Nigeria - NPFL (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
15:00
15:00
Enugu Rangers
Kwara United
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Enugu Rangers
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Kwara United
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Enugu, away team is from Ilorin. Distance between them is 398.0 km. Match will start in 16:00 local time.
Enugu Rangers - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.11.2026 | NPFL | Enugu Rangers | 1 - 0 | Bendel Ins. | 1.50 | 3.36 | 6.00 |
| 01.11.2026 | NPFL | Rivers United | 1 - 1 | Enugu Rangers | 1.50 | 3.40 | 6.53 |
| 23.10.2026 | CAF Champ. League | MC Alger | 3 - 0 | Enugu Rangers | 1.10 | 7.28 | 25.55 |
| 18.10.2026 | CAF Champ. League | Enugu Rangers | 2 - 0 | MC Alger | 3.46 | 3.01 | 2.05 |
| 11.10.2026 | NPFL | Barau | 2 - 2 | Enugu Rangers | 1.76 | 3.10 | 4.38 |
| 04.10.2026 | NPFL | Enugu Rangers | 3 - 1 | Abia Warriors | - | - | - |
| 30.09.2026 | NPFL | Warri Wolves | 0 - 1 | Enugu Rangers | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2026 | NPFL | Ikorodu City | 2 - 0 | Enugu Rangers | 1.62 | 3.34 | 5.05 |
| 23.09.2026 | NPFL | Enugu Rangers | 1 - 0 | Ranchers Bees | 1.34 | 3.84 | 9.17 |
| 20.09.2026 | NPFL | Kun Khalifat | 2 - 4 | Enugu Rangers | 2.29 | 2.90 | 3.25 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins
in last 4 home matches.
Kwara United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | NPFL | Kwara United | 1 - 2 | Bendel Ins. | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2026 | NPFL | Barau | 1 - 1 | Kwara United | 1.42 | 3.60 | 7.52 |
| 17.10.2026 | NPFL | Kwara United | 1 - 1 | Abia Warriors | - | - | - |
| 10.10.2026 | NPFL | Ikorodu City | 2 - 0 | Kwara United | 1.50 | 3.46 | 6.29 |
| 04.10.2026 | NPFL | Kwara United | 2 - 1 | Ranchers Bees | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2026 | NPFL | Kun Khalifat | 1 - 0 | Kwara United | 1.71 | 3.09 | 5.00 |
| 23.09.2026 | NPFL | Kwara United | 2 - 1 | Nasarawa United | - | - | - |
| 20.09.2026 | NPFL | Warri Wolves | 1 - 0 | Kwara United | - | - | - |
| 13.09.2026 | NPFL | Kwara United | 3 - 0 | Katsina United | - | - | - |
| 06.09.2026 | NPFL | Plateau United | 1 - 0 | Kwara United | 1.45 | 3.36 | 7.75 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2026 | NPFL | Kwara United | 0 - 0 | Enugu Rangers | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2025 | NPFL | Enugu Rangers | 0 - 0 | Kwara United | - | - | - |
| 21.05.2025 | Federation Cup | Kwara United | 1 - 0 | Enugu Rangers | 2.15 | 3.08 | 3.15 |
| 15.03.2025 | NPFL | Enugu Rangers | 3 - 0 | Kwara United | 1.34 | 3.71 | 8.56 |
| 28.10.2024 | NPFL | Kwara United | 1 - 1 | Enugu Rangers | 1.80 | 3.02 | 4.30 |
| 10.03.2024 | NPFL | Enugu Rangers | 0 - 0 | Kwara United | - | - | - |
| 22.10.2023 | NPFL | Kwara United | 1 - 1 | Enugu Rangers | - | - | - |
| 24.04.2022 | NPFL | Enugu Rangers | 3 - 0 | Kwara United | 1.56 | 3.03 | 6.55 |
| 09.01.2022 | NPFL | Kwara United | 1 - 1 | Enugu Rangers | - | - | - |
| 04.07.2021 | NPFL | Kwara United | 2 - 0 | Enugu Rangers | 1.55 | 3.32 | 6.13 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 2 wins and 6 times draw. On stadium of home team Enugu Rangers there were 4 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has no wins and 2 times draw.
NPFL Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enugu Rangers | 10 | +6 | 21 |
| 2 | Rivers United | 11 | +10 | 18 |
| 3 | Kano Pillars | 11 | +3 | 18 |
| 4 | Bendel Insurance | 11 | +2 | 18 |
| 5 | Nasarawa United | 11 | +1 | 17 |
| 6 | Plateau United | 11 | +4 | 16 |
| 7 | Barau | 11 | +3 | 16 |
| 8 | Niger Tornadoes | 11 | +1 | 16 |
| 9 | Katsina United | 11 | -1 | 16 |
| 10 | Shooting Stars | 11 | +1 | 15 |
| 11 | Sporting Lagos | 10 | +1 | 15 |
| 12 | Doma United | 10 | 0 | 15 |
| 13 | Ikorodu City | 11 | +2 | 14 |
| 14 | Warri Wolves | 11 | -1 | 13 |
| 15 | Kwara United | 11 | -1 | 12 |
| 16 | Kun Khalifat | 11 | -7 | 12 |
| 17 | Enyimba | 11 | -3 | 11 |
| 18 | Abia Warriors | 11 | -7 | 10 |
| 19 | Ranchers Bees | 10 | -3 | 9 |
| 20 | Inter Lagos | 11 | -11 | 3 |
Played Matches in the League
| Enugu Rangers | |
| Kwara United | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Enugu Rangers | Enugu Rangers | Kwara United | Kwara United | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Enugu Rangers | - | - | - | ||||
| 2 | Rivers United | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 3 | Kano Pillars | 2 - 2 | ||||||
| 4 | Bendel Insurance | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 5 | Nasarawa United | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 6 | Plateau United | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 7 | Barau | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 8 | Niger Tornadoes | |||||||
| 9 | Katsina United | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | ||||
| 10 | Shooting Stars | |||||||
| 11 | Sporting Lagos | |||||||
| 12 | Doma United | |||||||
| 13 | Ikorodu City | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
| 14 | Warri Wolves | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 15 | Kwara United | - | - | - | ||||
| 16 | Kun Khalifat | 2 - 4 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 17 | Enyimba | |||||||
| 18 | Abia Warriors | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 19 | Ranchers Bees | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 20 | Inter Lagos | |||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Enugu Rangers | Kwara United | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 16 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.09 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.18 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 64% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 91% |
| BTS | 60% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 45% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 9% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 8 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 0.20 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 20% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| BTS | 60% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 0% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Enugu Rangers
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Kwara United
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign