Scotland - League Cup (2013 - 2014)
Saturday, 3 August, 2013
15:00
East Stirlingshire
Dunfermline Athletic
0 - 2
(0 - 1, 0 - 1)
Our User's Votes
1 0% for East Stirlingshire
2 100% for Dunfermline Athletic
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
5.20 |
4.10 |
1.45 |
|
5.25 |
4.00 |
1.50 |
|
5.25 |
4.25 |
1.45 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
2.32 |
1.15 |
1.08 |
|
2.25 |
1.19 |
1.14 |
|
2.35 |
1.16 |
1.10 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
2.5 |
2.75 |
1.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.72 |
2.00 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 03.08.2013 12:06.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Falkirk, away team is from Dunfermline.
Distance between them is 21.9 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Ochilview Park,
which has capacity
2 645 persons and seats capacity 626.
Dimension of the field is 101 x 66 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Ochilview Park.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
East Stirlingshire - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 04.05.2013 |
League Two |
Elgin City |
3 - 2 |
East Stirlingshire |
1.29 |
5.26 |
7.36 |
| 27.04.2013 |
League Two |
East Stirlingshire |
2 - 4 |
Rangers |
10.00 |
5.83 |
1.20 |
| 20.04.2013 |
League Two |
Queen's Park |
5 - 1 |
East Stirlingshire |
1.29 |
4.96 |
7.86 |
| 13.04.2013 |
League Two |
East Stirlingshire |
1 - 2 |
Annan Athletic |
3.04 |
3.41 |
2.07 |
| 06.04.2013 |
League Two |
Peterhead |
6 - 0 |
East Stirlingshire |
1.42 |
4.16 |
6.25 |
| 30.03.2013 |
League Two |
Clyde |
2 - 0 |
East Stirlingshire |
2.11 |
3.36 |
3.00 |
| 23.03.2013 |
League Two |
East Stirlingshire |
1 - 2 |
Montrose |
2.91 |
3.48 |
2.11 |
| 16.03.2013 |
League Two |
East Stirlingshire |
0 - 3 |
Berwick Rangers |
3.17 |
3.54 |
1.98 |
| 09.03.2013 |
League Two |
Stirling Albion |
9 - 1 |
East Stirlingshire |
1.92 |
3.45 |
3.38 |
| 02.03.2013 |
League Two |
Rangers |
3 - 1 |
East Stirlingshire |
1.10 |
7.57 |
15.50 |
Overall form: 10 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Dunfermline Athletic - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 27.07.2013 |
Challenge Cup |
Cowdenbeath |
1 - 3 |
Dunfermline Athletic |
1.99 |
3.46 |
3.13 |
| 24.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Dunfermline Athletic |
1 - 3 |
Dundee United |
4.75 |
3.75 |
1.55 |
| 20.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Dunfermline Athletic |
2 - 2 |
Falkirk |
3.00 |
3.60 |
2.00 |
| 13.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Dunfermline Athletic |
1 - 2 |
Hearts |
- |
- |
- |
| 19.05.2013 |
Championship Pl. |
Dunfermline Athletic |
1 - 0 |
Alloa Athletic |
2.29 |
3.36 |
2.73 |
| 15.05.2013 |
Championship Pl. |
Alloa Athletic |
3 - 0 |
Dunfermline Athletic |
2.08 |
3.41 |
3.07 |
| 11.05.2013 |
Championship Pl. |
Dunfermline Athletic |
3 - 1 |
Forfar Athletic |
1.82 |
3.58 |
3.62 |
| 08.05.2013 |
Championship Pl. |
Forfar Athletic |
3 - 1 |
Dunfermline Athletic |
2.64 |
3.40 |
2.33 |
| 04.05.2013 |
Championship |
Dunfermline Athletic |
1 - 2 |
Airdrieonians |
1.31 |
4.86 |
7.64 |
| 27.04.2013 |
Championship |
Partick Thistle |
3 - 3 |
Dunfermline Athletic |
1.58 |
3.83 |
4.84 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
East Stirlingshire position
Unknown league or standing is not available
Dunfermline Athletic position in Championship
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Partick Thistle |
36 |
23 |
9 |
4 |
76 |
28 |
+48 |
78 |
| 2 |
Greenock Morton |
36 |
20 |
7 |
9 |
73 |
47 |
+26 |
67 |
| 3 |
Falkirk |
36 |
15 |
8 |
13 |
52 |
48 |
+4 |
53 |
| 4 |
Livingston |
36 |
14 |
10 |
12 |
58 |
56 |
+2 |
52 |
| 5 |
Hamilton Academical |
36 |
14 |
9 |
13 |
52 |
45 |
+7 |
51 |
| 6 |
Raith Rovers |
36 |
11 |
13 |
12 |
45 |
48 |
-3 |
46 |
| 7 |
Dumbarton |
36 |
13 |
4 |
19 |
58 |
83 |
-25 |
43 |
| 8 |
Cowdenbeath |
36 |
8 |
12 |
16 |
51 |
65 |
-14 |
36 |
| 9 |
Dunfermline Athletic |
36 |
14 |
7 |
15 |
62 |
59 |
+3 |
34 |
| 10 |
Airdrieonians |
36 |
5 |
7 |
24 |
41 |
89 |
-48 |
22 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
5.20 |
4.10 |
1.45 |
|
5.25 |
4.00 |
1.50 |
|
5.25 |
4.25 |
1.45 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
2.32 |
1.15 |
1.08 |
|
2.25 |
1.19 |
1.14 |
|
2.35 |
1.16 |
1.10 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
2.5 |
2.75 |
1.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.72 |
2.00 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 03.08.2013 12:06.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for East Stirlingshire
2 100% for Dunfermline Athletic