Scotland - League One (2026 - 2027)
15:00
East Fife
Alloa Athletic
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.31 | 3.24 | 2.65 |
|
|
2.30 | 3.40 | 2.80 |
|
|
2.30 | 3.20 | 2.65 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.36 | 1.24 | 1.47 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.30 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.42 | 1.30 | 1.53 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.72 | 1.98 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.28 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.79 | 1.88 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.70 | 2.01 | |
|
|
1.75 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.71 | 1.98 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Methil, away team is from Alloa. Distance between them is 48.2 km. Match will take place on stadium Bayview Stadium, which has capacity 2 000 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium Bayview Stadium. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
East Fife - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | League One | Cove Rangers | 1 - 1 | East Fife | 2.15 | 3.18 | 2.98 |
| 03.10.2026 | League One | East Fife | 0 - 3 | East Kilbride | 3.15 | 3.57 | 2.02 |
| 19.09.2026 | League One | East Fife | 1 - 2 | Montrose | 2.31 | 3.02 | 2.86 |
| 12.09.2026 | League One | Queen of the South | 1 - 1 | East Fife | 2.36 | 3.24 | 2.59 |
| 08.09.2026 | Challenge Cup | Clyde | 1 - 4 | East Fife | 2.59 | 3.46 | 2.29 |
| 05.09.2026 | League One | East Fife | 2 - 2 | Ross County | 6.17 | 4.05 | 1.42 |
| 29.08.2026 | League One | Airdrieonians | 0 - 0 | East Fife | 1.83 | 3.46 | 3.64 |
| 22.08.2026 | League One | East Fife | 0 - 0 | Hamilton Academical | 3.64 | 3.25 | 1.89 |
| 15.08.2026 | League One | Peterhead | 2 - 1 | East Fife | 1.91 | 3.27 | 3.58 |
| 11.08.2026 | Challenge Cup | East Fife | 2 - 2 | The Spartans | 1.78 | 3.62 | 3.65 |
Overall form: 1 win, 6 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Alloa Athletic - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.10.2026 | Challenge Cup | Annan Athletic | 0 - 0 | Alloa Athletic | 3.01 | 3.30 | 2.06 |
| 10.10.2026 | League One | Alloa Athletic | 0 - 3 | Hamilton Academical | 3.95 | 3.41 | 1.76 |
| 03.10.2026 | League One | Ross County | 4 - 1 | Alloa Athletic | 1.29 | 5.27 | 7.76 |
| 19.09.2026 | League One | Alloa Athletic | 1 - 2 | East Kilbride | 2.44 | 3.28 | 2.49 |
| 12.09.2026 | League One | Airdrieonians | 1 - 0 | Alloa Athletic | 2.36 | 3.14 | 2.68 |
| 05.09.2026 | League One | Cove Rangers | 1 - 1 | Alloa Athletic | 3.24 | 3.30 | 2.00 |
| 29.08.2026 | League One | Alloa Athletic | 1 - 1 | Peterhead | 1.91 | 3.36 | 3.46 |
| 22.08.2026 | League One | Queen of the South | 0 - 2 | Alloa Athletic | 2.50 | 3.16 | 2.52 |
| 15.08.2026 | League One | Alloa Athletic | 3 - 0 | Montrose | 2.03 | 3.35 | 3.14 |
| 11.08.2026 | Challenge Cup | Alloa Athletic | 2 - 1 | Stranraer | 1.79 | 3.50 | 3.78 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.08.2026 | League One | Alloa Athletic | 0 - 0 | East Fife | 1.94 | 3.37 | 3.36 |
| 18.04.2026 | League One | Alloa Athletic | 2 - 0 | East Fife | 1.70 | 3.65 | 4.11 |
| 28.02.2026 | League One | East Fife | 0 - 2 | Alloa Athletic | 3.40 | 3.44 | 1.91 |
| 18.10.2025 | League One | Alloa Athletic | 1 - 1 | East Fife | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.47 |
| 09.08.2025 | League One | East Fife | 0 - 1 | Alloa Athletic | 2.87 | 3.33 | 2.19 |
| 16.07.2024 | League Cup | Alloa Athletic | 0 - 0 | East Fife | 2.00 | 3.47 | 3.22 |
| 12.07.2022 | League Cup | Alloa Athletic | 1 - 1 | East Fife | 1.65 | 3.70 | 4.51 |
| 26.03.2022 | League One | East Fife | 0 - 3 | Alloa Athletic | 2.62 | 3.14 | 2.49 |
| 12.02.2022 | League One | Alloa Athletic | 1 - 3 | East Fife | 1.90 | 3.42 | 3.51 |
| 04.12.2021 | League One | East Fife | 1 - 1 | Alloa Athletic | 2.74 | 3.47 | 2.23 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 4 wins and 5 times draw. On stadium of home team East Fife there were 4 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 3 wins and 1 time draw.
League One Standing to 17.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ross County | 9 | +26 | 25 |
| 2 | Hamilton Academical | 9 | +19 | 25 |
| 3 | East Kilbride | 10 | +5 | 17 |
| 4 | Montrose | 10 | -6 | 15 |
| 5 | Airdrieonians | 10 | -4 | 13 |
| 6 | Queen of the South | 10 | -16 | 10 |
| 7 | East Fife | 10 | -3 | 9 |
| 8 | Alloa Athletic | 10 | -4 | 9 |
| 9 | Peterhead | 10 | -10 | 7 |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 10 | -7 | 6 |
Played Matches in the League
| East Fife | |
| Alloa Athletic | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | East Fife | East Fife | Alloa Athletic | Alloa Athletic | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Ross County | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | |||
| 2 | Hamilton Academical | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||
| 3 | East Kilbride | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 4 | Montrose | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 3 - 0 | ||||
| 5 | Airdrieonians | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 6 | Queen of the South | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | ||||
| 7 | East Fife | - | - | - | 0 - 0 | |||
| 8 | Alloa Athletic | 0 - 0 | - | - | - | |||
| 9 | Peterhead | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||
*** 4 matches per season
Teams League Statistic
| East Fife | Alloa Athletic | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 6 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 8 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 50% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 5 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.31 | 3.24 | 2.65 |
|
|
2.30 | 3.40 | 2.80 |
|
|
2.30 | 3.20 | 2.65 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.36 | 1.24 | 1.47 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.30 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.42 | 1.30 | 1.53 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.72 | 1.98 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.28 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.79 | 1.88 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.70 | 2.01 | |
|
|
1.75 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.71 | 1.98 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.