Slovakia - Superliga (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
14:30
Dukla Banska Bystrica
Zeleziarne Podbrezova
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Dukla Banska Bystrica
2 0% for Zeleziarne Podbrezova
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.42 |
3.72 |
1.93 |
|
3.35 |
3.55 |
1.95 |
|
3.25 |
3.75 |
1.90 |
|
3.40 |
3.60 |
1.88 |
|
3.25 |
3.60 |
1.86 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.79 |
1.23 |
1.27 |
|
1.75 |
1.20 |
1.25 |
|
1.80 |
1.20 |
1.25 |
|
1.82 |
1.26 |
1.28 |
|
1.70 |
1.19 |
1.22 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.45 |
1.48 |
|
|
2.63 |
1.44 |
|
|
2.60 |
1.43 |
|
|
2.43 |
1.40 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.13 |
|
1.5 |
4.30 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
4.60 |
1.17 |
|
2.5 |
2.29 |
1.57 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.55 |
|
2.5 |
2.38 |
1.57 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.55 |
|
2.5 |
2.38 |
1.46 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.35 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.35 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.55 |
|
3.5 |
1.51 |
2.35 |
|
3.5 |
1.57 |
2.14 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.51 |
2.39 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.30 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.38 |
|
|
1.52 |
2.35 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Banska Bystrica, away team is from Podbrezova.
Distance between them is 29.1 km.
Match will take place on stadium
SNP,
which has capacity
10 000 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium SNP.
Match will start in 15:30 local time.
Dukla Banska Bystrica - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Superliga |
AS Trencin |
0 - 1 |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
1.96 |
3.62 |
3.25 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Superliga |
MFK Zemplin Michalovce |
1 - 0 |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
1.70 |
3.91 |
4.02 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Superliga |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
3 - 2 |
MFK Skalica |
2.25 |
3.36 |
2.84 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Superliga |
FK Kosice |
3 - 0 |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
1.56 |
4.19 |
4.68 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Superliga |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
2 - 2 |
KFC Komarno |
3.00 |
3.29 |
2.19 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Superliga |
MFK Ruzomberok |
0 - 1 |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
1.73 |
3.67 |
4.14 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Superliga |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
3 - 4 |
MSK Zilina |
4.36 |
3.92 |
1.64 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Superliga |
Spartak Trnava |
3 - 0 |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
1.29 |
4.96 |
9.58 |
| 02.08.2026 |
Superliga |
DAC Dunajska Streda |
2 - 0 |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
1.34 |
4.68 |
7.53 |
| 26.07.2026 |
Superliga |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
0 - 4 |
Slovan Bratislava |
6.21 |
4.63 |
1.39 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Zeleziarne Podbrezova - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Superliga |
Zeleziarne Podbr. |
1 - 3 |
Spartak Trnava |
2.21 |
3.54 |
2.78 |
| 29.09.2026 |
Slovak Cup |
Inter Bratislava |
0 - 2 |
Zeleziarne Podbr. |
4.52 |
3.92 |
1.53 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Superliga |
MFK Skalica |
0 - 1 |
Zeleziarne Podbr. |
3.14 |
3.42 |
2.06 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Superliga |
Zeleziarne Podbr. |
1 - 1 |
KFC Komarno |
1.90 |
3.65 |
3.40 |
| 08.09.2026 |
Slovak Cup |
Spisska Nova Ves |
1 - 2 |
Zeleziarne Podbr. |
17.61 |
8.04 |
1.06 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Superliga |
MSK Zilina |
3 - 1 |
Zeleziarne Podbr. |
1.81 |
3.83 |
3.63 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Superliga |
Zeleziarne Podbr. |
2 - 2 |
FK Kosice |
1.80 |
3.93 |
3.52 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Superliga |
DAC Dunajska Streda |
5 - 0 |
Zeleziarne Podbr. |
1.71 |
3.86 |
3.97 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Superliga |
Zeleziarne Podbr. |
2 - 1 |
AS Trencin |
1.54 |
4.26 |
5.00 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Superliga |
MFK Ruzomberok |
1 - 4 |
Zeleziarne Podbr. |
2.59 |
3.28 |
2.46 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 wins and 2 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 18.01.2025 |
Club Friendly |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
0 - 0 |
Zeleziarne Podbr. |
2.90 |
3.69 |
2.01 |
| 07.12.2024 |
Superliga |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
0 - 2 |
Zeleziarne Podbr. |
2.43 |
3.16 |
2.65 |
| 31.08.2024 |
Superliga |
Zeleziarne Podbr. |
1 - 1 |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
1.86 |
3.64 |
3.38 |
| 27.10.2023 |
Superliga |
Zeleziarne Podbr. |
2 - 2 |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
1.57 |
4.15 |
4.60 |
| 28.07.2023 |
Superliga |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
1 - 4 |
Zeleziarne Podbr. |
2.05 |
3.41 |
3.09 |
| 22.04.2023 |
Champ. Group |
Zeleziarne Podbr. |
1 - 2 |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
2.06 |
3.36 |
3.11 |
| 01.04.2023 |
Champ. Group |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
3 - 1 |
Zeleziarne Podbr. |
2.42 |
3.24 |
2.63 |
| 04.11.2022 |
Superliga |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
0 - 2 |
Zeleziarne Podbr. |
2.88 |
3.34 |
2.18 |
| 19.08.2022 |
Superliga |
Zeleziarne Podbr. |
3 - 1 |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
1.93 |
3.40 |
3.42 |
| 25.02.2022 |
2. Liga |
Zeleziarne Podbr. |
2 - 0 |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
1.90 |
3.40 |
3.27 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 5 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Dukla Banska Bystrica there were 5 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 3 wins
and 1 time draw.
Superliga Standing to 18.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
DAC Dunajska Streda |
9 |
7 |
2 |
0 |
28 |
5 |
+23 |
23 |
| 2 |
Spartak Trnava |
10 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
24 |
11 |
+13 |
21 |
| 3 |
MSK Zilina |
10 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
25 |
19 |
+6 |
21 |
| 4 |
Slovan Bratislava |
9 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
21 |
10 |
+11 |
17 |
| 5 |
Zeleziarne Podbrezova |
10 |
4 |
2 |
4 |
14 |
19 |
-5 |
14 |
| 6 |
FK Kosice |
9 |
3 |
4 |
2 |
22 |
19 |
+3 |
13 |
| 7 |
MFK Zemplin Michalovce |
10 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
9 |
14 |
-5 |
13 |
| 8 |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
10 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
10 |
21 |
-11 |
10 |
| 9 |
MFK Skalica |
10 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
12 |
20 |
-8 |
9 |
| 10 |
KFC Komarno |
10 |
0 |
6 |
4 |
9 |
15 |
-6 |
6 |
| 11 |
MFK Ruzomberok |
10 |
1 |
3 |
6 |
10 |
20 |
-10 |
6 |
| 12 |
AS Trencin |
9 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
10 |
21 |
-11 |
5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Dukla Banska Bystrica |
|
| Zeleziarne Podbrezova |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
|
Zeleziarne Podbrezova |
Zeleziarne Podbrezova |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
DAC Dunajska Streda |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
5 - 0 |
5 - 0 |
| 2 |
Spartak Trnava |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
| 3 |
MSK Zilina |
3 - 4 |
|
3 - 4 |
|
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 4 |
Slovan Bratislava |
0 - 4 |
|
0 - 4 |
|
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 5 |
Zeleziarne Podbrezova |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 6 |
FK Kosice |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 7 |
MFK Zemplin Michalovce |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 8 |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
MFK Skalica |
3 - 2 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 10 |
KFC Komarno |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 11 |
MFK Ruzomberok |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
1 - 4 |
1 - 4 |
| 12 |
AS Trencin |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
Zeleziarne Podbrezova |
| Wins |
3 |
4 |
| Draws |
1 |
2 |
| Losses |
6 |
4 |
| Goals For |
10 |
14 |
| Goals Against |
21 |
19 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
1.40 |
| Average Conceded |
2.10 |
1.90 |
| Matches Scored |
50% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
80% |
| BTS |
30% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
70% |
90% |
| Over 2.5 |
60% |
70% |
| Over 3.5 |
40% |
50% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
2 |
| Draws |
1 |
0 |
| Losses |
2 |
3 |
| Goals For |
8 |
6 |
| Goals Against |
12 |
12 |
| Average Scored |
2.00 |
1.20 |
| Average Conceded |
3.00 |
2.40 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
80% |
| BTS |
75% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
100% |
80% |
| Over 3.5 |
100% |
60% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.42 |
3.72 |
1.93 |
|
3.35 |
3.55 |
1.95 |
|
3.25 |
3.75 |
1.90 |
|
3.40 |
3.60 |
1.88 |
|
3.25 |
3.60 |
1.86 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.79 |
1.23 |
1.27 |
|
1.75 |
1.20 |
1.25 |
|
1.80 |
1.20 |
1.25 |
|
1.82 |
1.26 |
1.28 |
|
1.70 |
1.19 |
1.22 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.45 |
1.48 |
|
|
2.63 |
1.44 |
|
|
2.60 |
1.43 |
|
|
2.43 |
1.40 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.13 |
|
1.5 |
4.30 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
4.60 |
1.17 |
|
2.5 |
2.29 |
1.57 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.55 |
|
2.5 |
2.38 |
1.57 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.55 |
|
2.5 |
2.38 |
1.46 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.35 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.35 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.55 |
|
3.5 |
1.51 |
2.35 |
|
3.5 |
1.57 |
2.14 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.51 |
2.39 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.30 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.38 |
|
|
1.52 |
2.35 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Dukla Banska Bystrica
2 0% for Zeleziarne Podbrezova
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign