Albania - Superliga (2026 - 2027)
17:30
Egnatia Rrogozhine
Vllaznia Shkoder
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.48 | 3.75 | 5.99 |
|
|
1.48 | 3.70 | 5.25 |
|
|
1.44 | 3.90 | 6.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.06 | 1.17 | 2.27 |
|
|
1.10 | 1.20 | 2.20 |
|
|
1.10 | 1.22 | 2.50 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.18 | 3.75 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.05 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.29 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.93 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 1.93 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.60 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.00 | 1.70 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.70 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.73 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Rrogozhine, away team is from Shkoder. Distance between them is 111.1 km. Match will take place on stadium Egnatia Arena, which has capacity 4 267 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium Egnatia Arena. Match will start in 18:30 local time.
Egnatia Rrogozhine - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.2026 | CL Group | Egnatia Rrog. | 1 - 1 | FC Midtjylland | 5.85 | 4.19 | 1.54 |
| 11.10.2026 | Superliga | Laci | 0 - 2 | Egnatia Rrog. | 3.84 | 3.28 | 1.83 |
| 20.09.2026 | Superliga | Egnatia Rrog. | 2 - 1 | Partizani Tirana | 1.52 | 3.60 | 5.65 |
| 13.09.2026 | Superliga | Elbasani | 2 - 1 | Egnatia Rrog. | 3.06 | 3.16 | 2.12 |
| 04.09.2026 | Superliga | Egnatia Rrog. | 2 - 1 | Skenderbeu Korce | 1.47 | 3.70 | 6.16 |
| 31.08.2026 | Superliga | Vora FK | 1 - 3 | Egnatia Rrog. | 2.51 | 3.09 | 2.53 |
| 27.08.2026 | EL Qual. | Lillestrom | 1 - 1 | Egnatia Rrog. | 1.45 | 4.25 | 6.47 |
| 23.08.2026 | Superliga | Egnatia Rrog. | 3 - 0 | KF Tirana | 1.58 | 3.62 | 5.07 |
| 20.08.2026 | EL Qual. | Egnatia Rrog. | 0 - 0 | Lillestrom | 3.25 | 3.44 | 2.08 |
| 13.08.2026 | EL Qual. | Egnatia Rrog. | 5 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers | 2.07 | 3.52 | 3.18 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 2 draws
in last 6 home matches.
Vllaznia Shkoder - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Superliga | Vllaznia Shkoder | 1 - 0 | Dinamo City | 3.27 | 3.16 | 2.03 |
| 18.09.2026 | Superliga | Vllaznia Shkoder | 0 - 2 | Teuta Durres | 2.12 | 3.02 | 3.20 |
| 13.09.2026 | Superliga | Laci | 2 - 0 | Vllaznia Shkoder | 2.92 | 3.18 | 2.21 |
| 05.09.2026 | Superliga | Vllaznia Shkoder | 2 - 3 | Partizani Tirana | 1.70 | 3.29 | 4.65 |
| 29.08.2026 | Superliga | Elbasani | 1 - 1 | Vllaznia Shkoder | 2.39 | 3.14 | 2.61 |
| 21.08.2026 | Superliga | Vllaznia Shkoder | 2 - 2 | Skenderbeu Korce | 1.42 | 3.78 | 7.07 |
| 15.07.2026 | CL Qual. | KF Malisheva | 5 - 0 | Vllaznia Shkoder | 1.85 | 3.56 | 3.75 |
| 09.07.2026 | CL Qual. | Vllaznia Shkoder | 2 - 1 | KF Malisheva | 2.22 | 3.32 | 3.00 |
| 29.06.2026 | Club Friendly | Arges Pitesti | 5 - 2 | Vllaznia Shkoder | 1.09 | 7.92 | 17.34 |
| 23.06.2026 | Club Friendly | Olimpija Ljubljana | 4 - 0 | Vllaznia Shkoder | 1.56 | 3.80 | 4.82 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.05.2026 | Superliga | Vllaznia Shkoder | 1 - 2 | Egnatia Rrog. | 1.83 | 3.15 | 3.73 |
| 13.03.2026 | Superliga | Egnatia Rrog. | 0 - 0 | Vllaznia Shkoder | 2.24 | 2.90 | 2.95 |
| 14.01.2026 | Superliga | Vllaznia Shkoder | 1 - 0 | Egnatia Rrog. | 2.09 | 3.11 | 3.07 |
| 04.11.2025 | Superliga | Egnatia Rrog. | 2 - 2 | Vllaznia Shkoder | 1.96 | 2.92 | 3.78 |
| 22.08.2025 | Superliga | Vllaznia Shkoder | 2 - 0 | Egnatia Rrog. | 2.09 | 2.97 | 3.21 |
| 12.05.2025 | Playoff | Vllaznia Shkoder | 0 - 4 | Egnatia Rrog. | 2.73 | 2.89 | 2.43 |
| 27.03.2025 | Superliga | Egnatia Rrog. | 2 - 2 | Vllaznia Shkoder | 2.03 | 2.96 | 3.41 |
| 26.01.2025 | Superliga | Vllaznia Shkoder | 0 - 2 | Egnatia Rrog. | 2.48 | 2.89 | 2.66 |
| 09.11.2024 | Superliga | Egnatia Rrog. | 1 - 1 | Vllaznia Shkoder | - | - | - |
| 11.09.2024 | Superliga | Vllaznia Shkoder | 3 - 1 | Egnatia Rrog. | 2.83 | 3.03 | 2.38 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 3 wins and 4 times draw. On stadium of home team Egnatia Rrogozhine there were 4 matches played, home team has no wins away team has no wins and 4 times draw.
Superliga Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Teuta Durres | 7 | +12 | 19 |
| 2 | Egnatia Rrogozhine | 6 | +8 | 15 |
| 3 | Dinamo City | 7 | +2 | 12 |
| 4 | KF Tirana | 6 | +1 | 8 |
| 5 | Elbasani | 6 | 0 | 7 |
| 6 | Laci | 6 | -3 | 7 |
| 7 | Vllaznia Shkoder | 6 | -4 | 5 |
| 8 | Vora FK | 6 | -7 | 5 |
| 9 | Partizani Tirana | 6 | -5 | 4 |
| 10 | Skenderbeu Korce | 6 | -4 | 3 |
Played Matches in the League
| Egnatia Rrogozhine | |
| Vllaznia Shkoder | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Egnatia Rrogozhine | Egnatia Rrogozhine | Vllaznia Shkoder | Vllaznia Shkoder | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Teuta Durres | 0 - 2 | ||||||
| 2 | Egnatia Rrogozhine | - | - | - | ||||
| 3 | Dinamo City | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 4 | KF Tirana | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 5 | Elbasani | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 6 | Laci | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 7 | Vllaznia Shkoder | - | - | - | ||||
| 8 | Vora FK | 1 - 3 | ||||||
| 9 | Partizani Tirana | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 3 | ||||
| 10 | Skenderbeu Korce | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 | ||||
*** 4 matches per season
Teams League Statistic
| Egnatia Rrogozhine | Vllaznia Shkoder | |
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 13 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 2.17 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.83 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 83% |
| BTS | 67% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 83% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 7 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 2.33 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 100% |
| BTS | 67% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.48 | 3.75 | 5.99 |
|
|
1.48 | 3.70 | 5.25 |
|
|
1.44 | 3.90 | 6.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.06 | 1.17 | 2.27 |
|
|
1.10 | 1.20 | 2.20 |
|
|
1.10 | 1.22 | 2.50 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.18 | 3.75 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.05 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.29 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.93 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 1.93 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.60 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.00 | 1.70 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.70 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.73 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.