Scotland - Championship (2026 - 2027)
Tuesday, 20 October, 2026
19:45
Dunfermline Athletic
Partick Thistle
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Dunfermline Athletic
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.75 |
3.20 |
2.38 |
|
2.75 |
3.20 |
2.45 |
|
2.50 |
3.15 |
2.55 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.45 |
1.30 |
1.38 |
|
1.42 |
1.28 |
1.43 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.95 |
1.75 |
|
|
1.82 |
1.85 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.25 |
1.28 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
1.94 |
|
3.5 |
1.26 |
3.45 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.70 |
1.97 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Dunfermline, away team is from Glasgow.
Distance between them is 54.7 km.
Match will take place on stadium
East End Park,
which has capacity
11 380 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 64 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium East End Park.
Match will start in 19:45 local time.
Dunfermline Athletic - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Championship |
Ayr United |
1 - 1 |
Dunfermline Athletic |
3.09 |
3.17 |
2.17 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Dunfermline Athletic |
1 - 4 |
Aberdeen |
- |
- |
- |
| 19.09.2026 |
Championship |
Greenock Morton |
0 - 1 |
Dunfermline Athletic |
4.45 |
3.67 |
1.63 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Championship |
Dunfermline Athletic |
2 - 0 |
Queen's Park |
1.43 |
4.12 |
6.23 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Championship |
Arbroath |
1 - 1 |
Dunfermline Athletic |
2.65 |
3.02 |
2.51 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Championship |
Dunfermline Athletic |
1 - 0 |
Raith Rovers |
2.43 |
3.29 |
2.51 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Championship |
Livingston |
2 - 0 |
Dunfermline Athletic |
1.74 |
3.48 |
4.12 |
| 15.08.2026 |
League Cup |
Dunfermline Athletic |
1 - 2 |
Ross County |
2.13 |
3.28 |
3.11 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Championship |
Dunfermline Athletic |
1 - 1 |
Ayr United |
2.01 |
3.19 |
3.45 |
| 01.08.2026 |
Championship |
Inverness |
0 - 0 |
Dunfermline Athletic |
2.43 |
3.11 |
2.69 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Partick Thistle - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 16.10.2026 |
Championship |
Ayr United |
0 - 1 |
Partick Thistle |
4.23 |
3.64 |
1.69 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Championship |
Livingston |
1 - 2 |
Partick Thistle |
2.25 |
3.29 |
2.81 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Championship |
Partick Thistle |
3 - 0 |
Arbroath |
1.38 |
4.55 |
7.02 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Championship |
Partick Thistle |
0 - 0 |
Raith Rovers |
1.91 |
3.18 |
3.69 |
| 15.09.2026 |
Championship |
Stenhousemuir |
1 - 0 |
Partick Thistle |
4.66 |
3.65 |
1.62 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Championship |
Partick Thistle |
1 - 0 |
Ayr United |
1.52 |
3.84 |
5.28 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Championship |
Partick Thistle |
0 - 0 |
Queen's Park |
1.29 |
4.75 |
8.27 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Championship |
Inverness |
1 - 1 |
Partick Thistle |
2.41 |
3.31 |
2.53 |
| 16.08.2026 |
League Cup |
Hibernian |
1 - 0 |
Partick Thistle |
1.46 |
4.18 |
5.84 |
| 07.08.2026 |
Championship |
Partick Thistle |
2 - 0 |
Livingston |
2.29 |
3.13 |
2.87 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 15.05.2026 |
Championship Pl. |
Partick Thistle |
2 - 1 |
Dunfermline Athletic |
1.90 |
3.43 |
3.81 |
| 12.05.2026 |
Championship Pl. |
Dunfermline Athletic |
1 - 1 |
Partick Thistle |
2.74 |
3.15 |
2.50 |
| 11.04.2026 |
Championship |
Partick Thistle |
2 - 0 |
Dunfermline Athletic |
1.94 |
3.30 |
3.56 |
| 24.02.2026 |
Championship |
Dunfermline Athletic |
2 - 2 |
Partick Thistle |
3.03 |
3.06 |
2.26 |
| 25.11.2025 |
Championship |
Partick Thistle |
1 - 0 |
Dunfermline Athletic |
1.81 |
3.24 |
4.16 |
| 27.09.2025 |
Championship |
Dunfermline Athletic |
0 - 2 |
Partick Thistle |
2.36 |
3.12 |
2.83 |
| 19.04.2025 |
Championship |
Dunfermline Athletic |
0 - 0 |
Partick Thistle |
2.44 |
2.98 |
2.83 |
| 04.01.2025 |
Championship |
Partick Thistle |
1 - 4 |
Dunfermline Athletic |
1.84 |
3.53 |
3.69 |
| 02.11.2024 |
Championship |
Dunfermline Athletic |
0 - 1 |
Partick Thistle |
2.42 |
3.16 |
2.72 |
| 21.09.2024 |
Championship |
Partick Thistle |
1 - 0 |
Dunfermline Athletic |
2.00 |
3.32 |
3.39 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 6 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Dunfermline Athletic there were 5 matches played,
home team has no wins
away team has 2 wins
and 3 times draw.
Championship Standing to 20.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Stenhousemuir |
9 |
7 |
1 |
1 |
12 |
4 |
+8 |
22 |
| 2 |
Partick Thistle |
10 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
11 |
3 |
+8 |
21 |
| 3 |
Raith Rovers |
10 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
15 |
6 |
+9 |
20 |
| 4 |
Livingston |
10 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
14 |
11 |
+3 |
13 |
| 5 |
Dunfermline Athletic |
8 |
3 |
4 |
1 |
7 |
5 |
+2 |
13 |
| 6 |
Inverness |
10 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
12 |
11 |
+1 |
13 |
| 7 |
Ayr United |
11 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
10 |
12 |
-2 |
12 |
| 8 |
Arbroath |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
15 |
-8 |
11 |
| 9 |
Queen's Park |
10 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
6 |
16 |
-10 |
7 |
| 10 |
Greenock Morton |
10 |
1 |
1 |
8 |
7 |
18 |
-11 |
4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Dunfermline Athletic |
|
| Partick Thistle |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Dunfermline Athletic |
Dunfermline Athletic |
|
Partick Thistle |
Partick Thistle |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Stenhousemuir |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 2 |
Partick Thistle |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 3 |
Raith Rovers |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 4 |
Livingston |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 5 |
Dunfermline Athletic |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Inverness |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 7 |
Ayr United |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 8 |
Arbroath |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
| 9 |
Queen's Park |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 10 |
Greenock Morton |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Dunfermline Athletic |
Partick Thistle |
| Wins |
3 |
6 |
| Draws |
4 |
3 |
| Losses |
1 |
1 |
| Goals For |
7 |
11 |
| Goals Against |
5 |
3 |
| Average Scored |
0.88 |
1.10 |
| Average Conceded |
0.62 |
0.30 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
70% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
30% |
| BTS |
38% |
20% |
| Over 1.5 |
62% |
40% |
| Over 2.5 |
0% |
20% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
0% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
3 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
0 |
1 |
| Goals For |
4 |
5 |
| Goals Against |
1 |
3 |
| Average Scored |
1.33 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
0.33 |
0.60 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
33% |
60% |
| BTS |
33% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
67% |
40% |
| Over 2.5 |
0% |
20% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.75 |
3.20 |
2.38 |
|
2.75 |
3.20 |
2.45 |
|
2.50 |
3.15 |
2.55 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.45 |
1.30 |
1.38 |
|
1.42 |
1.28 |
1.43 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.95 |
1.75 |
|
|
1.82 |
1.85 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.25 |
1.28 |
|
2.5 |
1.75 |
1.94 |
|
3.5 |
1.26 |
3.45 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.70 |
1.97 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Dunfermline Athletic
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign