Finland - Ykkosliiga (2026)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
14:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.90 |
3.72 |
2.03 |
|
2.75 |
3.80 |
2.10 |
|
2.60 |
3.60 |
2.14 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.62 |
1.18 |
1.31 |
|
1.62 |
1.20 |
1.36 |
|
1.52 |
1.19 |
1.35 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.98 |
1.63 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.60 |
1.08 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.11 |
|
2.5 |
2.59 |
1.39 |
|
2.5 |
2.75 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
2.38 |
1.47 |
|
3.5 |
1.65 |
2.06 |
|
3.5 |
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.55 |
2.18 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.38 |
2.77 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.75 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Ekenas, away team is from Helsinki.
Distance between them is 86.1 km.
Match will start in 16:00 local time.
Ekenas IF - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Ykkosliiga |
Klubi-04 Helsinki |
7 - 0 |
Ekenas IF |
1.89 |
3.91 |
3.07 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Ykkosliiga |
Ekenas IF |
1 - 1 |
SJK Akatemia |
1.60 |
3.98 |
4.15 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Ykkosliiga |
JaPS Jarvenpaa |
1 - 0 |
Ekenas IF |
2.64 |
3.40 |
2.28 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Ykkosliiga |
Ekenas IF |
2 - 2 |
Haka Valkeakoski |
3.68 |
3.64 |
1.78 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Ykkosliiga |
PK-35 Helsinki |
0 - 0 |
Ekenas IF |
1.67 |
3.66 |
4.15 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Ykkosliiga |
Ekenas IF |
0 - 2 |
JIPPO Joensuu |
3.45 |
3.39 |
1.90 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Ykkosliiga |
Ekenas IF |
0 - 1 |
KTP Kotka |
3.77 |
3.79 |
1.73 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Ykkosliiga |
MP Mikkeli |
0 - 2 |
Ekenas IF |
2.55 |
3.44 |
2.32 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Ykkosliiga |
KaPa Helsinki |
0 - 1 |
Ekenas IF |
2.70 |
3.36 |
2.25 |
| 31.07.2026 |
Ykkosliiga |
Ekenas IF |
2 - 0 |
Klubi-04 Helsinki |
1.87 |
3.57 |
3.31 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
KaPa Helsinki - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Ykkosliiga |
KaPa Helsinki |
1 - 1 |
MP Mikkeli |
2.11 |
3.58 |
2.81 |
| 25.09.2026 |
Ykkosliiga |
KaPa Helsinki |
3 - 2 |
Haka Valkeakoski |
5.44 |
4.32 |
1.42 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Ykkosliiga |
SJK Akatemia |
2 - 3 |
KaPa Helsinki |
2.50 |
3.55 |
2.31 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Ykkosliiga |
KaPa Helsinki |
1 - 4 |
PK-35 Helsinki |
5.11 |
3.94 |
1.51 |
| 07.09.2026 |
Ykkosliiga |
Klubi-04 Helsinki |
2 - 2 |
KaPa Helsinki |
1.88 |
3.58 |
3.35 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Ykkosliiga |
JaPS Jarvenpaa |
0 - 0 |
KaPa Helsinki |
1.90 |
3.54 |
3.34 |
| 20.08.2026 |
Ykkosliiga |
KaPa Helsinki |
1 - 3 |
JIPPO Joensuu |
5.25 |
3.91 |
1.50 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Ykkosliiga |
KTP Kotka |
2 - 1 |
KaPa Helsinki |
1.20 |
5.89 |
9.24 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Ykkosliiga |
KaPa Helsinki |
0 - 1 |
Ekenas IF |
2.70 |
3.36 |
2.25 |
| 29.07.2026 |
Ykkosliiga |
MP Mikkeli |
2 - 1 |
KaPa Helsinki |
1.99 |
3.43 |
3.11 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Ykkosliiga |
KaPa Helsinki |
0 - 1 |
Ekenas IF |
2.70 |
3.36 |
2.25 |
| 23.05.2026 |
Ykkosliiga |
Ekenas IF |
1 - 0 |
KaPa Helsinki |
1.83 |
3.64 |
3.47 |
| 06.02.2026 |
Finland |
Ekenas IF |
1 - 1 |
KaPa Helsinki |
2.66 |
3.75 |
2.13 |
| 26.09.2025 |
Ykkosliiga |
Ekenas IF |
4 - 1 |
KaPa Helsinki |
2.11 |
3.86 |
2.71 |
| 14.06.2025 |
Ykkosliiga |
KaPa Helsinki |
1 - 3 |
Ekenas IF |
3.70 |
4.03 |
1.70 |
| 23.04.2025 |
Ykkosliiga |
Ekenas IF |
4 - 2 |
KaPa Helsinki |
1.26 |
5.52 |
7.13 |
| 29.03.2024 |
Club Friendly |
Ekenas IF |
2 - 2 |
KaPa Helsinki |
1.33 |
5.15 |
6.81 |
| 12.08.2023 |
Ykkonen |
Ekenas IF |
2 - 1 |
KaPa Helsinki |
1.42 |
4.54 |
5.85 |
| 04.06.2023 |
Ykkonen |
KaPa Helsinki |
2 - 3 |
Ekenas IF |
3.27 |
3.49 |
1.99 |
| 04.02.2023 |
Finland |
Ekenas IF |
3 - 1 |
KaPa Helsinki |
- |
- |
- |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 8 wins,
away team
has no wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Ekenas IF there were 7 matches played,
home team has 5 wins,
away team has no wins
and 2 times draw.
Ykkosliiga Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
KTP Kotka |
26 |
18 |
4 |
4 |
48 |
26 |
+22 |
58 |
| 2 |
PK-35 Helsinki |
26 |
14 |
7 |
5 |
41 |
21 |
+20 |
49 |
| 3 |
Haka Valkeakoski |
26 |
14 |
5 |
7 |
50 |
29 |
+21 |
47 |
| 4 |
JIPPO Joensuu |
26 |
12 |
8 |
6 |
36 |
21 |
+15 |
44 |
| 5 |
JaPS Jarvenpaa |
26 |
11 |
2 |
13 |
23 |
40 |
-17 |
35 |
| 6 |
MP Mikkeli |
26 |
8 |
6 |
12 |
28 |
36 |
-8 |
30 |
| 7 |
Ekenas IF |
26 |
8 |
5 |
13 |
29 |
44 |
-15 |
29 |
| 8 |
Klubi-04 Helsinki |
26 |
6 |
8 |
12 |
37 |
37 |
0 |
26 |
| 9 |
KaPa Helsinki |
26 |
6 |
7 |
13 |
31 |
46 |
-15 |
25 |
| 10 |
SJK Akatemia |
26 |
3 |
8 |
15 |
21 |
44 |
-23 |
17 |
Played Matches in the League
| Ekenas IF |
|
| KaPa Helsinki |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Ekenas IF |
Ekenas IF |
|
KaPa Helsinki |
KaPa Helsinki |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
KTP Kotka |
0 - 1 |
5 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
|
1 - 2 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 2 |
PK-35 Helsinki |
0 - 3 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 3 |
|
1 - 4 |
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 3 |
Haka Valkeakoski |
2 - 2 |
3 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
|
3 - 2 |
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 4 |
JIPPO Joensuu |
0 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
|
1 - 3 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 5 |
JaPS Jarvenpaa |
0 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 6 |
MP Mikkeli |
1 - 0 |
0 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 7 |
Ekenas IF |
- |
- |
- |
|
0 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 8 |
Klubi-04 Helsinki |
2 - 0 |
7 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
|
0 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 9 |
KaPa Helsinki |
1 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
|
- |
- |
- |
| 10 |
SJK Akatemia |
1 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 3 |
2 - 3 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Ekenas IF |
KaPa Helsinki |
| Wins |
8 |
6 |
| Draws |
5 |
7 |
| Losses |
13 |
13 |
| Goals For |
29 |
31 |
| Goals Against |
44 |
46 |
| Average Scored |
1.12 |
1.19 |
| Average Conceded |
1.69 |
1.77 |
| Matches Scored |
62% |
73% |
| Matches Conceded |
69% |
88% |
| BTS |
38% |
69% |
| Over 1.5 |
65% |
81% |
| Over 2.5 |
46% |
69% |
| Over 3.5 |
27% |
42% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
6 |
3 |
| Draws |
2 |
3 |
| Losses |
5 |
7 |
| Goals For |
18 |
15 |
| Goals Against |
15 |
23 |
| Average Scored |
1.38 |
1.15 |
| Average Conceded |
1.15 |
1.77 |
| Matches Scored |
69% |
77% |
| Matches Conceded |
69% |
85% |
| BTS |
38% |
69% |
| Over 1.5 |
69% |
77% |
| Over 2.5 |
46% |
77% |
| Over 3.5 |
15% |
38% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.90 |
3.72 |
2.03 |
|
2.75 |
3.80 |
2.10 |
|
2.60 |
3.60 |
2.14 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.62 |
1.18 |
1.31 |
|
1.62 |
1.20 |
1.36 |
|
1.52 |
1.19 |
1.35 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.98 |
1.63 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.60 |
1.08 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.11 |
|
2.5 |
2.59 |
1.39 |
|
2.5 |
2.75 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
2.38 |
1.47 |
|
3.5 |
1.65 |
2.06 |
|
3.5 |
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.55 |
2.18 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.38 |
2.77 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.75 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign