Egypt - Premier League (2026 - 2027)
15:00
El Gouna
Smouha SC
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.75 | 2.67 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.55 | 2.65 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.60 | 2.80 | 2.30 |
|
|
3.50 | 2.65 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.35 | 2.70 | 2.38 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.55 | 1.35 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.55 | 1.35 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.57 | 1.40 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.61 | 1.41 | 1.26 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.34 | 1.23 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.40 | 1.48 | |
|
|
2.40 | 1.50 | |
|
|
2.45 | 1.49 | |
|
|
2.12 | 1.55 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.08 | 1.64 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.05 | 1.65 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.10 | 1.63 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.02 | 1.68 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.31 | 2.92 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.33 | 3.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.33 | 3.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.30 | 3.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.06 | 6.05 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.10 | 6.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.10 | 6.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.10 | 6.25 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.40 | 1.50 | |
|
|
2.40 | 1.48 | |
|
|
2.45 | 1.53 | |
|
|
2.37 | 1.51 | |
|
|
2.33 | 1.45 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from El Gouna, away team is from Alexandria. Distance between them is 557.5 km. Match will start in 17:00 local time.
El Gouna - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.10.2026 | PL Group 1 | Al Ittihad Alexandria | 2 - 1 | El Gouna | 2.10 | 2.75 | 3.89 |
| 08.10.2026 | League Cup | Al Mokawloon | 2 - 0 | El Gouna | 1.81 | 2.97 | 4.44 |
| 16.09.2026 | PL Group 1 | El Gouna | 1 - 2 | Petrojet Suez | 2.82 | 2.83 | 2.51 |
| 09.09.2026 | PL Group 1 | Pyramids FC | 1 - 0 | El Gouna | 1.38 | 3.91 | 8.68 |
| 02.09.2026 | PL Group 1 | El Gouna | 0 - 1 | Al Mokawloon | 2.73 | 2.57 | 2.85 |
| 28.08.2026 | PL Group 1 | El Qanah | 1 - 1 | El Gouna | 2.61 | 2.58 | 2.98 |
| 23.08.2026 | PL Group 1 | El Gouna | 1 - 1 | Modern Sport FC | 3.12 | 2.50 | 2.61 |
| 28.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Petrojet Suez | 1 - 2 | El Gouna | 2.26 | 2.87 | 3.15 |
| 22.05.2026 | Rel. Group | El Gouna | 2 - 1 | Tala'ea El-Gaish | 2.79 | 2.64 | 2.69 |
| 17.05.2026 | Rel. Group | National Bank | 1 - 1 | El Gouna | 1.78 | 3.07 | 4.53 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Smouha SC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | PL Group 1 | Smouha SC | 1 - 0 | Ghazl El Mahalla | 2.27 | 2.59 | 3.67 |
| 14.09.2026 | PL Group 1 | Tala'ea El-Gaish | 0 - 1 | Smouha SC | 2.56 | 2.52 | 3.24 |
| 08.09.2026 | PL Group 1 | Smouha SC | 0 - 2 | Ceramica Cl. | 3.26 | 2.75 | 2.34 |
| 03.09.2026 | PL Group 1 | Al Ahly Cairo | 1 - 0 | Smouha SC | 1.35 | 4.22 | 8.19 |
| 26.08.2026 | PL Group 1 | Smouha SC | 0 - 0 | Asyut Petroleum | 1.57 | 3.26 | 6.09 |
| 22.08.2026 | PL Group 1 | Al Masry Port Said | 1 - 0 | Smouha SC | 1.92 | 2.92 | 4.20 |
| 20.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Pyramids FC | 2 - 1 | Smouha SC | 1.30 | 4.30 | 9.90 |
| 05.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Smouha SC | 0 - 1 | Zamalek SC | 6.17 | 3.34 | 1.55 |
| 27.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Smouha SC | 0 - 1 | Al Masry Port Said | 3.03 | 2.78 | 2.39 |
| 22.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Smouha SC | 0 - 2 | Ceramica Cl. | 2.74 | 2.81 | 2.58 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.10.2025 | PL Group 1 | Smouha SC | 0 - 1 | El Gouna | 1.93 | 2.79 | 4.39 |
| 28.04.2025 | Rel. Group | El Gouna | 1 - 1 | Smouha SC | 2.59 | 2.60 | 2.91 |
| 11.12.2024 | League Cup | El Gouna | 1 - 0 | Smouha SC | 2.96 | 2.90 | 2.34 |
| 01.12.2024 | PL Group 1 | Smouha SC | 0 - 0 | El Gouna | 1.76 | 3.14 | 4.64 |
| 17.04.2024 | PL Group 1 | El Gouna | 1 - 0 | Smouha SC | 2.89 | 2.99 | 2.35 |
| 20.09.2023 | PL Group 1 | Smouha SC | 1 - 1 | El Gouna | 2.51 | 2.88 | 2.80 |
| 23.08.2022 | PL Group 1 | Smouha SC | 2 - 2 | El Gouna | 2.31 | 3.20 | 2.82 |
| 20.04.2022 | PL Group 1 | El Gouna | 1 - 0 | Smouha SC | 3.08 | 2.92 | 2.29 |
| 21.01.2022 | Egypt | Smouha SC | 2 - 1 | El Gouna | 1.83 | 3.10 | 4.30 |
| 21.08.2021 | PL Group 1 | Smouha SC | 3 - 1 | El Gouna | 2.00 | 2.82 | 4.01 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 4 wins, away team has 2 wins and 4 times draw. On stadium of home team El Gouna there were 4 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has no wins and 1 time draw.
Premier League Standing to 19.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pyramids FC | 6 | +11 | 18 |
| 2 | Al Ahly Cairo | 6 | +8 | 16 |
| 3 | Zamalek SC | 6 | +5 | 13 |
| 4 | Modern Sport FC | 6 | +4 | 13 |
| 5 | Al Ittihad Alexandria | 6 | +4 | 13 |
| 6 | Ceramica Cleopatra | 6 | +4 | 12 |
| 7 | National Bank SC | 6 | 0 | 9 |
| 8 | Al Mokawloon Al Arab | 6 | +1 | 8 |
| 9 | Petrojet Suez | 6 | 0 | 8 |
| 10 | ZED FC | 6 | -1 | 8 |
| 11 | El Qanah | 6 | 0 | 7 |
| 12 | Al Masry Port Said | 6 | -2 | 7 |
| 13 | Smouha SC | 6 | -2 | 7 |
| 14 | Tala'ea El-Gaish | 6 | -3 | 7 |
| 15 | Wadi Degla | 6 | -1 | 6 |
| 16 | Asyut Petroleum | 6 | -3 | 5 |
| 17 | ENPPI Cairo | 6 | -4 | 4 |
| 18 | Abou Qir Fertilizers | 6 | -8 | 3 |
| 19 | El Gouna | 6 | -4 | 2 |
| 20 | Ghazl El Mahalla | 6 | -9 | 1 |
Played Matches in the League
| El Gouna | |
| Smouha SC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | El Gouna | El Gouna | Smouha SC | Smouha SC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Pyramids FC | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 2 | Al Ahly Cairo | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 3 | Zamalek SC | |||||||
| 4 | Modern Sport FC | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 5 | Al Ittihad Alexandria | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 6 | Ceramica Cleopatra | 0 - 2 | ||||||
| 7 | National Bank SC | |||||||
| 8 | Al Mokawloon Al Arab | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 9 | Petrojet Suez | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 10 | ZED FC | |||||||
| 11 | El Qanah | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 12 | Al Masry Port Said | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 13 | Smouha SC | - | - | - | ||||
| 14 | Tala'ea El-Gaish | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 15 | Wadi Degla | |||||||
| 16 | Asyut Petroleum | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 17 | ENPPI Cairo | |||||||
| 18 | Abou Qir Fertilizers | |||||||
| 19 | El Gouna | - | - | - | ||||
| 20 | Ghazl El Mahalla | 1 - 0 | ||||||
*** One match per season
Teams League Statistic
| El Gouna | Smouha SC | |
| Wins | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 4 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 0.67 | 0.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 50% |
| BTS | 67% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 17% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 2 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 0.67 | 0.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 67% |
| BTS | 67% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.75 | 2.67 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.55 | 2.65 | 2.25 |
|
|
3.60 | 2.80 | 2.30 |
|
|
3.50 | 2.65 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.35 | 2.70 | 2.38 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.55 | 1.35 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.55 | 1.35 | 1.23 |
|
|
1.57 | 1.40 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.61 | 1.41 | 1.26 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.34 | 1.23 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.40 | 1.48 | |
|
|
2.40 | 1.50 | |
|
|
2.45 | 1.49 | |
|
|
2.12 | 1.55 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.08 | 1.64 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.05 | 1.65 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.10 | 1.63 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.02 | 1.68 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.31 | 2.92 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.33 | 3.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.33 | 3.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.30 | 3.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.06 | 6.05 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.10 | 6.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.10 | 6.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.10 | 6.25 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.40 | 1.50 | |
|
|
2.40 | 1.48 | |
|
|
2.45 | 1.53 | |
|
|
2.37 | 1.51 | |
|
|
2.33 | 1.45 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.