Lithuania - TOPLYGA (2026)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
15:30
Dziugas Telsiai
TransINVEST Vilnius
Our User's Votes
2 0% for TransINVEST Vilnius
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.96 |
3.54 |
1.74 |
|
3.90 |
3.60 |
1.75 |
|
3.00 |
3.25 |
2.02 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.86 |
1.19 |
1.16 |
|
1.91 |
1.22 |
1.20 |
|
1.57 |
1.22 |
1.26 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.20 |
1.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.58 |
1.21 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
3.55 |
1.22 |
|
2.5 |
1.94 |
1.74 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.73 |
|
2.5 |
1.91 |
1.73 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
2.81 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.34 |
2.80 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.68 |
2.03 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.15 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Telsiai, away team is from Vilnius.
Distance between them is 239.6 km.
Match will start in 17:30 local time.
Dziugas Telsiai - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 19.09.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Banga Gargzdai |
2 - 0 |
Dziugas Telsiai |
1.92 |
3.16 |
3.47 |
| 06.09.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Kauno Zalgiris |
5 - 0 |
Dziugas Telsiai |
1.41 |
4.05 |
6.14 |
| 31.08.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Dziugas Telsiai |
2 - 2 |
Hegelm. Litauen |
2.09 |
3.14 |
3.08 |
| 23.08.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Zalgiris Vilnius |
2 - 0 |
Dziugas Telsiai |
1.53 |
3.85 |
4.99 |
| 17.08.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Dziugas Telsiai |
0 - 2 |
Suduva Marijampole |
3.20 |
3.11 |
2.06 |
| 09.08.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Siauliai |
3 - 4 |
Dziugas Telsiai |
3.11 |
3.20 |
2.06 |
| 03.08.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Panevezys |
1 - 1 |
Dziugas Telsiai |
2.85 |
3.06 |
2.26 |
| 26.07.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
TransINVEST |
1 - 0 |
Dziugas Telsiai |
1.78 |
3.34 |
3.92 |
| 19.07.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Dziugas Telsiai |
1 - 0 |
Banga Gargzdai |
2.56 |
2.96 |
2.50 |
| 03.07.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Dziugas Telsiai |
0 - 0 |
Kauno Zalgiris |
5.13 |
3.75 |
1.52 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
TransINVEST Vilnius - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 19.09.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
TransINVEST |
3 - 0 |
Zalgiris Vilnius |
2.77 |
3.36 |
2.17 |
| 14.09.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Banga Gargzdai |
1 - 3 |
TransINVEST |
2.33 |
3.11 |
2.67 |
| 06.09.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
TransINVEST |
1 - 2 |
Suduva Marijampole |
3.05 |
3.15 |
2.12 |
| 24.08.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
TransINVEST |
3 - 0 |
Siauliai |
1.48 |
4.05 |
5.19 |
| 16.08.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Kauno Zalgiris |
1 - 1 |
TransINVEST |
1.58 |
3.71 |
4.74 |
| 10.08.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
TransINVEST |
0 - 2 |
Panevezys |
1.62 |
3.68 |
4.39 |
| 02.08.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Hegelm. Litauen |
1 - 2 |
TransINVEST |
3.48 |
3.35 |
1.88 |
| 26.07.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
TransINVEST |
1 - 0 |
Dziugas Telsiai |
1.78 |
3.34 |
3.92 |
| 19.07.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Zalgiris Vilnius |
3 - 1 |
TransINVEST |
1.85 |
3.44 |
3.46 |
| 12.07.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
TransINVEST |
1 - 3 |
Banga Gargzdai |
1.97 |
3.13 |
3.39 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 26.07.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
TransINVEST |
1 - 0 |
Dziugas Telsiai |
1.78 |
3.34 |
3.92 |
| 24.05.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
Dziugas Telsiai |
3 - 2 |
TransINVEST |
2.66 |
3.28 |
2.28 |
| 22.03.2026 |
TOPLYGA |
TransINVEST |
0 - 0 |
Dziugas Telsiai |
1.68 |
3.48 |
4.30 |
| 27.08.2024 |
Cup of Lithuania |
TransINVEST |
1 - 2 |
Dziugas Telsiai |
1.90 |
3.33 |
3.45 |
| 23.08.2024 |
TOPLYGA |
Dziugas Telsiai |
0 - 3 |
TransINVEST |
2.31 |
3.19 |
2.68 |
| 22.06.2024 |
TOPLYGA |
TransINVEST |
3 - 0 |
Dziugas Telsiai |
1.95 |
3.22 |
3.45 |
| 27.04.2024 |
TOPLYGA |
Dziugas Telsiai |
2 - 0 |
TransINVEST |
2.71 |
3.01 |
2.39 |
| 09.03.2024 |
TOPLYGA |
TransINVEST |
0 - 1 |
Dziugas Telsiai |
1.99 |
3.48 |
3.08 |
| 09.09.2023 |
Cup of Lithuania |
TransINVEST |
1 - 0 |
Dziugas Telsiai |
- |
- |
- |
In last 9 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Dziugas Telsiai there were 3 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 1 win
and no draws.
TOPLYGA Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Kauno Zalgiris |
28 |
14 |
9 |
5 |
56 |
20 |
+36 |
51 |
| 2 |
Suduva Marijampole |
29 |
13 |
11 |
5 |
39 |
29 |
+10 |
50 |
| 3 |
Zalgiris Vilnius |
29 |
14 |
5 |
10 |
45 |
34 |
+11 |
47 |
| 4 |
TransINVEST Vilnius |
28 |
13 |
6 |
9 |
43 |
35 |
+8 |
45 |
| 5 |
Banga Gargzdai |
28 |
11 |
8 |
9 |
32 |
28 |
+4 |
41 |
| 6 |
Dziugas Telsiai |
28 |
10 |
8 |
10 |
36 |
40 |
-4 |
38 |
| 7 |
Panevezys |
28 |
9 |
5 |
14 |
29 |
43 |
-14 |
32 |
| 8 |
Hegelmann Kaunas |
29 |
4 |
14 |
11 |
31 |
48 |
-17 |
26 |
| 9 |
Siauliai |
29 |
3 |
8 |
18 |
24 |
58 |
-34 |
17 |
| 10 |
Riteriai |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
Played Matches in the League
| Dziugas Telsiai |
|
| TransINVEST Vilnius |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Dziugas Telsiai |
Dziugas Telsiai |
|
TransINVEST Vilnius |
TransINVEST Vilnius |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Kauno Zalgiris |
0 - 0 |
5 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 2 |
Suduva Marijampole |
0 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 3 |
Zalgiris Vilnius |
0 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 4 |
TransINVEST Vilnius |
3 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
3 - 2 |
|
- |
- |
- |
| 5 |
Banga Gargzdai |
1 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
| 6 |
Dziugas Telsiai |
- |
- |
- |
|
1 - 0 |
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 7 |
Panevezys |
4 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
4 - 0 |
|
0 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 8 |
Hegelmann Kaunas |
2 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 9 |
Siauliai |
4 - 3 |
3 - 4 |
4 - 3 |
|
3 - 0 |
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
| 10 |
Riteriai |
1 - 0* |
0 - 2* |
1 - 0* |
|
3 - 0* |
0 - 5* |
0 - 5* |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Dziugas Telsiai |
TransINVEST Vilnius |
| Wins |
12 |
15 |
| Draws |
8 |
6 |
| Losses |
10 |
9 |
| Goals For |
39 |
51 |
| Goals Against |
40 |
35 |
| Average Scored |
1.30 |
1.70 |
| Average Conceded |
1.33 |
1.17 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
87% |
| Matches Conceded |
63% |
67% |
| BTS |
40% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
67% |
83% |
| Over 2.5 |
43% |
70% |
| Over 3.5 |
30% |
33% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
7 |
8 |
| Draws |
3 |
3 |
| Losses |
5 |
4 |
| Goals For |
21 |
30 |
| Goals Against |
17 |
20 |
| Average Scored |
1.40 |
2.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.13 |
1.33 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
87% |
| Matches Conceded |
53% |
80% |
| BTS |
33% |
73% |
| Over 1.5 |
60% |
93% |
| Over 2.5 |
53% |
80% |
| Over 3.5 |
27% |
53% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.96 |
3.54 |
1.74 |
|
3.90 |
3.60 |
1.75 |
|
3.00 |
3.25 |
2.02 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.86 |
1.19 |
1.16 |
|
1.91 |
1.22 |
1.20 |
|
1.57 |
1.22 |
1.26 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.20 |
1.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.58 |
1.21 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
3.55 |
1.22 |
|
2.5 |
1.94 |
1.74 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.73 |
|
2.5 |
1.91 |
1.73 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
2.81 |
|
3.5 |
1.36 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.34 |
2.80 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.68 |
2.03 |
|
|
1.67 |
2.10 |
|
|
1.60 |
2.15 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for TransINVEST Vilnius
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign