Scotland - League Two (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
15:00
Elgin City
Edinburgh City
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.87 |
3.54 |
3.46 |
|
1.91 |
3.80 |
3.50 |
|
1.87 |
3.50 |
3.30 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.22 |
1.20 |
1.74 |
|
1.30 |
1.25 |
1.83 |
|
1.28 |
1.26 |
1.82 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.44 |
2.55 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.05 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
4.33 |
1.18 |
|
2.5 |
2.13 |
1.61 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
2.5 |
2.15 |
1.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.42 |
2.49 |
|
3.5 |
1.45 |
2.55 |
|
3.5 |
1.46 |
2.50 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.56 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.45 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Elgin, away team is from Edinburgh.
Distance between them is 189.0 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Borough Briggs,
which has capacity
4 520 persons and seats capacity 478.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Borough Briggs.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Elgin City - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
League Two |
Forfar Athletic |
1 - 2 |
Elgin City |
3.22 |
3.36 |
1.96 |
| 03.10.2026 |
League Two |
Elgin City |
6 - 2 |
Clyde |
2.30 |
3.63 |
2.59 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Challenge Cup |
Peterhead |
0 - 1 |
Elgin City |
1.83 |
3.64 |
3.45 |
| 19.09.2026 |
League Two |
Elgin City |
1 - 5 |
Stranraer |
2.00 |
3.36 |
3.11 |
| 12.09.2026 |
League Two |
Annan Athletic |
2 - 0 |
Elgin City |
2.52 |
3.45 |
2.32 |
| 05.09.2026 |
League Two |
Dumbarton |
2 - 1 |
Elgin City |
3.55 |
3.55 |
1.81 |
| 29.08.2026 |
League Two |
Elgin City |
4 - 0 |
Stirling Albion |
1.82 |
3.48 |
3.62 |
| 22.08.2026 |
League Two |
The Spartans |
3 - 3 |
Elgin City |
1.99 |
3.23 |
3.34 |
| 15.08.2026 |
League Two |
Elgin City |
4 - 1 |
Kelty Hearts |
2.25 |
3.26 |
2.77 |
| 11.08.2026 |
Challenge Cup |
Elgin City |
1 - 2 |
Ross County |
5.82 |
4.45 |
1.40 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Edinburgh City - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
League Two |
Edinburgh City |
1 - 3 |
The Spartans |
2.64 |
3.31 |
2.28 |
| 03.10.2026 |
League Two |
Stranraer |
0 - 0 |
Edinburgh City |
2.00 |
3.56 |
3.16 |
| 19.09.2026 |
League Two |
Kelty Hearts |
1 - 3 |
Edinburgh City |
2.35 |
3.25 |
2.57 |
| 12.09.2026 |
League Two |
Edinburgh City |
7 - 3 |
Stirling Albion |
1.66 |
3.57 |
4.37 |
| 08.09.2026 |
Challenge Cup |
Edinburgh City |
1 - 1 |
Queen of the South |
2.66 |
3.67 |
2.13 |
| 05.09.2026 |
League Two |
Clyde |
3 - 2 |
Edinburgh City |
1.63 |
3.83 |
4.19 |
| 28.08.2026 |
League Two |
Edinburgh City |
1 - 1 |
Forfar Athletic |
1.79 |
3.45 |
3.84 |
| 25.08.2026 |
Challenge Cup |
Hamilton Academical |
0 - 1 |
Edinburgh City |
1.61 |
3.79 |
4.48 |
| 22.08.2026 |
League Two |
Edinburgh City |
1 - 0 |
Annan Athletic |
2.25 |
3.40 |
2.65 |
| 15.08.2026 |
League Two |
Dumbarton |
0 - 3 |
Edinburgh City |
2.03 |
3.42 |
3.03 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.08.2026 |
League Two |
Edinburgh City |
0 - 5 |
Elgin City |
1.86 |
3.44 |
3.54 |
| 21.03.2026 |
League Two |
Edinburgh City |
0 - 3 |
Elgin City |
2.55 |
3.46 |
2.33 |
| 24.02.2026 |
League Two |
Elgin City |
3 - 0 |
Edinburgh City |
1.67 |
3.73 |
4.11 |
| 08.11.2025 |
League Two |
Edinburgh City |
1 - 3 |
Elgin City |
2.24 |
3.38 |
2.74 |
| 23.08.2025 |
League Two |
Elgin City |
2 - 4 |
Edinburgh City |
2.04 |
3.55 |
2.99 |
| 12.04.2025 |
League Two |
Edinburgh City |
2 - 0 |
Elgin City |
2.14 |
3.30 |
2.98 |
| 22.02.2025 |
League Two |
Elgin City |
1 - 2 |
Edinburgh City |
1.94 |
3.39 |
3.34 |
| 21.12.2024 |
League Two |
Edinburgh City |
1 - 0 |
Elgin City |
3.16 |
3.48 |
1.99 |
| 28.09.2024 |
League Two |
Elgin City |
3 - 3 |
Edinburgh City |
1.44 |
4.02 |
5.96 |
| 26.03.2022 |
League Two |
Elgin City |
2 - 0 |
Edinburgh City |
2.20 |
3.15 |
3.07 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Elgin City there were 5 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
League Two Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Stranraer |
10 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
23 |
9 |
+14 |
20 |
| 2 |
Clyde |
10 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
23 |
17 |
+6 |
20 |
| 3 |
Elgin City |
10 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
27 |
17 |
+10 |
17 |
| 4 |
The Spartans |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
22 |
18 |
+4 |
15 |
| 5 |
Kelty Hearts |
10 |
4 |
0 |
6 |
14 |
20 |
-6 |
12 |
| 6 |
Dumbarton |
10 |
4 |
0 |
6 |
11 |
17 |
-6 |
12 |
| 7 |
Forfar Athletic |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
10 |
17 |
-7 |
11 |
| 8 |
Stirling Albion |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
13 |
23 |
-10 |
11 |
| 9 |
Edinburgh City |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
20 |
18 |
+2 |
10 |
| 10 |
Annan Athletic |
10 |
3 |
0 |
7 |
10 |
17 |
-7 |
9 |
Played Matches in the League
| Elgin City |
|
| Edinburgh City |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Elgin City |
Elgin City |
|
Edinburgh City |
Edinburgh City |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Stranraer |
1 - 5 |
|
1 - 5 |
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 2 |
Clyde |
6 - 2 |
|
6 - 2 |
|
|
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 3 |
Elgin City |
- |
- |
- |
|
0 - 5 |
|
|
| 4 |
The Spartans |
|
3 - 3 |
|
|
1 - 3 |
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 5 |
Kelty Hearts |
4 - 1 |
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
| 6 |
Dumbarton |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
0 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
| 7 |
Forfar Athletic |
1 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 8 |
Stirling Albion |
4 - 0 |
|
4 - 0 |
|
7 - 3 |
|
|
| 9 |
Edinburgh City |
|
0 - 5 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 10 |
Annan Athletic |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Elgin City |
Edinburgh City |
| Wins |
5 |
4 |
| Draws |
2 |
3 |
| Losses |
3 |
3 |
| Goals For |
27 |
20 |
| Goals Against |
17 |
18 |
| Average Scored |
2.70 |
2.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.70 |
1.80 |
| Matches Scored |
90% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
70% |
| BTS |
70% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
80% |
70% |
| Over 3.5 |
60% |
60% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
2 |
| Draws |
1 |
2 |
| Losses |
1 |
1 |
| Goals For |
16 |
10 |
| Goals Against |
9 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
3.20 |
2.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.80 |
1.20 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
60% |
| BTS |
80% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
80% |
80% |
| Over 3.5 |
80% |
60% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.87 |
3.54 |
3.46 |
|
1.91 |
3.80 |
3.50 |
|
1.87 |
3.50 |
3.30 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.22 |
1.20 |
1.74 |
|
1.30 |
1.25 |
1.83 |
|
1.28 |
1.26 |
1.82 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.44 |
2.55 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.05 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
4.33 |
1.18 |
|
2.5 |
2.13 |
1.61 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
2.5 |
2.15 |
1.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.42 |
2.49 |
|
3.5 |
1.45 |
2.55 |
|
3.5 |
1.46 |
2.50 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.56 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.45 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign