New Zealand - National League (2026)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
03:00
Eastern Suburbs
Cashmere Technical
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Cashmere Technical
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.95 |
3.90 |
1.56 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.98 |
1.15 |
1.15 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
3.05 |
1.27 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
2.5 |
2.95 |
1.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.82 |
1.81 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Kohimarama, away team is from Christchurch.
Distance between them is 765.5 km.
Match will start in 16:00 local time.
Eastern Suburbs - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
National League |
Auckland United |
1 - 2 |
Eastern Suburbs |
1.83 |
3.62 |
3.26 |
| 25.10.2026 |
National League |
Eastern Suburbs |
1 - 4 |
Miramar Rangers |
2.16 |
3.72 |
2.59 |
| 17.10.2026 |
National League |
Wellington Ol. |
4 - 0 |
Eastern Suburbs |
2.34 |
3.70 |
2.36 |
| 03.10.2026 |
National League |
Eastern Suburbs |
2 - 4 |
Auckland City |
2.36 |
3.34 |
2.58 |
| 26.09.2026 |
National League |
Ferrymead Bays |
0 - 0 |
Eastern Suburbs |
3.72 |
3.63 |
1.71 |
| 16.08.2025 |
New Zealand |
Eastern Suburbs |
1 - 1 |
Wellington Ol. |
2.54 |
3.81 |
2.17 |
| 24.11.2024 |
National League |
Eastern Suburbs |
0 - 2 |
Western Suburbs |
1.47 |
4.53 |
4.50 |
| 16.11.2024 |
National League |
Cashmere Tech. |
1 - 0 |
Eastern Suburbs |
1.75 |
4.15 |
3.28 |
| 10.11.2024 |
National League |
Eastern Suburbs |
2 - 2 |
Birkenhead Utd |
2.90 |
3.73 |
1.97 |
| 02.11.2024 |
National League |
Coastal Spirit |
2 - 1 |
Eastern Suburbs |
2.15 |
3.71 |
2.60 |
Overall form: 1 win, 3 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Cashmere Technical - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
National League |
Cashmere Tech. |
1 - 1 |
Auckland City |
2.08 |
3.76 |
2.67 |
| 23.10.2026 |
National League |
Ferrymead Bays |
0 - 2 |
Cashmere Tech. |
5.45 |
4.70 |
1.37 |
| 18.10.2026 |
National League |
Cashmere Tech. |
3 - 0 |
Auckland FC B |
1.33 |
5.17 |
6.16 |
| 11.10.2026 |
National League |
Napier City R. |
2 - 1 |
Cashmere Tech. |
- |
- |
- |
| 04.10.2026 |
National League |
Cashmere Tech. |
10 - 0 |
Wellington Phoenix B |
1.17 |
7.53 |
10.02 |
| 27.09.2026 |
National League |
Birkenhead Utd |
0 - 4 |
Cashmere Tech. |
2.94 |
3.73 |
1.96 |
| 26.07.2026 |
New Zealand |
Cashmere Tech. |
2 - 1 |
Miramar Rangers |
2.25 |
3.70 |
2.50 |
| 23.11.2024 |
National League |
Cashmere Tech. |
1 - 2 |
Birkenhead Utd |
3.60 |
4.35 |
1.68 |
| 16.11.2024 |
National League |
Cashmere Tech. |
1 - 0 |
Eastern Suburbs |
1.75 |
4.15 |
3.28 |
| 09.11.2024 |
National League |
Western Springs |
4 - 3 |
Cashmere Tech. |
2.28 |
3.99 |
2.32 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 16.11.2024 |
National League |
Cashmere Tech. |
1 - 0 |
Eastern Suburbs |
1.75 |
4.15 |
3.28 |
| 19.11.2023 |
National League |
Eastern Suburbs |
5 - 1 |
Cashmere Tech. |
1.85 |
3.77 |
3.28 |
In last 2 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 1 win
and no draws.
On stadium of home team Eastern Suburbs there was only 1 match played,
and winner was home team.
National League Standing to 08.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Cashmere Technical |
6 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
21 |
3 |
+18 |
13 |
| 2 |
Birkenhead United |
5 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
11 |
5 |
+6 |
12 |
| 3 |
Auckland City |
5 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
12 |
5 |
+7 |
11 |
| 4 |
Wellington Olympic |
5 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
12 |
6 |
+6 |
10 |
| 5 |
Miramar Rangers |
6 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
11 |
8 |
+3 |
10 |
| 6 |
Auckland United |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
13 |
9 |
+4 |
8 |
| 7 |
Napier City Rovers |
5 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
7 |
12 |
-5 |
7 |
| 8 |
Eastern Suburbs |
5 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
5 |
13 |
-8 |
4 |
| 9 |
Ferrymead Bays |
6 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
11 |
-8 |
4 |
| 10 |
Wellington Phoenix B |
5 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
5 |
17 |
-12 |
4 |
| 11 |
Auckland FC B |
6 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
8 |
19 |
-11 |
1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Eastern Suburbs |
|
| Cashmere Technical |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Eastern Suburbs |
Eastern Suburbs |
|
Cashmere Technical |
Cashmere Technical |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Cashmere Technical |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 2 |
Birkenhead United |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 4 |
0 - 4 |
| 3 |
Auckland City |
2 - 4 |
|
2 - 4 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 4 |
Wellington Olympic |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Miramar Rangers |
1 - 4 |
|
1 - 4 |
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Auckland United |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Napier City Rovers |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 8 |
Eastern Suburbs |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Ferrymead Bays |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 10 |
Wellington Phoenix B |
|
|
|
|
10 - 0 |
|
|
| 11 |
Auckland FC B |
|
|
|
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Eastern Suburbs |
Cashmere Technical |
| Wins |
1 |
4 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
3 |
1 |
| Goals For |
5 |
21 |
| Goals Against |
13 |
3 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
3.50 |
| Average Conceded |
2.60 |
0.50 |
| Matches Scored |
60% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
33% |
| BTS |
60% |
33% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
80% |
67% |
| Over 3.5 |
60% |
33% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
0 |
2 |
| Draws |
0 |
0 |
| Losses |
2 |
1 |
| Goals For |
3 |
7 |
| Goals Against |
8 |
2 |
| Average Scored |
1.50 |
2.33 |
| Average Conceded |
4.00 |
0.67 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
33% |
| BTS |
100% |
33% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
100% |
67% |
| Over 3.5 |
100% |
33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.95 |
3.90 |
1.56 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.98 |
1.15 |
1.15 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
3.05 |
1.27 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
2.5 |
2.95 |
1.30 |
|
3.5 |
1.82 |
1.81 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 06.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Cashmere Technical
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign