Malawi - Super League (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 6 September, 2026
13:30
13:30
Ekhaya FC
Karonga United
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Ekhaya FC
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Karonga United
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Blantyre, away team is from Karonga. Distance between them is 661.1 km. Match will start in 14:30 local time.
Ekhaya FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.2026 | Super League | Creck Sporting | 3 - 2 | Ekhaya FC | 2.81 | 2.88 | 2.40 |
| 15.08.2026 | Super League | Silver Strikers | 3 - 0 | Ekhaya FC | 1.40 | 3.78 | 7.82 |
| 08.08.2026 | Super League | Ekhaya FC | 1 - 1 | Dedza Dynamos | - | - | - |
| 25.07.2026 | Super League | Chitipa United | 1 - 0 | Ekhaya FC | 2.99 | 2.85 | 2.31 |
| 19.07.2026 | Super League | Ekhaya FC | 0 - 0 | N. Big Bullets | 2.95 | 2.62 | 2.49 |
| 05.07.2026 | Super League | Luanar Mitundu | 0 - 0 | Ekhaya FC | 2.90 | 2.65 | 2.50 |
| 28.06.2026 | Super League | Ekhaya FC | 1 - 0 | MAFCO Salima | 1.71 | 3.19 | 4.72 |
| 20.06.2026 | Super League | Be F. Wanderers | 1 - 1 | Ekhaya FC | 1.39 | 3.89 | 7.48 |
| 30.05.2026 | Super League | Ekhaya FC | 2 - 0 | Masters FC | 2.20 | 2.94 | 3.09 |
| 23.05.2026 | Super League | Kamuzu Barracks | 1 - 4 | Ekhaya FC | 2.00 | 2.85 | 3.69 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 2 draws
in last 4 home matches.
Karonga United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.08.2026 | Super League | Karonga United | 1 - 1 | Chitipa United | 1.73 | 3.11 | 4.57 |
| 16.08.2026 | Super League | Karonga United | 0 - 1 | N. Big Bullets | - | - | - |
| 09.08.2026 | Super League | Luanar Mitundu | 2 - 1 | Karonga United | 1.84 | 3.02 | 4.14 |
| 26.07.2026 | Super League | Karonga United | 2 - 1 | Creck Sporting | 1.84 | 3.01 | 4.07 |
| 19.07.2026 | Super League | Silver Strikers | 4 - 1 | Karonga United | 1.38 | 3.80 | 8.23 |
| 04.07.2026 | Super League | Karonga United | 1 - 3 | Dedza Dynamos | 1.66 | 3.14 | 5.14 |
| 28.06.2026 | Super League | Karonga United | 0 - 0 | Moyale Barracks | 1.97 | 2.98 | 3.63 |
| 21.06.2026 | Super League | Blue Eagles | 3 - 2 | Karonga United | 1.73 | 3.10 | 4.70 |
| 31.05.2026 | Super League | Karonga United | 1 - 0 | Red Lions | 2.64 | 2.85 | 2.55 |
| 27.05.2026 | Super League | Be F. Wanderers | 4 - 1 | Karonga United | 1.42 | 3.61 | 7.61 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.11.2025 | Super League | Karonga United | 0 - 1 | Ekhaya FC | - | - | - |
| 21.05.2025 | Super League | Ekhaya FC | 2 - 0 | Karonga United | 2.37 | 2.94 | 2.75 |
In last 2 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has no wins and no draws. On stadium of home team Ekhaya FC there was only 1 match played, and winner was home team.
Super League Standing to 06.09.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Silver Strikers | 14 | +18 | 29 |
| 2 | Mighty Wanderers | 14 | +17 | 29 |
| 3 | Blue Eagles | 14 | +7 | 28 |
| 4 | Nyasa Big Bullets | 14 | +8 | 27 |
| 5 | Masters FC | 14 | +1 | 21 |
| 6 | Chitipa United | 14 | -5 | 20 |
| 7 | Luanar Mitundu | 14 | -1 | 19 |
| 7 | Red Lions | 14 | -1 | 19 |
| 9 | Moyale Barracks | 14 | -2 | 18 |
| 10 | Ekhaya FC | 14 | +1 | 17 |
| 11 | CIVO United | 14 | -5 | 17 |
| 12 | Dedza Dynamos | 14 | -10 | 14 |
| 13 | MAFCO Salima | 14 | -4 | 13 |
| 14 | Karonga United | 14 | -9 | 13 |
| 15 | Kamuzu Barracks | 14 | -6 | 12 |
| 16 | Creck Sporting | 14 | -9 | 9 |
Played Matches in the League
| Ekhaya FC | |
| Karonga United | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Ekhaya FC | Ekhaya FC | Karonga United | Karonga United | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Silver Strikers | 3 - 0 | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | ||||
| 2 | Mighty Wanderers | 1 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 4 - 1 | ||||
| 3 | Blue Eagles | 2 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | ||||
| 4 | Nyasa Big Bullets | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 5 | Masters FC | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 6 | Chitipa United | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 7 | Luanar Mitundu | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 7 | Red Lions | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 9 | Moyale Barracks | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 10 | Ekhaya FC | - | - | - | ||||
| 11 | CIVO United | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 12 | Dedza Dynamos | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 3 | ||||
| 13 | MAFCO Salima | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 14 | Karonga United | - | - | - | ||||
| 15 | Kamuzu Barracks | 1 - 4 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 16 | Creck Sporting | 3 - 2 | 2 - 1 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Ekhaya FC | Karonga United | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 5 | 4 |
| Losses | 5 | 7 |
| Goals For | 15 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 1.07 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.64 |
| Matches Scored | 64% | 86% |
| Matches Conceded | 64% | 79% |
| BTS | 43% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 64% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 29% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 29% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 7 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.17 | 1.17 |
| Average Conceded | 0.33 | 2.33 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 83% |
| BTS | 33% | 83% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 50% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Ekhaya FC
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Karonga United
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign