Ireland - Playoff (2026)
17:30
Drogheda United
UC Dublin
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.22 | 3.88 | 1.74 |
|
|
4.10 | 3.90 | 1.75 |
|
|
4.50 | 4.00 | 1.62 |
|
|
4.00 | 3.80 | 1.70 |
|
|
4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.03 | 1.23 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.95 | 1.20 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.10 | 1.17 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.05 | 1.24 | 1.22 |
|
|
2.06 | 1.20 | 1.16 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.05 | 1.30 | |
|
|
3.10 | 1.32 | |
|
|
3.30 | 1.25 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.05 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.30 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.13 | 1.67 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.63 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.16 | 1.61 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.56 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.47 | 2.63 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.55 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.63 | 2.14 | |
|
|
1.63 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.63 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.10 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Drogheda, away team is from Dublin. Distance between them is 43.4 km. Match will take place on stadium United Park, which has capacity 2 000 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium United Park. Match will start in 17:30 local time.
Drogheda United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | Premier Division | Drogheda United | 2 - 0 | Galway United FC | 2.25 | 3.51 | 2.91 |
| 23.10.2026 | Premier Division | Waterford | 3 - 1 | Drogheda United | 1.83 | 3.64 | 3.94 |
| 16.10.2026 | Premier Division | Drogheda United | 2 - 0 | Derry City | 3.03 | 3.27 | 2.24 |
| 08.10.2026 | Premier Division | Shamrock Rovers | 3 - 1 | Drogheda United | 1.36 | 4.70 | 7.94 |
| 01.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Trabzonspor | 0 - 1 | Drogheda United | - | - | - |
| 18.09.2026 | Premier Division | Bohemians | 2 - 1 | Drogheda United | 1.41 | 4.59 | 6.84 |
| 14.09.2026 | Premier Division | Shelbourne | 1 - 2 | Drogheda United | 1.79 | 3.60 | 4.24 |
| 11.09.2026 | Premier Division | Drogheda United | 2 - 0 | Sligo Rovers | 1.76 | 3.63 | 4.36 |
| 04.09.2026 | FAI Cup | Drogheda United | 1 - 2 | Galway United FC | 2.59 | 3.13 | 2.44 |
| 28.08.2026 | Premier Division | Drogheda United | 2 - 3 | Dundalk | 3.07 | 3.41 | 2.19 |
Overall form: 5 wins and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
UC Dublin - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Playoff | Bray Wanderers | 1 - 3 | UC Dublin | 1.89 | 3.70 | 3.24 |
| 27.10.2026 | Playoff | UC Dublin | 2 - 0 | Longford Town | 1.79 | 3.55 | 3.56 |
| 24.10.2026 | Playoff | Longford Town | 0 - 2 | UC Dublin | 2.79 | 3.27 | 2.24 |
| 16.10.2026 | First Division | Wexford | 2 - 5 | UC Dublin | 2.28 | 3.50 | 2.54 |
| 09.10.2026 | First Division | UC Dublin | 1 - 1 | Longford Town | 1.68 | 3.80 | 3.99 |
| 02.10.2026 | First Division | Treaty United | 0 - 4 | UC Dublin | 2.87 | 3.64 | 2.08 |
| 25.09.2026 | First Division | UC Dublin | 1 - 3 | Bray Wanderers | 2.42 | 3.66 | 2.38 |
| 18.09.2026 | First Division | Cork City | 5 - 1 | UC Dublin | 1.50 | 4.02 | 4.82 |
| 11.09.2026 | First Division | UC Dublin | 2 - 2 | Athlone Town | 1.86 | 3.42 | 3.53 |
| 04.09.2026 | First Division | Cobh Ramblers | 1 - 1 | UC Dublin | 2.98 | 3.41 | 2.07 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.01.2026 | Club Friendly | Drogheda United | 1 - 1 | UC Dublin | 1.40 | 4.42 | 6.14 |
| 01.09.2023 | Premier Division | Drogheda United | 3 - 0 | UC Dublin | 1.22 | 5.98 | 10.93 |
| 14.07.2023 | Premier Division | UC Dublin | 1 - 3 | Drogheda United | 8.95 | 4.92 | 1.30 |
| 26.05.2023 | Premier Division | Drogheda United | 3 - 1 | UC Dublin | 1.39 | 4.40 | 7.40 |
| 10.03.2023 | Premier Division | UC Dublin | 0 - 1 | Drogheda United | 3.85 | 3.48 | 1.85 |
| 21.10.2022 | Premier Division | UC Dublin | 2 - 1 | Drogheda United | 2.65 | 3.25 | 2.52 |
| 01.08.2022 | Premier Division | Drogheda United | 1 - 1 | UC Dublin | 1.78 | 3.57 | 4.16 |
| 15.04.2022 | Premier Division | UC Dublin | 0 - 2 | Drogheda United | 2.94 | 3.24 | 2.31 |
| 04.03.2022 | Premier Division | Drogheda United | 4 - 2 | UC Dublin | 1.92 | 3.27 | 3.81 |
| 18.09.2020 | First Division | UC Dublin | 1 - 3 | Drogheda United | 3.23 | 3.47 | 2.05 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 7 wins, away team has 1 win and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Drogheda United there were 5 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has no wins and 2 times draw.
Drogheda United position in Premier Division
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shamrock Rovers | 36 | +21 | 68 |
| 2 | Bohemians | 36 | +19 | 65 |
| 3 | St Patrick's Athletic | 36 | +24 | 60 |
| 4 | Shelbourne | 36 | +2 | 49 |
| 5 | Derry City | 36 | +3 | 48 |
| 6 | Dundalk | 36 | -4 | 45 |
| 7 | Waterford | 36 | -7 | 43 |
| 8 | Galway United FC | 36 | -7 | 42 |
| 9 | Drogheda United | 36 | -13 | 40 |
| 10 | Sligo Rovers | 36 | -38 | 25 |
UC Dublin position in First Division
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cork City | 36 | +39 | 75 |
| 2 | UC Dublin | 36 | +16 | 56 |
| 3 | Bray Wanderers | 36 | +14 | 54 |
| 4 | Kerry | 36 | +4 | 52 |
| 5 | Longford Town | 36 | +3 | 52 |
| 6 | Cobh Ramblers | 36 | -8 | 49 |
| 7 | Athlone Town | 36 | -1 | 48 |
| 8 | Wexford | 36 | -14 | 42 |
| 9 | Treaty United | 36 | -16 | 42 |
| 10 | Finn Harps | 36 | -37 | 28 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.22 | 3.88 | 1.74 |
|
|
4.10 | 3.90 | 1.75 |
|
|
4.50 | 4.00 | 1.62 |
|
|
4.00 | 3.80 | 1.70 |
|
|
4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.03 | 1.23 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.95 | 1.20 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.10 | 1.17 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.05 | 1.24 | 1.22 |
|
|
2.06 | 1.20 | 1.16 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.05 | 1.30 | |
|
|
3.10 | 1.32 | |
|
|
3.30 | 1.25 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.05 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.20 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.30 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.13 | 1.67 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.63 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.16 | 1.61 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.56 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.47 | 2.63 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.55 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.44 | 2.55 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.63 | 2.14 | |
|
|
1.63 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.63 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.60 | 2.10 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.