
2 - 1 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
2.80 |
3.13 |
2.46 |
| 16.02.2026 |
Liga I |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
1 - 0 |
Unirea Slobozia |
1.24 |
5.07 |
10.20 |
| 12.02.2026 |
Cupa Romaniei |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
2 - 0 |
Hermannstadt |
1.51 |
3.81 |
5.38 |
| 09.02.2026 |
Liga I |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
1 - 1 |
Universitatea Craiova |
2.16 |
3.07 |
3.35 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Universitatea Cluj - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 13.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Universitatea Cluj |
4 - 0 |
Universitatea Craiova |
2.93 |
2.95 |
2.46 |
| 05.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Rapid Bucuresti |
1 - 2 |
Universitatea Cluj |
2.08 |
3.17 |
3.43 |
| 21.03.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Arges Pitesti |
0 - 1 |
Universitatea Cluj |
2.72 |
2.86 |
2.70 |
| 16.03.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Universitatea Cluj |
2 - 1 |
CFR Cluj |
2.44 |
3.00 |
2.90 |
| 07.03.2026 |
Liga I |
FC FCSB |
1 - 3 |
Universitatea Cluj |
1.74 |
3.50 |
4.27 |
| 03.03.2026 |
Cupa Romaniei |
Universitatea Cluj |
2 - 1 |
Hermannstadt |
1.60 |
3.43 |
4.74 |
| 27.02.2026 |
Liga I |
Universitatea Cluj |
4 - 0 |
Otelul Galati |
1.96 |
3.18 |
3.70 |
| 20.02.2026 |
Liga I |
FC Botosani |
1 - 3 |
Universitatea Cluj |
2.25 |
3.09 |
3.03 |
| 14.02.2026 |
Liga I |
Universitatea Cluj |
4 - 1 |
C. Mierc. Ciuc |
1.42 |
4.03 |
7.03 |
| 11.02.2026 |
Cupa Romaniei |
Universitatea Cluj |
2 - 0 |
Otelul Galati |
2.21 |
2.86 |
3.21 |
Overall form: 10 wins
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 wins
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 18.01.2026 |
Liga I |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
1 - 0 |
Universitatea Cluj |
1.95 |
3.08 |
3.89 |
| 23.08.2025 |
Liga I |
Universitatea Cluj |
0 - 1 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
2.24 |
3.20 |
2.99 |
| 16.05.2025 |
Champ. Group |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
1 - 3 |
Universitatea Cluj |
2.72 |
3.00 |
2.54 |
| 12.04.2025 |
Champ. Group |
Universitatea Cluj |
2 - 4 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
2.12 |
3.10 |
3.37 |
| 24.01.2025 |
Liga I |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
0 - 0 |
Universitatea Cluj |
2.95 |
2.83 |
2.50 |
| 02.09.2024 |
Liga I |
Universitatea Cluj |
1 - 0 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
1.73 |
3.33 |
4.81 |
| 04.05.2024 |
Rel. Group |
Universitatea Cluj |
3 - 3 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
2.78 |
2.84 |
2.65 |
| 11.12.2023 |
Liga I |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
0 - 1 |
Universitatea Cluj |
3.42 |
3.11 |
2.12 |
| 05.08.2023 |
Liga I |
Universitatea Cluj |
1 - 1 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
1.93 |
3.21 |
3.90 |
| 29.05.2022 |
Playoff |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
1 - 1 |
Universitatea Cluj |
1.56 |
3.79 |
5.41 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team Dinamo Bucuresti there were 5 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
Championship Group Standing to 18.04.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Universitatea Cluj |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
2 |
+7 |
39 |
| 2 |
Universitatea Craiova |
4 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
-2 |
36 |
| 3 |
CFR Cluj |
5 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
-1 |
34 |
| 4 |
Rapid Bucuresti |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
-1 |
32 |
| 5 |
Arges Pitesti |
5 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
-1 |
30 |
| 6 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
4 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
-2 |
28 |
Played Matches in the League
| Dinamo Bucuresti |
|
| Universitatea Cluj |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
|
Universitatea Cluj |
Universitatea Cluj |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Universitatea Cluj |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 2 |
Universitatea Craiova |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
| 3 |
CFR Cluj |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 4 |
Rapid Bucuresti |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 5 |
Arges Pitesti |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 6 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
Universitatea Cluj |
| Wins |
14 |
20 |
| Draws |
12 |
6 |
| Losses |
8 |
8 |
| Goals For |
46 |
57 |
| Goals Against |
34 |
29 |
| Average Scored |
1.35 |
1.68 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
0.85 |
| Matches Scored |
79% |
79% |
| Matches Conceded |
65% |
62% |
| BTS |
50% |
47% |
| Over 1.5 |
71% |
68% |
| Over 2.5 |
35% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
21% |
32% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
8 |
11 |
| Draws |
5 |
1 |
| Losses |
3 |
5 |
| Goals For |
23 |
28 |
| Goals Against |
12 |
16 |
| Average Scored |
1.44 |
1.65 |
| Average Conceded |
0.75 |
0.94 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
88% |
| Matches Conceded |
56% |
65% |
| BTS |
38% |
53% |
| Over 1.5 |
62% |
65% |
| Over 2.5 |
25% |
53% |
| Over 3.5 |
19% |
29% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.17 |
3.20 |
3.34 |
|
2.10 |
3.20 |
3.25 |
|
2.10 |
3.40 |
3.25 |
|
2.10 |
3.20 |
3.20 |
|
2.14 |
3.30 |
3.30 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.29 |
1.31 |
1.64 |
|
1.25 |
1.30 |
1.60 |
|
1.33 |
1.30 |
1.67 |
|
1.32 |
1.31 |
1.65 |
|
1.28 |
1.28 |
1.62 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.30 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.30 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.30 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.04 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.28 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.31 |
|
1.5 |
2.85 |
1.36 |
|
2.5 |
1.76 |
2.01 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
1.93 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
2.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
1.93 |
|
2.5 |
1.64 |
2.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.28 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.28 |
3.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.21 |
3.85 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.77 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.70 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.80 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.78 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.85 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 18.04.2026 16:04.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Dinamo Bucuresti
2 0% for Universitatea Cluj