Scotland - League Two (2026 - 2027)
15:00
Dumbarton
Stirling Albion
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.22 | 3.56 | 2.58 |
|
|
2.30 | 3.70 | 2.63 |
|
|
2.25 | 3.40 | 2.55 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.37 | 1.20 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.25 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.27 | 1.57 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.72 | 1.98 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.55 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.60 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.24 | 1.55 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.57 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.57 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.41 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.49 | 2.40 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.48 | 2.45 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.55 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.37 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Dumbarton, away team is from Stirling. Distance between them is 43.9 km. Match will take place on stadium Dumbarton Football Stadium, which has capacity 2 025 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium Dumbarton Football Stadium. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Dumbarton - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | League Two | Clyde | 2 - 1 | Dumbarton | 1.53 | 3.96 | 4.79 |
| 03.10.2026 | League Two | Dumbarton | 2 - 1 | Forfar Athletic | 2.03 | 3.56 | 3.10 |
| 19.09.2026 | League Two | Dumbarton | 3 - 0 | The Spartans | 3.88 | 3.73 | 1.70 |
| 12.09.2026 | League Two | Stranraer | 3 - 1 | Dumbarton | 1.54 | 3.94 | 4.78 |
| 08.09.2026 | Challenge Cup | Cove Rangers | 6 - 1 | Dumbarton | 1.51 | 4.19 | 4.70 |
| 05.09.2026 | League Two | Dumbarton | 2 - 1 | Elgin City | 3.55 | 3.55 | 1.81 |
| 29.08.2026 | League Two | Annan Athletic | 2 - 0 | Dumbarton | 1.86 | 3.47 | 3.46 |
| 22.08.2026 | League Two | Kelty Hearts | 3 - 1 | Dumbarton | 1.69 | 3.68 | 4.08 |
| 15.08.2026 | League Two | Dumbarton | 0 - 3 | Edinburgh City | 2.03 | 3.42 | 3.03 |
| 11.08.2026 | Challenge Cup | Dumbarton | 1 - 3 | Airdrieonians | 4.41 | 3.89 | 1.60 |
Overall form: 3 wins and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Stirling Albion - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | League Two | Stirling Albion | 2 - 1 | Kelty Hearts | 2.34 | 3.45 | 2.48 |
| 03.10.2026 | League Two | Annan Athletic | 0 - 1 | Stirling Albion | 1.70 | 3.89 | 3.97 |
| 19.09.2026 | League Two | Stirling Albion | 1 - 1 | Clyde | 3.65 | 3.88 | 1.70 |
| 12.09.2026 | League Two | Edinburgh City | 7 - 3 | Stirling Albion | 1.66 | 3.57 | 4.37 |
| 05.09.2026 | League Two | Stirling Albion | 0 - 2 | The Spartans | 3.58 | 3.55 | 1.81 |
| 29.08.2026 | League Two | Elgin City | 4 - 0 | Stirling Albion | 1.82 | 3.48 | 3.62 |
| 25.08.2026 | Challenge Cup | Airdrieonians | 1 - 3 | Stirling Albion | 1.52 | 4.05 | 4.90 |
| 22.08.2026 | League Two | Stirling Albion | 2 - 2 | Stranraer | 2.85 | 3.38 | 2.15 |
| 15.08.2026 | League Two | Forfar Athletic | 3 - 0 | Stirling Albion | 2.34 | 3.24 | 2.64 |
| 11.08.2026 | Challenge Cup | Stirling Albion | 4 - 2 | Cove Rangers | 3.25 | 3.36 | 1.98 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.08.2026 | League Two | Stirling Albion | 2 - 0 | Dumbarton | 2.31 | 3.25 | 2.64 |
| 11.04.2026 | League Two | Dumbarton | 2 - 1 | Stirling Albion | 1.59 | 3.86 | 4.57 |
| 28.02.2026 | League Two | Stirling Albion | 1 - 1 | Dumbarton | 2.45 | 3.34 | 2.48 |
| 27.12.2025 | League Two | Dumbarton | 1 - 2 | Stirling Albion | 1.88 | 3.43 | 3.47 |
| 04.10.2025 | League Two | Stirling Albion | 2 - 2 | Dumbarton | 2.46 | 3.37 | 2.45 |
| 15.07.2025 | League Cup | Dumbarton | 1 - 0 | Stirling Albion | 2.36 | 3.39 | 2.57 |
| 11.05.2024 | League One Pl. | Stirling Albion | 0 - 0 | Dumbarton | 1.84 | 3.55 | 3.56 |
| 07.05.2024 | League One Pl. | Dumbarton | 2 - 1 | Stirling Albion | 2.36 | 3.37 | 2.68 |
| 18.04.2023 | League Two | Dumbarton | 0 - 0 | Stirling Albion | 3.09 | 3.29 | 2.12 |
| 25.03.2023 | League Two | Stirling Albion | 2 - 2 | Dumbarton | 1.80 | 3.46 | 3.82 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 2 wins and 5 times draw. On stadium of home team Dumbarton there were 5 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw.
League Two Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stranraer | 10 | +14 | 20 |
| 2 | Clyde | 10 | +6 | 20 |
| 3 | Elgin City | 10 | +10 | 17 |
| 4 | The Spartans | 10 | +4 | 15 |
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 10 | -6 | 12 |
| 6 | Dumbarton | 10 | -6 | 12 |
| 7 | Forfar Athletic | 10 | -7 | 11 |
| 8 | Stirling Albion | 10 | -10 | 11 |
| 9 | Edinburgh City | 10 | +2 | 10 |
| 10 | Annan Athletic | 10 | -7 | 9 |
Played Matches in the League
| Dumbarton | |
| Stirling Albion | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Dumbarton | Dumbarton | Stirling Albion | Stirling Albion | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Stranraer | 3 - 1 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 2 | Clyde | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 3 | Elgin City | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | |||
| 4 | The Spartans | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 0 - 2 | ||||
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 3 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||
| 6 | Dumbarton | - | - | - | 2 - 0 | |||
| 7 | Forfar Athletic | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||
| 8 | Stirling Albion | 2 - 0 | - | - | - | |||
| 9 | Edinburgh City | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | 7 - 3 | 7 - 3 | |||
| 10 | Annan Athletic | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
*** 4 matches per season
Teams League Statistic
| Dumbarton | Stirling Albion | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 5 |
| Goals For | 11 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 2.30 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 8 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 3.40 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 60% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.22 | 3.56 | 2.58 |
|
|
2.30 | 3.70 | 2.63 |
|
|
2.25 | 3.40 | 2.55 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.37 | 1.20 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.25 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.27 | 1.57 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.72 | 1.98 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.55 | 1.13 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.60 | 1.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.24 | 1.55 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.57 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.57 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.41 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.49 | 2.40 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.48 | 2.45 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.55 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.37 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.