Slovakia - Superliga (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
14:30
Dukla Banska Bystrica
Spartak Trnava
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Dukla Banska Bystrica
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
4.25 |
3.68 |
1.75 |
|
3.90 |
3.60 |
1.75 |
|
3.65 |
3.30 |
1.82 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.98 |
1.23 |
1.18 |
|
1.91 |
1.22 |
1.20 |
|
1.73 |
1.22 |
1.18 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
3.00 |
1.33 |
|
|
2.65 |
1.33 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.84 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
3.25 |
1.26 |
|
2.5 |
2.03 |
1.72 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
1.79 |
1.84 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.69 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.28 |
3.10 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.66 |
2.09 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.70 |
1.93 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Banska Bystrica, away team is from Trnava.
Distance between them is 122.1 km.
Match will take place on stadium
SNP,
which has capacity
10 000 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium SNP.
Match will start in 15:30 local time.
Dukla Banska Bystrica - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Superliga |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
0 - 2 |
DAC Dunajska Streda |
6.25 |
4.75 |
1.38 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Superliga |
Slovan Bratislava |
2 - 2 |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
1.33 |
4.98 |
7.09 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Superliga |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
1 - 0 |
Zeleziarne Podbr. |
3.25 |
3.59 |
1.95 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Superliga |
AS Trencin |
0 - 1 |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
1.96 |
3.62 |
3.25 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Superliga |
MFK Zemplin Michalovce |
1 - 0 |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
1.70 |
3.91 |
4.02 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Superliga |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
3 - 2 |
MFK Skalica |
2.25 |
3.36 |
2.84 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Superliga |
FK Kosice |
3 - 0 |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
1.56 |
4.19 |
4.68 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Superliga |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
2 - 2 |
KFC Komarno |
3.00 |
3.29 |
2.19 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Superliga |
MFK Ruzomberok |
0 - 1 |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
1.73 |
3.67 |
4.14 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Superliga |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
3 - 4 |
MSK Zilina |
4.36 |
3.92 |
1.64 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Spartak Trnava - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Superliga |
Spartak Trnava |
1 - 2 |
KFC Komarno |
1.66 |
3.75 |
4.44 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Superliga |
MFK Skalica |
1 - 1 |
Spartak Trnava |
3.99 |
3.55 |
1.77 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Superliga |
Spartak Trnava |
0 - 3 |
Slovan Bratislava |
3.10 |
3.59 |
2.05 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Superliga |
Zeleziarne Podbr. |
1 - 3 |
Spartak Trnava |
2.21 |
3.54 |
2.78 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Superliga |
DAC Dunajska Streda |
2 - 2 |
Spartak Trnava |
1.75 |
3.63 |
4.03 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Superliga |
Spartak Trnava |
5 - 2 |
FK Kosice |
1.80 |
3.82 |
3.67 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Superliga |
MFK Ruzomberok |
1 - 1 |
Spartak Trnava |
3.67 |
3.56 |
1.86 |
| 02.09.2026 |
Slovak Cup |
FK Puchov |
1 - 3 |
Spartak Trnava |
- |
- |
- |
| 30.08.2026 |
Superliga |
Spartak Trnava |
1 - 3 |
MSK Zilina |
1.81 |
3.68 |
3.73 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Superliga |
AS Trencin |
0 - 4 |
Spartak Trnava |
3.81 |
3.77 |
1.77 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins and 3 draws
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Superliga |
Spartak Trnava |
3 - 0 |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
1.29 |
4.96 |
9.58 |
| 08.02.2025 |
Superliga |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
1 - 4 |
Spartak Trnava |
4.00 |
3.19 |
1.82 |
| 22.09.2024 |
Superliga |
Spartak Trnava |
1 - 0 |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
1.41 |
4.13 |
6.62 |
| 24.02.2024 |
Superliga |
Spartak Trnava |
2 - 0 |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
1.58 |
3.75 |
4.83 |
| 08.10.2023 |
Superliga |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
1 - 2 |
Spartak Trnava |
3.12 |
3.34 |
2.10 |
| 06.05.2023 |
Champ. Group |
Spartak Trnava |
0 - 1 |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
1.42 |
4.15 |
6.10 |
| 08.04.2023 |
Champ. Group |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
2 - 0 |
Spartak Trnava |
3.96 |
3.39 |
1.80 |
| 08.10.2022 |
Superliga |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
0 - 2 |
Spartak Trnava |
4.67 |
3.80 |
1.62 |
| 24.07.2022 |
Superliga |
Spartak Trnava |
1 - 2 |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
1.27 |
4.89 |
9.41 |
| 22.06.2021 |
Club Friendly |
Spartak Trnava |
4 - 0 |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
2.14 |
3.73 |
2.73 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 7 wins
and no draws.
On stadium of home team Dukla Banska Bystrica there were 4 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 3 wins
and no draws.
Superliga Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
DAC Dunajska Streda |
13 |
11 |
2 |
0 |
39 |
7 |
+32 |
35 |
| 2 |
Slovan Bratislava |
13 |
8 |
3 |
2 |
30 |
13 |
+17 |
27 |
| 3 |
MSK Zilina |
13 |
7 |
4 |
2 |
33 |
25 |
+8 |
25 |
| 4 |
Spartak Trnava |
13 |
6 |
4 |
3 |
26 |
17 |
+9 |
22 |
| 5 |
FK Kosice |
13 |
4 |
6 |
3 |
30 |
23 |
+7 |
18 |
| 6 |
Zeleziarne Podbrezova |
13 |
5 |
2 |
6 |
19 |
23 |
-4 |
17 |
| 7 |
MFK Zemplin Michalovce |
13 |
4 |
2 |
7 |
12 |
23 |
-11 |
14 |
| 8 |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
13 |
4 |
2 |
7 |
13 |
25 |
-12 |
14 |
| 9 |
MFK Ruzomberok |
13 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
12 |
25 |
-13 |
12 |
| 10 |
KFC Komarno |
13 |
1 |
7 |
5 |
11 |
17 |
-6 |
10 |
| 11 |
MFK Skalica |
13 |
2 |
4 |
7 |
13 |
24 |
-11 |
10 |
| 12 |
AS Trencin |
13 |
2 |
3 |
8 |
12 |
28 |
-16 |
9 |
Played Matches in the League
| Dukla Banska Bystrica |
|
| Spartak Trnava |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
|
Spartak Trnava |
Spartak Trnava |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
DAC Dunajska Streda |
0 - 2 |
2 - 0 |
0 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 2 |
Slovan Bratislava |
0 - 4 |
2 - 2 |
0 - 4 |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
| 3 |
MSK Zilina |
3 - 4 |
|
3 - 4 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
| 4 |
Spartak Trnava |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 5 |
FK Kosice |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
5 - 2 |
|
|
| 6 |
Zeleziarne Podbrezova |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
| 7 |
MFK Zemplin Michalovce |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 8 |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
- |
- |
- |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
| 9 |
MFK Ruzomberok |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 10 |
KFC Komarno |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 11 |
MFK Skalica |
3 - 2 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 12 |
AS Trencin |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
0 - 4 |
0 - 4 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
Spartak Trnava |
| Wins |
4 |
6 |
| Draws |
2 |
4 |
| Losses |
7 |
3 |
| Goals For |
13 |
26 |
| Goals Against |
25 |
17 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
2.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.92 |
1.31 |
| Matches Scored |
54% |
92% |
| Matches Conceded |
77% |
77% |
| BTS |
31% |
69% |
| Over 1.5 |
69% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
54% |
69% |
| Over 3.5 |
38% |
38% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
3 |
| Draws |
1 |
3 |
| Losses |
3 |
0 |
| Goals For |
9 |
13 |
| Goals Against |
14 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
1.50 |
2.17 |
| Average Conceded |
2.33 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
83% |
83% |
| BTS |
50% |
83% |
| Over 1.5 |
83% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
67% |
67% |
| Over 3.5 |
67% |
50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
4.25 |
3.68 |
1.75 |
|
3.90 |
3.60 |
1.75 |
|
3.65 |
3.30 |
1.82 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.98 |
1.23 |
1.18 |
|
1.91 |
1.22 |
1.20 |
|
1.73 |
1.22 |
1.18 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
3.00 |
1.33 |
|
|
2.65 |
1.33 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.84 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
3.25 |
1.26 |
|
2.5 |
2.03 |
1.72 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
1.79 |
1.84 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.69 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.75 |
|
3.5 |
1.28 |
3.10 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.66 |
2.09 |
|
|
1.62 |
2.20 |
|
|
1.70 |
1.93 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Dukla Banska Bystrica
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign